BOYS Basketball

Print
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/09/2021 Tue vs. Triad - SCRIMMAGE H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
11/12/2021 Fri vs. Emmanuel Christian Academy - SCRIMMAGE H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
11/16/2021 Tue @ Troy Christian H.S. - SCRIMMAGE A 5:15 PM 6:00 PM Troy Christian H.S. -
11/19/2021 Fri vs. RIVERSIDE/CEDARVILLE - SCRIMMAGE H 6:00 PM Newton JH Gym -
11/27/2021 Sat @ Lehman Catholic High School A 6:00 PM Lehman Catholic High School -
11/30/2021 Tue @ Milton-Union High School A 6:00 PM Milton-Union High School -
12/03/2021 Fri @ Twin Valley South A 6:00 PM Twin Valley South -
12/07/2021 Tue vs. The Miami Valley School H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Tri-Village H.S. H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
12/17/2021 Fri @ Mississinawa Valley Jr/Sr High School A 6:00 PM Mississinawa Valley Jr/Sr High School -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. Legacy Christian Academy H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
12/21/2021 Tue vs. Dixie High School H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Russia H.S. - Covington Holiday Tournament - In OLD HS GYM A 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Covington High School -
12/30/2021 Thu @ TBD - Covington Holiday Tournament A 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Covington High School -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Ansonia High School A 6:00 PM Ansonia High School -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Houston High School H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. Franklin Monroe High School H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri @ Tri-County North High School A 6:00 PM Tri-County North High School -
01/21/2022 Fri @ Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School A 6:00 PM Preble Shawnee High School/Junior High School -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. Brookville High School - HOF Night H 6:30 PM Newton HS Gym -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. National Trail High School H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Fairlawn High School A 6:00 PM Fairlawn High School -
02/04/2022 Fri @ Arcanum High School A 6:00 PM Arcanum High School -
02/05/2022 Sat vs. Benjamin Logan High School H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Bradford High School - SENIOR Night H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
02/12/2022 Sat @ Fort Recovery A 6:00 PM Fort Recovery -