2019-2020 OHSAA Pre-Participation Physical Form

Please be advised that the 2019-2020 OHSAA Pre-Participation Physical Form that is listed under RESOURCES is an ACCEPTED form by the OHSAA.

5/1/2020 1:19 PM

Results

  • vs. Tbd

    11/27/2019

  • @ Centerville High School

    11/30/2019

  • @ GRAHAM WR PREVIEW

    11/30/2019

  • @ Harrison Dual Meet Tournament

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Fairfield High School

    12/13/2019

  • @ Ryle Rumble

    12/14/2019

  • @ SW Ohio Coaches Classic

    12/21/2019

  • @ SW Ohio Coaches Classic

    12/22/2019

  • @ Medina Invitational Tournament

    12/27/2019

  • @ Medina Invitational Tournament

    12/28/2019

  • @ RYLE HIGH SCHOOL, KY

    01/08/2020

  • @ Indian Hill High School

    01/09/2020

  • vs. LOVELAND/WESTERN BROWN

    01/16/2020

  • @ Hammer & Anvil Tournament

    01/18/2020

  • @ Springboro High School

    01/22/2020

  • @ Western Brown/Colerain/Edgewood

    01/25/2020

  • @ Northmont High School

    01/31/2020

  • @ OHSAA State Dual Regional Quarterfinals

    02/08/2020

  • @ 2019 GWOC Wrestling Championships

    02/15/2020

  • vs. Arch Bishop Moeller High School

    02/19/2020

  • vs. 2020 OHSAA Sectional Tournament

    02/28/2020

  • vs. 2020 OHSAA Sectional Tournament

    02/29/2020

  • @ 2020 OHSAA District Tournament

    03/06/2020

  • @ 2020 OHSAA District Tournament

    03/07/2020

  • @ 2020 OHSAA State Championships

    03/13/2020

  • @ 2020 OHSAA State Championships

    03/14/2020

  • @ 2020 OHSAA State Championships

    03/15/2020

  • D. Kuntz applies the cradle to West Carroolton and then records a 2nd period pin in the 1st round of the GWOC Championships
  • With a 40-32 win at Springboro, the "Rock" returns to Lebanon.  It will soon be WARRIOR MAROON.
  • Lebanon Wrestling Alumni Day celebrating the retiring of John Noble's singlet as Lebanon, most decorated wrestler.
  • 2016 GWOC South Division Champions
  • D. Amburgy locks up w/ Butler and then records the pin in the 1st round of the GWOC Championships
  • Varsity Wrestlers Enjoying the Moment after 2nd Place finish at the Edgewood Invitational
  • Team Champs at Preble Shawnee Invitational Tournament
  • Jared Burton records his first career wrestling victory by pin vs. Ryle.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Harrison Dual Meet Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Fairfield High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Ryle Rumble
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    SW Ohio Coaches Classic
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Sunday, Dec. 22
    SW Ohio Coaches Classic
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 27
    Medina Invitational Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Medina Invitational Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 08
    RYLE HIGH SCHOOL, KY
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Indian Hill High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    LOVELAND/WESTERN BROWN
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Hammer & Anvil Tournament
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Springboro High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Western Brown/Colerain/Edgewood
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 31
    Northmont High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    OHSAA State Dual Regional Quarterfinals
    TBA

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

'A man's heart reflects that man...'  

We are Lebanon wrestling.  Building champions for life.  

