BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/30/2021* Tue @ FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL A 7:30 PM FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL -
12/03/2021* Fri vs. Milford Sr High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/07/2021* Tue vs. Little Miami High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/10/2021* Fri @ Turpin High School A 7:30 PM TURPIN HIGH SCHOOL -
12/11/2021* Sat @ Miamisburg High School A 7:30 PM MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL -
12/14/2021* Tue @ Winton Woods High School A 7:30 PM WINTON WOODS HIGH SCHOOL -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Anderson High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/30/2021 Thu vs. Goshen High School H 7:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Kings High School A 7:30 PM KINGS HIGH SCHOOL -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. West Clermont High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
01/08/2022* Sat vs. Springboro High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
01/14/2022* Fri @ Walnut Hills High School A 7:30 PM WALNUT HILLS HIGH SCHOOL -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. Loveland High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Milford Sr High School H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
Print
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/30/2021* Tue @ FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL A 6:00 PM FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL -
12/03/2021* Fri vs. Milford Sr High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/07/2021* Tue vs. Little Miami High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/10/2021* Fri @ Turpin High School A 6:00 PM TURPIN HIGH SCHOOL -
12/11/2021* Sat @ Miamisburg High School A 6:00 PM MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL -
12/14/2021* Tue @ Winton Woods High School A 6:00 PM WINTON WOODS HIGH SCHOOL -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Anderson High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/21/2021 Tue @ Franklin High School A 7:30 PM Franklin High School -
12/30/2021 Thu vs. Goshen High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Kings High School A 6:00 PM KINGS HIGH SCHOOL -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. West Clermont High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
01/08/2022* Sat vs. Springboro High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
01/14/2022* Fri @ Walnut Hills High School A 6:00 PM WALNUT HILLS HIGH SCHOOL -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. Loveland High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Milford Sr High School H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
Print
2021-2022 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/30/2021* Tue @ FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL -
12/03/2021* Fri vs. Milford Sr High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
12/07/2021* Tue vs. Little Miami High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
12/10/2021* Fri @ Turpin High School A 4:30 PM Turpin High School -
12/11/2021* Sat @ Miamisburg High School A 4:30 PM Miamisburg High School -
12/14/2021* Tue @ Winton Woods High School A 4:30 PM Winton Woods High School -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Anderson High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
12/30/2021 Thu @ Goshen High School TBA 4:30 PM -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Kings High School A 4:30 PM KINGS HIGH SCHOOL -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. West Clermont High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
01/08/2022* Sat vs. Springboro High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
01/14/2022* Fri @ Walnut Hills High School A 4:30 PM WALNUT HILLS HIGH SCHOOL -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. Loveland High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Milford Sr High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
Print
2021-2022 8W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/04/2021 Thu vs. LJHS Boys Basketball parent meeting H 5:45 PM LJHS CAFETERIA -
11/11/2021 Thu @ Walnut Hills Scrimmage - BUS 3:15 PM A 4:30 PM WALNUT HILLS JR. HIGH GYM -
11/18/2021 Thu vs. Loveland Scrimmage H 4:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/22/2021 Mon @ Little Miami B - BUS 3:40 PM A 5:30 PM LITTLE MIAMI JR. HIGH SCHOOL -
11/30/2021 Tue vs. Little Miami B H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
12/02/2021 Thu @ MILFORD WHITE - BUS 3:15 PM A 5:30 PM MILFORD JR. HIGH SCHOOL -
12/07/2021 Tue vs. Nagel Silver Hawks H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Trotwood H 6:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
12/14/2021 Tue @ Nagel Blue Hawks - BUS 3 PM A 5:30 PM NAGEL MIDDLE SCHOOL -
12/16/2021 Thu vs. Kings B H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/04/2022 Tue @ West Clermont Grey - BUS 3 PM A 5:30 PM WEST CLERMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL -
01/06/2022 Thu @ Sycamore Green - BUS 3:30 PM A 5:30 PM SYCAMORE JR. HIGH SCHOOL -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. Loveland Orange H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/13/2022 Thu @ Little Miami B - BUS 3:40 PM A 5:30 PM LITTLE MIAMI JR. HIGH SCHOOL -
01/18/2022 Tue vs. MILFORD WHITE H 5:30 PM DPC (DISTRICT PERFORMANCE CENTER) -
01/20/2022 Thu @ Nagel Silver Hawks - BUS 3 PM A 5:30 PM Nagel Middle School -
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Sycamore Green H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/27/2022 Thu vs. Nagel Blue Hawks H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/31/2022 Mon @ Kings B - BUS 3:40 PM A 5:30 PM Kings Jr. High School -
02/02/2022 Wed vs. West Clermont Grey H 5:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. LJHS Boys Basketball Awards H 6:00 PM LJHS Aux. Gym -
Print
2021-2022 8M Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/04/2021 Thu vs. LJHS Boys Basketball parent meeting H 5:45 PM LJHS CAFETERIA -
