BOYS GOLF

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/06/2019 Tue vs. Sharp Memorial Invitational H 9:00 AM Buckeye Hills CC n/a 5th -
08/07/2019 Wed @ Lynchburg-Clay A 10:00 AM White Oak GC W
08/08/2019 Thu vs. Paint Valley H 10:00 AM Buckeye Hills CC W
08/10/2019 Sat @ Unioto Invitational A 9:00 AM VA Memorial Course n/a 3rd -
08/13/2019 Tue @ FAC #1 A 4:00 PM Franklin Valley Golf Course n/a 1st -
08/14/2019 Wed @ Wellston A 1:00 PM Franklin Valley Golf Course -
08/15/2019 Thu vs. Lynchburg-Clay/Paint Valley H 4:00 PM Buckeye Hills CC -
08/19/2019 Mon @ Eastern Brown A 4:00 PM White Oak Golf Course W 192 - 202
08/21/2019 Wed @ FAC #2 A 4:00 PM The Greens Golf Course W 1st -
08/22/2019 Thu vs. Fairfield H 4:00 PM Buckeye Hills CC L 194 - 183
08/26/2019 Mon @ FAC #3 A 4:00 PM Chillicothe Country Club n/a 5th -
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Washington H 4:00 PM Buckeye Hills CC -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. FAC #4 H 4:00 PM Buckeye Hills CC n/a 2nd -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Circleville/Miami Trace H 4:00 PM Buckeye Hills CC -
09/11/2019 Wed @ FAC #5 A 4:00 PM Hillsboro Elks Golf Course n/a 5th -
09/16/2019 Mon @ East Clinton A 4:00 PM Snow Hill Golf Course -
09/17/2019 Tue @ FAC Tournament A 9:00 AM Hillsboro Elks Golf Course n/a 2nd -