BOYS Golf

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/05/2021 Thu @ INVITATIONAL - RAVEN GOLF CLASSIC A 6:45 AM 8:00 AM Windmill Lakes Golf Club -
08/09/2021 Mon @ INVITATIONAL - Bob McClaren Invitational A 9:00 AM Prestwick Country Club -
08/10/2021 Tue vs. Field High School H 7:40 AM Brookledge Golf Course -
08/11/2021 Wed @ Springfield HS (Akron) A 8:00 AM Chenoweth Golf Course -
08/12/2021 Thu @ INVITATIONAL - Field HS Invitational A 8:00 AM Sunny Hill Golf Course -
08/13/2021 Fri @ Norton High School A 12:00 PM Spring Hills Golf Course -
08/16/2021 Mon @ Coventry HS A 3:10 PM Turkeyfoot Golf Course -
08/18/2021 Wed vs. Streetsboro High School H 3:15 PM Brookledge Golf Course -
08/23/2021 Mon @ Streetsboro High School A 3:20 PM Boulder Creek Golf Course -
08/24/2021 Tue @ Ravenna High School A 4:00 PM Windmill Lakes Golf Club -
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Cloverleaf High School H 3:15 PM Brookledge Golf Course -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Springfield HS (Akron) H 3:30 PM Brookledge Golf Course -
09/07/2021 Tue @ CLOVERLEAF AND FIELD A 3:30 PM Rawiga Golf Course -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Coventry HS H 4:10 PM Brookledge Golf Course -
09/13/2021 Mon vs. Norton High School H 3:45 PM Brookledge Golf Course -
09/14/2021 Tue vs. Ravenna High School H 3:45 PM Brookledge Golf Course -
09/16/2021 Thu @ St. Vincent-St. Mary H.S. A TBA Good Park Golf Course -
09/20/2021 Mon @ Field High School A 3:45 PM Sunny Hill Golf Course -
09/23/2021 Thu @ MAC Championship TBA 8:00 AM Sable Creek Golf Club -