Results

  • vs. Northeastern

    08/18/2020

  • @ Mechanicsburg - Scrimmage

    08/20/2020

  • vs. Lehman Catholic High School

    08/22/2020 | WIN 25-20, 23-35, 19-25, 25-22, 16-14-

  • vs. Riverside

    08/25/2020 | LOSS 25-18, 20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-10-

  • @ Bethel

    08/27/2020 | WIN 25-12, 25-17, 25-22-

  • @ Northeastern

    08/29/2020 | LOSS 25-21, 25-15, 25-22-

  • @ Tecumseh

    09/01/2020 | WIN 25-21, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20-

  • vs. Kenton Ridge

    09/03/2020 | LOSS 17-25, 18-25, 19-25-

  • vs. Triad High School

    09/05/2020 | WIN 25-10, 25-10, 25-16-

  • @ North Union

    09/08/2020 | LOSS 24-26, 10-25, 18-25-

  • vs. Graham

    09/10/2020 | LOSS 12-25, 25-21, 20-25, 16-25-

  • @ Southeastern

    09/12/2020 | WIN 25-19, 25-12, 25-10-

  • @ Ben Logan

    09/15/2020 | LOSS 22-25, 27-25, 16-25, 30-32-

  • vs. Indian Lake

    09/17/2020 | WIN 25-14, 25-17, 25-18-

  • vs. Northwestern

    09/22/2020 | WIN 25-17, 25-19, 26-24-

  • vs. London

    09/29/2020 | LOSS 23-25, 20-25, 15-25-

  • vs. North Union

    10/01/2020 | LOSS 12-25, 17-25, 18-25-

  • @ West Liberty Salem High School

    10/03/2020 | WIN 25-20, 25-19, 25-16-

  • @ Jackson Center

    10/05/2020 | LOSS 20-25, 13-25, 10-25-

  • @ Graham

    10/06/2020 | LOSS 19-25, 12-25, 14-25-

  • vs. Ben Logan

    10/08/2020 | LOSS 11-25, 25-21, 16-25, 14-25-

  • @ Indian Lake

    10/13/2020 | WIN 25-17, 22-25, 25-15, 25-17-

  • @ Northwestern

    10/15/2020 | WIN 25-23, 20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12-

  • @ Shawnee

    10/17/2020 | LOSS 25-23, 17-25, 13-25, 17-25-

  • @ Milton Union HS

    10/19/2020 | WIN 25-10, 25-23, 25-23-

  • @ OHSAA Sectional Tournament

    10/21/2020 | LOSS 25-18,23-25, 14-25,17-25-

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Aug. 21
    Lehman Catholic High School
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Riverside
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    Bethel
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Northeastern
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Tecumseh
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Kenton Ridge
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Triad High School
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    North Union
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Graham
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Southeastern HS
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Ben Logan
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    Indian Lake
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Northwestern
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Shawnee
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    London
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alanna Canaday 2022 Arianna Cydrus 2022
Paige Martinez 2021 Maleah Murphy 2022
Haleigh Schetter 2023 Emily Shuler 2021
Emily Skelley 2022 Shelby Stoops 2021
Ella Taylor 2023
JV
Alanna Canaday 2022 Reagan Cotner 2023
Erica Crooks 2022 Courtney Gunsaulies 2022
Olivia Heckman Stoodt 2023 Melina Keller 2023
Laken Ridgwell 2023 Haleigh Schetter 2023
Alyssa Wier 2023
Freshman
Abigail Adams 2024 Rylie Daniels 2024
Ali Gavol 2024 Lauren Hoskins 2024
Aaliyah Keyes 2024 Addisyn Sebastinas 2024
Catherine Timm 2024 Jenna Weimer 2024
8TH
Emmaleigh Culp 2025 Stella Johnson 2025
Bailey Latham 2025 Quiterie LeMieux 2025
Malayna Melvin 2025 Corynn Ryan 2025
Jazmyn Scott 2025 Natalie Turner 2025
Alisabeth Upchurch 2025 Kynian White 2025
7TH
Morgan Boyd 2026 Lanie Dingledine 2026
Cadence Elliott Kidd 2026 Emily Fisher 2026
Ashlyn Markley 2026 Mary Ober 2026
Jahna Sloat 2026 Alicia Venneman 2026
Varsity
Alanna Canaday 2022 Arianna Cydrus 2022
Paige Martinez 2021 Maleah Murphy 2022
Haleigh Schetter 2023 Emily Shuler 2021
Emily Skelley 2022 Shelby Stoops 2021
Ella Taylor 2023
JV
Alanna Canaday 2022 Reagan Cotner 2023
Erica Crooks 2022 Courtney Gunsaulies 2022
Olivia Heckman Stoodt 2023 Melina Keller 2023
Laken Ridgwell 2023 Haleigh Schetter 2023
Alyssa Wier 2023
Freshman
Abigail Adams 2024 Rylie Daniels 2024
Ali Gavol 2024 Lauren Hoskins 2024
Aaliyah Keyes 2024 Addisyn Sebastinas 2024
Catherine Timm 2024 Jenna Weimer 2024
8TH
Emmaleigh Culp 2025 Stella Johnson 2025
Bailey Latham 2025 Quiterie LeMieux 2025
Malayna Melvin 2025 Corynn Ryan 2025
Jazmyn Scott 2025 Natalie Turner 2025
Alisabeth Upchurch 2025 Kynian White 2025
7TH
Morgan Boyd 2026 Lanie Dingledine 2026
Cadence Elliott Kidd 2026 Emily Fisher 2026
Ashlyn Markley 2026 Mary Ober 2026
Jahna Sloat 2026 Alicia Venneman 2026