Results

  • vs. Tipp City - Scrimmage - Cancelled

    03/16/2019

  • vs. Delphos Jefferon - Scrimmage

    03/19/2019

  • @ Piqua - Scrimmage - Cancelled

    03/21/2019

  • vs. Minster - Scrimmage

    03/22/2019

  • vs. Paulding

    03/25/2019 | WIN 10-0

  • @ Bellefontaine - Cancelled

    03/26/2019

  • @ Lima Senior

    03/27/2019 | WIN 11-8

  • @ Coldwater

    03/28/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • @ St. John's

    04/01/2019 | WIN 15-7

  • vs. Bath

    04/02/2019 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ Celina

    04/05/2019 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Parkway - DH

    04/06/2019 | WIN Game 1 - 9-5

  • vs. Parkway - DH

    04/06/2019 | WIN Game 2 - 5-2

  • vs. New Bremen

    04/08/2019 | WIN 7-6

  • vs. Defiance

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 3-6

  • @ Wapakoneta

    04/11/2019 | WIN 16-2

  • vs. Lima Senior

    04/13/2019 | WIN 6-3

  • vs. Ft. Recovery

    04/15/2019 | WIN 3-1

  • vs. St. Marys

    04/16/2019 | LOSS 3-11

  • @ Lincolnview

    04/17/2019 | WIN 8-7

  • @ Van Wert

    04/18/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Spencerville - DH - Cancelled

    04/20/2019

  • vs. Ottawa Glandorf

    04/23/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. LCC

    04/24/2019 | WIN 7-6

  • vs. Findlay - Cancelled

    04/25/2019

  • vs. Kenton - Cancelled

    04/26/2019

  • @ Elida

    04/30/2019 | LOSS 2-9

  • vs. Minster - Cancelled

    05/03/2019

  • @ Russia

    05/04/2019 | WIN 12-1

  • vs. LCC

    05/06/2019 | WIN 5-1

  • @ Delphos St. John

    05/07/2019 | WIN 15-4

  • vs. Kenton

    05/08/2019 | WIN 13-1

  • @ Columbus Grove - Cancelled

    05/09/2019

  • @ St. Henry

    05/10/2019 | WIN 6-0

  • @ Anna - Cancelled

    05/13/2019

  • vs. Wauseon

    05/14/2019 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. Sectionals vs. St. Marys

    05/15/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Sectional Finals vs. Elida

    05/17/2019 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Liberty Benton

    05/20/2019

  • vs. St. John's

    05/21/2019 | WIN 14-0

  • @ Districts vs. Clear Fork

    05/23/2019 | WIN 3-2

  • @ District Finals vs. Van Wert

    05/26/2019 | LOSS 3-5

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Paulding
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Bellefontaine
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Coldwater
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Crestview
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Lima Sr. - DH
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Delphos St. John's
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Elida
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Bath
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Parkway
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    New Bremen
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Celina
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Defiance
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Ft. Recovery
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Wapak
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 24
    St. Marys
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Baseball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joey Azzarello 5'5" 140 2020 Justin Behnke 5'11" 150 2019
Jarin Bertke 6'3" 170 2021 Aj Brown 5'10" 170 2020
John Caprella 6'2" 200 2019 Jacob Cowan 5'11" 175 2019
Luke Cowan 6'0" 175 2022 Tristan Dawson 6'0" 155 2019
Kale Ebling 5'10" 150 2019 Jake Hutchins 6'2" 195 2019
Logan Maxwell 5'10" 170 2021 Dalton Miller 6'3" 188 2019
Caden Vermillion 6'4" 230 2021
JV
Justin Altenbach 6'0" 130 2022 Joey Azzarello 5'5" 140 2020
Matthew Azzarello 5'0" 120 2022 Anthony Best 5'6" 111 2022
Keaton Cooper 6'1" 170 2022 Luke Cowan 6'0" 175 2022
Drake Daily 5'9" 202 2021 Miguel Furr 5'7" 210 2021
Peyton Meredith 5'6" 121 2022 Nathan Numbers 5'6" 130 2021
Derek Rhodes 6'2" 170 2022 Aden Schimpf 5'8" 205 2022
Jack Shivley 5'11" 198 2022 Tyler Windau 5'9" 160 2022
JH
Chase J Beery 5'8" 140 2023 Ben Bullock 5'6" 120 2023
Preston Cottrell 0'0" 2023 Sage Ebling 5'9" 125 2023
Carter Fay 6'2" 150 2023 Michael Keysor 5'11" 194 2023
Tyler Lauck 5'8" 172 2023 Derek Lyons 5'9" 150 2024
Julian Makley 5'4" 110 2023 Cole Marshall 5'9" 210 2023
Hayden Miller 5'9" 112 2023 Eli Starr 5'10" 180 2023
Zander Sutter 5'10" 160 2023 Jaden Wheeler 0'0" 2023
Keegan Wilson 5'2" 120 2023
Varsity
Joey Azzarello 5'5" 140 2020 Justin Behnke 5'11" 150 2019
Jarin Bertke 6'3" 170 2021 Aj Brown 5'10" 170 2020
John Caprella 6'2" 200 2019 Jacob Cowan 5'11" 175 2019
Luke Cowan 6'0" 175 2022 Tristan Dawson 6'0" 155 2019
Kale Ebling 5'10" 150 2019 Jake Hutchins 6'2" 195 2019
Logan Maxwell 5'10" 170 2021 Dalton Miller 6'3" 188 2019
Caden Vermillion 6'4" 230 2021
JV
Justin Altenbach 6'0" 130 2022 Joey Azzarello 5'5" 140 2020
Matthew Azzarello 5'0" 120 2022 Anthony Best 5'6" 111 2022
Keaton Cooper 6'1" 170 2022 Luke Cowan 6'0" 175 2022
Drake Daily 5'9" 202 2021 Miguel Furr 5'7" 210 2021
Peyton Meredith 5'6" 121 2022 Nathan Numbers 5'6" 130 2021
Derek Rhodes 6'2" 170 2022 Aden Schimpf 5'8" 205 2022
Jack Shivley 5'11" 198 2022 Tyler Windau 5'9" 160 2022
JH
Chase J Beery 5'8" 140 2023 Ben Bullock 5'6" 120 2023
Preston Cottrell 0'0" 2023 Sage Ebling 5'9" 125 2023
Carter Fay 6'2" 150 2023 Michael Keysor 5'11" 194 2023
Tyler Lauck 5'8" 172 2023 Derek Lyons 5'9" 150 2024
Julian Makley 5'4" 110 2023 Cole Marshall 5'9" 210 2023
Hayden Miller 5'9" 112 2023 Eli Starr 5'10" 180 2023
Zander Sutter 5'10" 160 2023 Jaden Wheeler 0'0" 2023
Keegan Wilson 5'2" 120 2023