BOYS Basketball

Print
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/21/2018* Wed @ South Webster - Scrimmage A 12:00 PM South Webster -
11/29/2018* Thu vs. Madison Plains - Scrimmage H 05:30 PM Washington High School Gym -
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Circleville H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym W 42 - 34
12/07/2018* Fri @ Hillsboro A 06:00 PM Hillsboro L 41 - 42
12/11/2018* Tue vs. Chillicothe H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 31 - 41
12/14/2018* Fri @ Jackson A 06:00 PM Jackson L 35 - 40
12/18/2018* Tue vs. McClain H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 51 - 55
12/22/2018* Sat vs. Miami Trace H 04:30 PM Washington High School Gym W 37 - 33
01/04/2019* Fri vs. White Oak H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 31 - 36
01/05/2019* Sat @ Springfield Shawnee A 06:00 PM Springfield Shawnee W 36 - 33
01/08/2019* Tue vs. Adena H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 37 - 51
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Hillsboro H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 37 - 39
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Waverly H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 27 - 38
01/18/2019* Fri @ Chillicothe A 06:00 PM Chillicothe L 38 - 45
01/22/2019* Tue vs. Lynchburg Clay H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 26 - 34
01/25/2019* Fri vs. Jackson H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 38 - 42
01/29/2019* Tue vs. Logan Elm H 06:00 PM Washington High School Gym L 25 - 37
02/02/2019* Sat @ Vinton County A 06:00 PM Vinton County HS L 40 - 63
02/05/2019* Tue @ Unioto A 06:00 PM Unioto L 25 - 50
02/09/2019* Sat @ Miami Trace A 03:00 PM Miami Trace L 29 - 40
02/12/2019* Tue @ Fairfield A 6:00 PM Leesburg - Fairfield HS L 32 - 46
02/14/2019* Thu @ Grandview Heights - REScheduled Date A 06:00 PM Grandview Heights HS L 25 - 30
02/16/2019* Sat @ McClain A 06:00 PM Mcclain L 28 - 51