BOYS Basketball

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Bellefontaine/Riverside (Scrimmage) H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
11/15/2019* Fri @ Newton/Em. Christian A 5:30 PM Newton/Em. Christian -
11/19/2019* Tue vs. Waynesfield Goshen - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM HS Gym -
11/23/2019* Sat vs. Kenton Ridge H 10:00 AM HS Gym -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Fairbanks A 7:30 PM Fairbanks L 50 - 34
12/13/2019* Fri @ Northeastern A 7:30 PM Northeastern L 26 - 49
12/20/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty- Salem H 7:30 PM L 46 - 71
12/27/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 7:30 PM L 58 - 74
01/03/2020* Fri @ Greenon A 7:30 PM Greenon L 71 - 94
01/04/2020* Sat @ Sidney Lehman Catholic A 7:30 PM Sidney Lehman Catholic L 28 - 56
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Greeneview H 7:30 PM L 59 - 71
01/10/2020* Fri @ Southeastern A 7:30 PM Southeastern L 39 - 64
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Riverside H 7:30 PM W 47 - 42
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Cedarville H 7:30 PM L 61 - 73
01/15/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 7:30 PM L 55 - 59
01/17/2020* Fri @ Catholic Centeral A 7:30 PM Catholic Centeral L 39 - 55
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Fairlawn H 7:30 PM L 53 - 75
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Mechanicsburg H 7:30 PM L 51 - 59
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Madison Plains H 7:30 PM L 35 - 55
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 7:30 PM L 45 - 50
01/31/2020* Fri @ Mechanicsburg A 7:30 PM Mechanicsburg L 41 - 56
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 7:30 PM W 56 - 52
02/07/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson A 7:30 PM West Jefferson L 45 - 51
02/11/2020* Tue @ North Union A 7:30 PM North Union L 44 - 73
02/14/2020* Fri @ West Liberty- Salem A 7:30 PM West Liberty- Salem L 55 - 95
02/15/2020* Sat vs. Upper Scioto Valley H 7:30 PM L 48 - 68
02/20/2020* Thu @ Anna - Tournament Round 1- Played at Butler High School A 7:30 PM Anna -
Print
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Bellefontaine/Riverside (Scrimmage) H 6:00 PM MS Gym -
11/19/2019* Tue vs. Waynesfield Goshen - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM HS Gym -
11/23/2019* Sat vs. Kenton Ridge H 10:00 AM HS Gym -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Fairbanks A 6:00 PM Fairbanks L 36 - 61
12/13/2019* Fri @ Northeastern A 6:00 PM Northeastern L 31 - 32
12/20/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty- Salem H 6:00 PM L 29 - 35
12/20/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty- Salem H 6:00 PM L 25 - 48
12/27/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 6:00 PM L 42 - 53
01/03/2020* Fri @ Greenon A 6:00 PM Greenon L 37 - 74
01/04/2020* Sat @ Sidney Lehman Catholic A 6:00 PM Sidney Lehman Catholic W 39 - 21
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Greeneview H 6:00 PM L 34 - 60
01/10/2020* Fri @ Southeastern A 6:00 PM Southeastern W 46 - 37
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Riverside H 6:00 PM W 54 - 44
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Cedarville H 6:00 PM W 39 - 34
01/15/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 6:00 PM W 53 - 40
01/17/2020* Fri @ Catholic Centeral A 6:00 PM Catholic Centeral L 46 - 51
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Fairlawn H 6:00 PM W 38 - 36
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Mechanicsburg H 6:00 PM W 32 - 23
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Madison Plains H 6:00 PM L 36 - 38
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 6:00 PM L 28 - 39
01/31/2020* Fri @ Mechanicsburg A 6:00 PM Mechanicsburg L 40 - 50
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 6:00 PM W 51 - 26
02/07/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson A 6:00 PM West Jefferson W 29 - 22
02/11/2020* Tue @ North Union A 6:00 PM North Union L 46 - 52
02/14/2020* Fri @ West Liberty- Salem A 6:00 PM West Liberty- Salem -
02/15/2020* Sat vs. Upper Scioto Valley H 6:00 PM -
Print
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/16/2019* Sat vs. Indian Lake H 10:00 PM -
