BOYS Golf

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/06/2019 Tue @ Greenon A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Reid GC W 179 - 208
08/08/2019 Thu @ Cedarville A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 179 - 193
08/09/2019 Fri vs. Madison Plains H 1:00 PM Locust Hills Golf Course -
08/10/2019 Sat vs. Ram Invitational - NW WLS Greenon NE LC Carroll CV H 11:45 AM Locust Hills Golf Course -
08/13/2019 Tue @ Catholic Central A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Reid GC W 176 - 194
08/15/2019 Thu vs. Mechanicsburg H 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 163 - 191
08/19/2019 Mon @ Northeastern A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM National Golf Links W 151 - 189
08/20/2019 Tue vs. Fairbanks H 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course L 161 - 156
08/22/2019 Thu @ Triad A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Woodland GC W 170 - 192
08/23/2019 Fri @ Shekinah A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Marysville GC W 179 - 227
08/27/2019 Tue @ West Liberty Salem - Liberty Hills GC A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM W 174 - 191
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Urbana - & Graham H 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course n/a 174 - 172&191
08/29/2019 Thu @ Madison Plains A 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 166 - 173
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Greenon H 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 168 - 227
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Southeastern H 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 162 - 211
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Cedarville H 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 149 - 188
09/09/2019 Mon @ Southeastern A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 163 - 224
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Catholic Central H 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 162 - 184
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Waynesville H 4:00 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 165 - 194
09/12/2019 Thu vs. West Jefferson H 4:30 PM Locust Hills Golf Course W 171 - 185
09/16/2019 Mon @ OHC Championships A 7:15 AM 9:00 AM Windy Knoll Golf Course n/a
09/24/2019 Tue @ Tba - Sectional Golf Tournament A 8:45 AM Reid GC n/a 359 -
10/03/2019 Thu @ District Tournament - at Beavercreek GC A 6:50 AM 9:00 AM Tba W
10/11/2019 Fri @ Tba - State Tournament at Northstar- Mason Witt A 10:40 AM Tba -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Tba - State Tournament at Northstar - Mason Witt A 10:45 AM Tba W 150 - 151