BOYS Football

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/07/2021* Sat vs. Aurora City Schools - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Harry E. Winters Stadium -
08/12/2021* Thu vs. Nordonia High School - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium -
08/20/2021* Fri @ Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin A 7:00 PM Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin -
08/27/2021* Fri vs. Twinsburg High School - Home Opener H 7:00 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium -
09/03/2021* Fri vs. Maple Heights High School - Youth/Middle School Night H 7:00 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium -
09/10/2021* Fri @ Madison High School A 7:00 PM Madison High School -
09/17/2021* Fri vs. Eastlake North HS H 7:00 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium -
09/24/2021* Fri @ Brush High School A 7:00 PM Brush High School -
10/01/2021* Fri vs. Mayfield High School - Homecoming H 7:00 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium -
10/08/2021* Fri @ Kenston HS A 7:00 PM Kenston HS -
10/15/2021* Fri vs. Chardon High School - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium -
10/22/2021* Fri @ Riverside HS Painesville A 7:00 PM Riverside HS Painesville -
10/29/2021* Fri vs. Bedford High School - Play-off game H 7:00 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium -