BOYS Golf

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/01/2017* Tue @ Coaching Begins TBA TBA Coaching Begins -
08/04/2017* Fri @ Lake Center Invitational A 9:00 AM Sable Creek Golf Club -
08/07/2017* Mon @ Field High School A 3:45 PM Field High School -
08/09/2017* Wed @ Norton High School A 3:45 PM Chippewa Golf Club -
08/10/2017* Thu @ Coventry HS A 1:00 PM Turkeyfoot Golf Course -
08/14/2017* Mon @ Bob McClaren Invi. at Prestwick Country Club A 9:00 AM Prestwick Country Club -
08/16/2017* Wed vs. Ravenna High School H 3:45 PM Brandywine Golf Course -
08/17/2017* Thu @ Postponed- to 8-22-2017 - Streetsboro HS A 3:45 PM Raccoon Hill Golf Club -
08/18/2017* Fri vs. Springfield HS Akron H 3:45 PM Brandywine Golf Course -
08/21/2017* Mon vs. Cloverleaf High School H 3:45 PM Brandywine Golf Course -
08/22/2017* Tue @ Rescheduled from 2017-08-17 Streetsboro HS A 3:45 PM Raccoon Hill Golf Club -
08/24/2017* Thu vs. Coventry HS H 3:45 PM Brandywine Golf Course -
08/28/2017* Mon vs. Norton High School H 3:45 PM Brandywine Golf Course -
08/29/2017* Tue vs. Field High School H 3:45 PM Brandywine Golf Course -
08/31/2017* Thu @ Ravenna High School A 3:45 PM Windmill Lakes Golf Club -
09/05/2017* Tue @ Match at Cloverleaf with Coventry, and Norton A 3:45 PM Westfield Country Club -
09/12/2017* Tue @ Springfield HS Akron A 3:45 PM Chenoweth Golf Course -
09/14/2017* Thu vs. Streetsboro High School H 3:45 PM Brandywine Golf Course -
09/20/2017* Wed @ PTC Tournament at Sable Creek Golf Course A 8:30 AM Sable Creek Golf Club -
09/26/2017* Tue @ OHSAA Sectional Tournament at Elms CC A 9:00 AM Elms Country Club -