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Josh Bonny 5'5" 95 2023 Jacob Burd 5'9" 118 2021
Tyler Feltner 5'9" 147 2023 Chase Ford 6'0" 175 2021
Hunter Gandee 5'11" 160 2023 Tyler Grogg 5'10" 175 2020
Flint Guerra 5'11" 145 2023 Braden Headington 5'9" 150 2022
Jeremy Jamison 5'8" 132 2023 Jonas Jividen 6'0" 170 2020
Reid Lowe 5'8" 170 2020 Ethan Marsh 5'8" 156 2020
Luke Marsh 5'5" 145 2022 Jack McCall 5'5" 113 2023
Matthew McCowan 5'9" 152 2021 Joseph McKeever 5'4" 97 2023
Jonny Ortega 5'8" 180 2022 Nathan Pascual 6'0" 275 2020
Colton Quantz 6'1" 220 2020 Luis Ramirez 5'5" 172 2022
Liam Schram 5'7" 126 2023 Allen Shaw 5'9" 165 2020
Tyler Stein 6'0" 180 2022 Logan Steiner 5'9" 126 2022
Caleb Tackett 6'4" 195 2020 Garrett Tackett 5'10" 160 2022
Jackson Tomascik 5'9" 132 2022 Jon Urban 5'8" 126 2022
Timur Whitaker 5'10" 155 2022 Micah Wilson 6'0" 245 2023
8th
Brycen Alley 5'9" 135 2024 Kaden Bender 5'11" 220 2024
Evan Black 5'9" 195 2024 Robert Brattain 5'8" 120 2024
Skyler Dicus 6'0" 195 2024 Camden Evans 5'6" 202 2024
Toby Gentry 5'4" 95 2024 Beckett Gibson 5'5" 130 2024
Ethan Gruber 5'11" 180 2024 Dalton Hicks 5'11" 167 2024
Kyle Lennon 5'5" 130 2024 Ryan Miller 5'10" 195 2024
Shawn Mitchell 5'4" 110 2024 Lucas Morton 5'11" 260 2024
Evan Myer 5'5" 115 2024 Andrew Pinnick 5'4" 135 2024
Tanner Smith 5'10" 185 2024
7th
Aidan Armstrong 5'3" 105 2025 Adam Baker 0'0" 2025
Nicholas Everett 5'2" 99 2025 Mason Hart 5'5" 100 2025
Pierce Hensley 4'9" 96 2025 Daniel Loveless 4'11" 100 2025
Landen Marshall 5'8" 211 2025 Colton McHale 0'0" 83 2025
Yoann Negrete 5'4" 96 2025 Liam Sprague 5'3" 110 2025
Joe Tarkin 5'4" 90 2025 Noah Wolf 5'0" 100 2025
Varsity
Josh Bonny 5'5" 95 2023 Jacob Burd 5'9" 118 2021
Tyler Feltner 5'9" 147 2023 Chase Ford 6'0" 175 2021
Hunter Gandee 5'11" 160 2023 Tyler Grogg 5'10" 175 2020
Flint Guerra 5'11" 145 2023 Braden Headington 5'9" 150 2022
Jeremy Jamison 5'8" 132 2023 Jonas Jividen 6'0" 170 2020
Reid Lowe 5'8" 170 2020 Ethan Marsh 5'8" 156 2020
Luke Marsh 5'5" 145 2022 Jack McCall 5'5" 113 2023
Matthew McCowan 5'9" 152 2021 Joseph McKeever 5'4" 97 2023
Jonny Ortega 5'8" 180 2022 Nathan Pascual 6'0" 275 2020
Colton Quantz 6'1" 220 2020 Luis Ramirez 5'5" 172 2022
Liam Schram 5'7" 126 2023 Allen Shaw 5'9" 165 2020
Tyler Stein 6'0" 180 2022 Logan Steiner 5'9" 126 2022
Caleb Tackett 6'4" 195 2020 Garrett Tackett 5'10" 160 2022
Jackson Tomascik 5'9" 132 2022 Jon Urban 5'8" 126 2022
Timur Whitaker 5'10" 155 2022 Micah Wilson 6'0" 245 2023
8th
Brycen Alley 5'9" 135 2024 Kaden Bender 5'11" 220 2024
Evan Black 5'9" 195 2024 Robert Brattain 5'8" 120 2024
Skyler Dicus 6'0" 195 2024 Camden Evans 5'6" 202 2024
Toby Gentry 5'4" 95 2024 Beckett Gibson 5'5" 130 2024
Ethan Gruber 5'11" 180 2024 Dalton Hicks 5'11" 167 2024
Kyle Lennon 5'5" 130 2024 Ryan Miller 5'10" 195 2024
Shawn Mitchell 5'4" 110 2024 Lucas Morton 5'11" 260 2024
Evan Myer 5'5" 115 2024 Andrew Pinnick 5'4" 135 2024
Tanner Smith 5'10" 185 2024
7th
Aidan Armstrong 5'3" 105 2025 Adam Baker 0'0" 2025
Nicholas Everett 5'2" 99 2025 Mason Hart 5'5" 100 2025
Pierce Hensley 4'9" 96 2025 Daniel Loveless 4'11" 100 2025
Landen Marshall 5'8" 211 2025 Colton McHale 0'0" 83 2025
Yoann Negrete 5'4" 96 2025 Liam Sprague 5'3" 110 2025
Joe Tarkin 5'4" 90 2025 Noah Wolf 5'0" 100 2025