GIRLS BASKETBALL

Print
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/07/2020 Sat @ Kalida High School - Scrimmage A 8:30 AM 10:00 AM Kalida High School -
11/13/2020 Fri vs. West Liberty Salem High School - scrimmage H 6:00 PM High School Gym -
11/14/2020 Sat vs. Napoleon High School - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM High School Gym -
11/20/2020 Fri vs. Lima Senior HS H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 43 - 29
11/24/2020 Tue vs. Marion Local High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 55 - 39
11/28/2020 Sat vs. Columbus Grove High School H 1:30 PM High School Gym W 48 - 32
12/03/2020 Thu @ Shawnee High School A 4:45 PM 7:30 PM Shawnee High School W 50 - 32
12/07/2020 Mon @ Mccomb High School A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Mccomb High School W 76 - 35
12/10/2020 Thu vs. Kenton High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 61 - 33
12/15/2020 Tue @ Versailles High School A 4:00 PM 7:15 PM Versailles High School W 65 - 25
12/17/2020 Thu @ Elida High School A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Elida High School W 51 - 44
12/22/2020 Tue vs. Coldwater High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 58 - 27
12/28/2020 Mon vs. Minster High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym L 45 - 56
01/02/2021 Sat vs. Bowling Green High School H 1:30 PM High School Gym W 79 - 29
01/05/2021 Tue vs. Ottoville High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 48 - 36
01/07/2021 Thu vs. Ottawa-glandorf High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 53 - 47
01/14/2021 Thu @ Celina High School A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Celina High School W 51 - 38
01/16/2021 Sat @ Tri-Valley High School - Classic in the Country A 12:00 PM 10:45 AM Berlin Highland High School L 46 - 57
01/19/2021 Tue vs. Crestview High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 47 - 40
01/21/2021 Thu vs. Defiance High School - Tennis Recognition H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 73 - 36
01/23/2021 Sat vs. Fort Loramie High School H 1:30 PM High School Gym W 55 - 33
01/28/2021 Thu @ Wapakoneta High School A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Wapakoneta High School W 41 - 24
02/04/2021 Thu vs. St. Mary's Memorial High School - Parent's Night H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 49 - 34
02/09/2021 Tue @ Tinora High School A 4:00 PM 7:30 PM Tinora High School W 72 - 31
02/11/2021 Thu vs. Van Wert High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 54 - 26
02/17/2021 Wed vs. Maumee High School - Sectional H 7:00 PM High School Gym W 67 - 8
02/20/2021 Sat vs. Rogers High School - Sectional Final H 7:00 PM High School Gym W 67 - 36
02/25/2021 Thu @ Bryan High School - District Semi-finals A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Paulding High School L 37 - 49
06/16/2021 Wed vs. Fremont Ross City Schools - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM High School Gym -