BOYS Basketball

Print
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/10/2018* Sat @ Sheridan HS - Scrimmage A 7:00 AM 9:00 AM Sheridan Hs -
11/13/2018* Tue vs. East Clinton HS - Scrimmage H TBA Main Gym - HS -
11/17/2018* Sat vs. Athens HS - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Main Gym - HS -
11/23/2018* Fri vs. Leesburg Fairfield HS - Scrimmage H 12:00 PM Main Gym - HS -
11/26/2018* Mon @ Adena HS - Scrimmage A 4:45 PM 6:00 PM Adena HS -
11/30/2018* Fri @ Circleville HS A TBA 07:30 PM Circleville Hs L 49 - 54
12/04/2018* Tue @ Logan Elm HS A TBA 07:30 PM Logan Elm Hs L 28 - 73
12/07/2018* Fri @ Chillicothe HS A TBA 07:30 PM Chillicothe Hs L 39 - 67
12/11/2018* Tue vs. McClain HS H 07:30 PM Main Gym - HS L 42 - 60
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Hillsboro HS H 07:30 PM Main Gym - HS L 47 - 59
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Jackson HS H 07:30 PM Main Gym - HS L 46 - 69
12/22/2018* Sat @ Washington HS A 07:30 PM Washington Hs L 40 - 65
12/27/2018* Thu vs. Greeneview HS - Mcdonalds Holiday Basketball Tournament H 8:00 PM Main Gym - HS W 56 - 48
12/29/2018* Sat vs. TBD - Mcdonald's Holiday Tournament H TBA Main Gym - HS L 23 - 61
01/02/2019* Wed @ Clinton Massie HS A TBA 07:00 PM Clinton Massie Hs L 31 - 60
01/04/2019* Fri vs. Bexley HS H 07:30 PM Main Gym - HS L 36 - 61
01/05/2019* Sat @ Dayton Stivers A TBA 7:30 PM Dayton Stivers L 55 - 88
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Chillicothe HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym - HS L 53 - 62
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Unioto HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym - HS -
01/18/2019* Fri @ McClain HS A TBA 7:30 PM Mcclain Hs -
01/25/2019* Fri @ Hillsboro HS A TBA 7:30 PM Hillsboro Hs -
01/26/2019* Sat @ Waverly HS A 7:30 PM Waverly Hs -
01/29/2019* Tue @ Wilmington HS A TBA 7:30 PM Wilmington HS -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Jackson HS A TBA 7:30 PM Jackson Hs -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Vinton County HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym - HS -
02/09/2019* Sat vs. Washington HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym - HS -
02/12/2019* Tue vs. Lynchburg Clay HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym - HS -
02/19/2019* Tue @ Ross Southeastern HS - D2 Tournament Game A 4:15 PM TBA Ross Southeastern Hs -