11/22/2019* Fri vs. Bellefontaine H 6:00 PM -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. Fairbanks H 4:30 PM L 14 - 40
12/20/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty- Salem H 5:00 PM L 24 - 32
12/27/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 4:45 PM Ben Logan L 26 - 27
01/03/2020* Fri @ Greenon A 5:00 PM Greenon L 20 - 42
01/04/2020* Sat @ Sidney Lehman Catholic A 4:30 PM Sidney Lehman Catholic W 27 - 20
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Greeneview H 5:00 PM L 40 - 47
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Ben Logan H 4:30 PM L 30 - 39
01/15/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 5:00 PM L 41 - 44
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Madison Plains H 5:00 PM L 33 - 55
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 5:00 PM L 27 - 42
02/07/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson A 5:00 PM West Jefferson L 42 - 43
02/10/2020* Mon @ Greeneview - OHC Tournament Round 1 A 7:00 PM Greeneview L 34 - 57
02/14/2020* Fri @ West Liberty- Salem A 5:00 PM West Liberty- Salem L 42 - 44
Print
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/18/2019* Mon @ Ben Logan - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM MS Gym -
11/21/2019* Thu vs. Graham - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM MS Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon @ West Jefferson A 6:00 PM MS Gym L 28 - 40
12/04/2019* Wed vs. Northeastern H 6:00 PM Northeastern W 39 - 17
12/09/2019* Mon vs. West Lberty Salem H 6:00 PM West Lberty Salem W 45 - 22
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Southeastern H 6:00 PM Southeastern W 48 - 37
12/16/2019* Mon @ Catholic Centeral A 6:00 PM L 54 - 58
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Greeneview H 6:00 PM Greeneview L 28 - 32
01/06/2020* Mon @ Greenon A 6:00 PM MS Gym W 37 - 30
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Cedarville H 6:00 PM Cedarville L 32 - 52
01/13/2020* Mon @ Madison Plains A 6:00 PM W 51 - 29
01/15/2020* Wed vs. Mechanicsburg H 6:00 PM Mechanicsburg W 38 - 30
01/21/2020* Tue @ Fairbanks A 6:00 PM MS Gym L 37 - 41
01/22/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 6:00 PM West Jefferson L 41 - 47
01/27/2020* Mon @ Northeastern A 6:00 PM MS Gym W 42 - 24
01/30/2020* Thu @ West Lberty Salem A 6:00 PM West Lberty Salem W 50 - 31
02/03/2020* Mon @ Mechanicsburg A 6:00 PM Mechanicsburg L 39 - 43
02/05/2020* Wed vs. Fairbanks H 6:00 PM MS Gym L 29 - 46
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Mechanicsburg - OHC Tournament Round 1 H 6:00 PM MS Gym W 33 - 27
02/13/2020* Thu @ Fairbanks - Tournament Game: Round 2 A 6:00 PM Fairbanks,HS ,48th Marion Harding Classic L 22 - 29
Print
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/18/2019* Mon @ Ben Logan - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM MS Gym -
11/21/2019* Thu vs. Graham - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM MS Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon @ West Jefferson A 5:00 PM MS Gym W 33 - 25
12/04/2019* Wed vs. Northeastern H 5:00 PM Northeastern L 26 - 27
12/09/2019* Mon vs. West Lberty Salem H 5:00 PM West Lberty Salem W 30 - 26
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Southeastern H 5:00 PM Southeastern W 46 - 21
12/16/2019* Mon @ Catholic Centeral A 5:00 PM W 50 - 37
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Greeneview H 5:00 PM Greeneview W 39 - 26
01/06/2020* Mon @ Greenon A 5:00 PM MS Gym L 24 - 31
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Cedarville H 5:00 PM Cedarville W 42 - 22
01/13/2020* Mon @ Madison Plains A 5:00 PM W 30 - 23
01/15/2020* Wed vs. Mechanicsburg H 5:00 PM Mechanicsburg W 34 - 27
01/21/2020* Tue @ Fairbanks A 5:00 PM MS Gym L 24 - 47
01/22/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 5:00 PM MS Gym W 34 - 19
01/27/2020* Mon @ Northeastern A 5:00 PM MS Gym L 22 - 40
01/30/2020* Thu @ West Lberty Salem A 5:00 PM West Lberty Salem L 45 - 50
02/03/2020* Mon @ Mechanicsburg A 5:00 PM Mechanicsburg L 29 - 31
02/05/2020* Wed vs. Fairbanks H 5:00 PM MS Gym L 42 - 51
02/10/2020* Mon vs. West Liberty- Salem - OHC Tournament Round 1 H 5:00 PM MS Gym -