Results

  • vs. Amanda Clearcreek

    03/15/2019

  • @ Westfall

    03/18/2019

  • @ Blanchester

    03/19/2019

  • @ Zane Trace

    03/21/2019

  • @ Madison Plains

    03/25/2019

  • vs. Unioto

    03/26/2019 | LOSS 0-6

  • vs. Eastern Brown

    03/27/2019

  • vs. Zane Trace

    03/29/2019 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ Circleville

    03/30/2019

  • @ Wellston

    04/02/2019 | LOSS 1-2

  • vs. Hillsboro

    04/03/2019 | LOSS 4-8

  • @ Logan Elm

    04/04/2019 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. Chillicothe

    04/05/2019 | LOSS 3-8

  • @ Jackson

    04/08/2019 | LOSS 2-9

  • @ Circleville

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ GREENFIELD - McClain

    04/10/2019 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ Adena

    04/11/2019 | LOSS 5-6

  • @ Miami Trace

    04/12/2019 | LOSS 0-2

  • @ Hillsboro

    04/15/2019 | LOSS 1-7

  • @ Chillicothe

    04/17/2019 | LOSS 3-5

  • vs. Clark Southeastern

    04/18/2019 | WIN 15-0

  • vs. GREENFIELD - McClain

    04/22/2019 | WIN 6-5

  • vs. Miami Trace

    04/24/2019

  • vs. Jackson

    04/26/2019

  • @ Waverly

    04/27/2019

  • @ Piketon

    04/27/2019

  • @ Lucasville Valley

    04/29/2019

  • @ Unioto

    04/30/2019

  • @ Eastern Brown

    05/01/2019

  • vs. Adena

    05/02/2019

  • vs. Clinton Massie

    05/06/2019

  • vs. Vinton County

    05/08/2019

  • vs. Logan Elm

    05/10/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Jackson
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Waverly
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Piketon
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Lucasville Valley
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Unioto
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Eastern Brown
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, May. 02
    Adena
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, May. 06
    Clinton Massie
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, May. 08
    Vinton County
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, May. 10
    Logan Elm
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Baseball | Varsity

2015 SCOL Co-Champs 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 George Reno OF 0'0" 2019 3 Karson Runk INF 0'0" 2022
4 Cortez O'Flaherty INF, P 0'0" 2019 5 Tyler Rood INF, P 0'0" 2019
7 Bailey Roberts UTIL, P 0'0" 2019 8 Robert Crabtree INF, P 0'0" 2020
10 Hugh Silberman OF 0'0" 2021 13 Tyler Tackage OF 0'0" 2022
14 Elisha Shaw C, OF 0'0" 2019 18 Brock Morris OF 0'0" 2020
19 Zane Joseph OF, P 0'0" 2020 33 Ryan Schwartz INF, P 0'0" 2020
36 Jarred Hall INF, P 0'0" 2019
JV
Andrew Callender 2021 Brock Carter 2021
Drew Ferguson 2022 Jayden Fettig 0'0" 2019
Jonathan (jack) Mead 2022 Jaedan Meriweather 2022
Owen Mullins 2021 Luke Rader 2022
Hugh Silberman 0'0" 2021 Evan Weaver 2022
Charles Wightman 2022
Varsity
1 George Reno OF 0'0" 2019 3 Karson Runk INF 0'0" 2022
4 Cortez O'Flaherty INF, P 0'0" 2019 5 Tyler Rood INF, P 0'0" 2019
7 Bailey Roberts UTIL, P 0'0" 2019 8 Robert Crabtree INF, P 0'0" 2020
10 Hugh Silberman OF 0'0" 2021 13 Tyler Tackage OF 0'0" 2022
14 Elisha Shaw C, OF 0'0" 2019 18 Brock Morris OF 0'0" 2020
19 Zane Joseph OF, P 0'0" 2020 33 Ryan Schwartz INF, P 0'0" 2020
36 Jarred Hall INF, P 0'0" 2019
JV
Andrew Callender 2021 Brock Carter 2021
Drew Ferguson 2022 Jayden Fettig 0'0" 2019
Jonathan (jack) Mead 2022 Jaedan Meriweather 2022
Owen Mullins 2021 Luke Rader 2022
Hugh Silberman 0'0" 2021 Evan Weaver 2022
Charles Wightman 2022