11/11/2021 Thu @ Walnut Hills Scrimmage - BUS 3:15 PM A 4:30 PM WALNUT HILLS JR. HIGH GYM -
11/18/2021 Thu vs. Loveland Scrimmage H 4:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/30/2021 Tue @ LITTLE MIAMI - BUS 3:40 PM A 5:30 PM LITTLE MIAMI JR. HIGH SCHOOL -
12/02/2021 Thu vs. MILFORD RED H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Nagel Silver - BUS 3 PM A 5:30 PM NAGEL MIDDLE SCHOOL -
12/09/2021 Thu @ Winton Woods - BUS 3:15 PM A 5:30 PM WINTON WOODS MIDDLE SCHOOL -
12/14/2021 Tue vs. Nagel Blue H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
12/16/2021 Thu @ Kings - BUS 3:40 PM A 5:30 PM KINGS JR. HIGH SCHOOL -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. West Clermont Navy H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/06/2022 Thu vs. WALNUT HILLS H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Loveland Black - BUS 3:25 PM A 5:30 PM LOVELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. LITTLE MIAMI H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/18/2022 Tue @ MILFORD RED - BUS 3:15 PM A 5:30 PM MILFORD JR. HIGH SCHOOL -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Nagel Silver H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Winton Woods H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
01/27/2022 Thu @ Nagel Blue - Bus 3 PM A 5:30 PM NAGEL MIDDLE SCHOOL -
01/31/2022 Mon vs. Kings H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
02/02/2022 Wed @ West Clermont Navy - BUS 3 PM A 5:30 PM WEST CLERMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL -
02/03/2022 Thu vs. ECC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT H TBA Lebanon Jr High -
02/05/2022 Sat vs. ECC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT H TBA Lebanon Jr High -
02/08/2022 Tue vs. ECC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT H TBA Lebanon Jr High -
02/10/2022 Thu vs. ECC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT H TBA Lebanon Jr High -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. LJHS Boys Basketball Awards H 6:00 PM LJHS CAFETERIA -
Print
2021-2022 7W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/04/2021 Thu vs. LJHS Boys Basketball parent meeting H 5:45 PM LJHS CAFETERIA -
11/11/2021 Thu @ Walnut Hills Scrimmage - BUS 3:15 PM A 4:30 PM WALNUT HILLS JR. HIGH GYM -
11/18/2021 Thu vs. Loveland Scrimmage H 4:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/30/2021 Tue vs. Little Miami B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
12/02/2021 Thu @ MILFORD WHITE - BUS 3:15 PM A 4:30 PM Milford Jr. High School -
12/07/2021 Tue vs. Nagel Silver Hawks H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Trotwood H 5:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
12/14/2021 Tue @ Nagel Blue Hawks - BUS 3 PM A 4:30 PM Nagel Middle School -
12/16/2021 Thu vs. Kings B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/04/2022 Tue @ West Clermont Grey - BUS 3 PM A 4:30 PM West Clermont Middle School -
01/06/2022 Thu @ Sycamore Green - BUS 3:30 PM A 4:30 PM Sycamore Jr. High School -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. Loveland Orange H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/13/2022 Thu @ Little Miami B - BUS 3:40 PM A 4:30 PM Little Miami Jr. High School -
01/18/2022 Tue vs. MILFORD WHITE H 4:30 PM DPC (District Performance Center) -
01/20/2022 Thu @ Nagel Silver Hawks - BUS 3 PM A 4:30 PM Nagel Middle School -
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Sycamore Green H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/27/2022 Thu vs. Nagel Blue Hawks H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/31/2022 Mon @ Kings B - BUS 3:40 PM A 4:30 PM Kings Jr. High School -
02/02/2022 Wed vs. West Clermont Grey H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. LJHS Boys Basketball Awards H 6:00 PM LJHS Aux. Gym -
Print
2021-2022 7M Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/04/2021 Thu vs. LJHS Boys Basketball parent meeting H 5:45 PM LJHS Cafeteria -
11/11/2021 Thu @ Walnut Hills Scrimmage - BUS 3:15 PM A 4:30 PM Walnut Hills Jr. High Gym -
11/18/2021 Thu vs. Loveland Scrimmage H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
11/30/2021 Tue @ LITTLE MIAMI - BUS 3:40 PM A 4:30 PM Little Miami Jr. High School -
12/02/2021 Thu vs. MILFORD RED H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Nagel Silver - BUS 3 PM A 4:30 PM Nagel Middle School -
12/09/2021 Thu @ Winton Woods - BUS 3:15 PM A 4:30 PM Winton Woods Middle School -
12/14/2021 Tue vs. Nagel Blue H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
12/16/2021 Thu @ Kings - BUS 3:40 PM A 4:30 PM Kings Jr. High School -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. West Clermont Navy H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/06/2022 Thu vs. WALNUT HILLS H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Loveland Black - BUS 3:25 PM A 4:30 PM Loveland Middle School -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. LITTLE MIAMI H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/18/2022 Tue @ MILFORD RED - BUS 3:15 PM A 4:30 PM Milford Jr. High School -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Nagel Silver H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Winton Woods H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
01/27/2022 Thu @ Nagel Blue - Bus 3 PM A 4:30 PM Nagel Middle School -
01/31/2022 Mon vs. Kings H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
02/02/2022 Wed @ West Clermont Navy - BUS 3 PM A 4:30 PM West Clermont Middle School -
02/03/2022 Thu @ ECC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT - BUS TBA A TBA Loveland Middle School -
02/05/2022 Sat @ ECC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT - BUS TBA A TBA Loveland Middle School -
02/08/2022 Tue @ ECC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT - BUS TBA A TBA Loveland Middle School -
02/10/2022 Thu @ ECC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT - BUS TBA A TBA Loveland Middle School -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. LJHS Boys Basketball Awards H 6:00 PM LJHS Cafeteria -