BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2019 Sat @ Revere Local Schools - REVERE (SCRIMMAGE) A 9:00 AM REVERE LOCAL SCHOOLS -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Streetsboro High School A 6:00 PM Streetsboro High School -
12/20/2019 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - HUDSON INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT A 5:30 PM Hudson High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - HUDSON INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT A 10:00 AM Hudson High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. INVITATIONAL - JANET STAMMEN MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT H 10:00 AM WHS Main Gym,WHS Auxiliary Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ PTC Dual Match - COVENTRY AND CLOVERLEAF AT CLOVERLEAF A 6:00 PM Cloverleaf High School -
01/11/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - COMET CLASSIC AT CENTRAL CROSSING HS A 10:00 AM Central Crossing High School -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Field High School A 6:00 PM Field High School -
01/17/2020 Fri @ INVITATIONAL - BILL DIES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT A 4:00 PM Firestone High School -
01/18/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - BILL DIES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM Firestone High School -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. PTC Dual Match - RAVENNA AND SPRINGFIELD H 6:00 PM WHS Main Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - GREEN BULLDOG INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM Green High School -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Norton High School - Norton- SENIOR DAY H 6:00 PM WHS Main Gym -
02/05/2020 Wed @ Cuyahoga Falls High School - DOUBLE DUAL AT CUYAHOGA FALLS HS A 6:00 PM Cuyahoga Falls High School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ OHSAA TOURNAMENT - OHSAA DUALS REGIONAL TOURNAMENT- BEACHWOOD HS A 10:00 AM Beachwood HS -
02/19/2020 Wed vs. Hudson High School H 6:00 PM WHS Auxiliary Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ PTC TOURNAMENT - PTC TOURNAMENT AT ROOTSTOWN HS A 5:30 PM Rootstown High School -
02/22/2020 Sat @ PTC TOURNAMENT - PTC TOURNAMENT AT ROOTSTOWN A 10:00 AM Rootstown High School -
02/29/2020 Sat @ OHSAA TOURNAMENT - OHSAA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT- BEACHWOOD HS A 9:30 AM Beachwood HS -
03/06/2020 Fri @ OHSAA TOURNAMENT - OHSAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENT- ALLIANCE HS A 3:00 PM Alliance High School -
03/07/2020 Sat @ OHSAA TOURNAMENT - OHSAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENT-ALLIANCE HS A 9:30 AM Alliance High School -
03/12/2020 Thu @ OHSAA TOURNAMENT - OHSAA STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT A TBA Jerome Schottenstein Center -
03/13/2020 Fri @ OHSAA TOURNAMENT - CANCELLED - OHSAA STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT A TBA Jerome Schottenstein Center -
03/14/2020 Sat @ OHSAA TOURNAMENT - CANCELLED - OHSAA STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT A TBA Jerome Schottenstein Center -
03/15/2020 Sun @ OHSAA TOURNAMENT - CANCELLED - OHSAA STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT A TBA Jerome Schottenstein Center -
2019-2020 MS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Revere Local Schools - Scrimmage H 3:30 PM WHS Wrestling Room -
12/07/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - Battle of the Shield- Chardon MS A 9:00 AM Chardon Middle School -
12/14/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - Tallmadge Blue Devil MS Invitational A 8:00 AM Tallmadge Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Streetsboro Middle School A 5:00 PM Streetsboro High School -
12/23/2019 Mon @ INVITATIONAL - MADISON MS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL A TBA Madison High School -
01/09/2020 Thu @ PTC Dual Match - COVENTRY AND CLOVERLEAF AT CLOVERLEAF A 4:00 PM Cloverleaf High School -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. INVITATIONAL - WOODRIDGE MS DUALS TOURNAMENT H 10:00 AM WHS Main Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Hudson Middle School A 4:00 PM HUDSON MIDDLE SCHOOL -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Field Middle School A 5:00 PM Field High School -
01/18/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - AURORA DUALS TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM Aurora High School -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. PTC Dual Match - RAVENNA AND SPRINGFIELD H 4:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Norton Middle School H 4:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - MARLINGTON MS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM Marlington High School- Moulin Center -
02/09/2020 Sun @ TBA - OAC MS WRESTLING SECTIONAL/DISTRICT TBA 10:00 AM Brecksville High School -
02/15/2020 Sat @ League Tournament - PTC LEAGUE TOURNAMENT (@ GARRETTSVILLE GARFIELD) A 9:00 AM James A. Garfield High School -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/14/2019 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - KENMORE-GARFIELD JV POOL TOURNAMENT A 10:00 AM Kenmore-Garfield HS -
12/23/2019 Mon @ INVITATIONAL - HUDSON JV TOURNAMENT A TBA Hudson High School -
01/11/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - NORDONIA JV BATTLE TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM Nordonia High School -
01/25/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - Avon JV Tournament A TBA Avon High School -
02/01/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - TALLMADGE JV TOURNAMENT A 9:30 AM Tallmadge High School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ INVITATIONAL - KENT JV TOURNAMENT A 9:30 AM Theodore Roosevelt High School -