BOYS Basketball

Print
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
12/08/2020* Tue @ Hillsboro A 6:00 PM Hillsboro W 47 - 40
12/11/2020* Fri vs. Chillicothe - Postponed H 6:00 PM Washington High School Gym -
12/15/2020* Tue @ Jackson - Postponed A 6:00 PM Jackson -
12/30/2020* Wed @ Westfall - Postponed A 5:30 PM Westfall -
01/02/2021* Sat vs. Logan - Postponed H 6:00 PM Washington High School Gym -
01/05/2021* Tue vs. Leesburg Fairfield H 6:00 PM Washington High School Gym W 47 - 44
01/08/2021* Fri vs. Mcclain H 6:00 PM L 19 - 37
01/09/2021* Sat @ Jackson A 6:00 PM Jackson W 45 - 41
01/12/2021* Tue vs. Adena H 6:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 44 - 45
01/15/2021* Fri vs. Hillsboro H 6:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 28 - 36
01/16/2021* Sat @ Vinton County A 6:00 PM Vinton County L 37 - 55
01/18/2021* Mon vs. Wilmington H 6:00 PM Washington High School Gym W 38 - 27
01/22/2021* Fri @ Chillicothe A 6:00 PM Chillicothe W 61 - 29
01/26/2021* Tue vs. Zane Trace - Postponed H 6:00 PM Washington High School Gym n/a
01/29/2021* Fri vs. Jackson H 6:00 PM Washington High School Gym W 45 - 40
01/30/2021* Sat vs. Miami Trace H 6:30 PM Washington High School Gym W 46 - 27
02/04/2021* Thu vs. Chillicothe H 6:00 PM W 43 - 28
02/06/2021* Sat @ Miami Trace A 6:00 PM Miami Trace L 42 - 45
02/09/2021* Tue @ Unioto A 6:00 PM Unioto -
02/12/2021* Fri @ Mcclain A 6:00 PM Mcclain W 48 - 37
02/13/2021* Sat @ Eastern Brown A 1:00 PM Eastern Brown L 34 - 46
02/18/2021* Thu @ Eastern Brown A 5:30 PM Eastern Brown -