GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2019 Wed vs. Mogadore High School - SCRIMMAGE H 5:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
11/20/2019 Wed @ Tallmadge High School - SCRIMMAGE A 5:30 PM Tallmadge High School -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Theodore Roosevelt HS A 2:30 PM Theodore Roosevelt HS -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. CVCA H 7:00 PM WHS Main Gym -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Firestone High School H 7:00 PM WHS Main Gym -
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Cloverleaf High School H 7:00 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Springfield HS Akron A 12:30 PM Springfield HS Akron -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Streetsboro High School H 7:00 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Ravenna High School A 7:00 PM Ravenna High School -
12/18/2019 Wed @ Field High School A 7:00 PM Field High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Rootstown High School A 2:30 PM Rootstown High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Chagrin Falls High School A 6:30 PM Chagrin Falls High School -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Coventry HS A 12:30 PM Coventry HS -
01/08/2020 Wed @ Norton High School A 7:00 PM Norton High School -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Cloverleaf High School A 2:30 PM Cloverleaf High School -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Our Lady of Elms H S H 5:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Springfield HS Akron H 7:00 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Western Reserve Academy - MS/Youth Day H 2:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Streetsboro High School A 7:00 PM Streetsboro High School -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Ravenna High School H 12:30 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Field High School - Choir National Anthem H 7:00 PM WHS Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Ellet High School A 2:30 PM Ellet High School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Coventry HS - Senior Night H 7:00 PM WHS Main Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Norton High School H 6:15 PM WHS Main Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ REVERE HIGH SCHOOL - OHSAA SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS A 1:00 PM Revere High School -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2019 Wed vs. Mogadore High School - SCRIMMAGE H 5:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
11/20/2019 Wed @ Tallmadge High School - SCRIMMAGE A 5:30 PM Tallmadge High School -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Theodore Roosevelt HS A 1:00 PM THEODORE ROOSEVELT HS -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. CVCA H 5:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Firestone High School H 5:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Cloverleaf High School H 5:30 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Springfield HS Akron A 11:00 AM Springfield HS Akron -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Streetsboro High School H 5:30 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Ravenna High School A 5:30 PM Ravenna High School -
12/18/2019 Wed @ Field High School A 6:00 PM Field High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Rootstown High School A 1:00 PM Rootstown High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Chagrin Falls High School A 5:00 PM Chagrin Falls High School -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Coventry HS A 11:30 AM COVENTRY HS -
01/08/2020 Wed @ Norton High School A 5:30 PM Norton High School -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Cloverleaf High School A 1:00 PM Cloverleaf High School -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Springfield HS Akron H 5:30 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Western Reserve Academy H 1:00 PM WHS Main Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Streetsboro High School A 5:30 PM Streetsboro High School -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Ravenna High School H 11:00 AM WHS MAIN GYM -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Field High School H 6:00 PM WHS Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Ellet High School A 1:00 PM Ellet High School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Coventry HS H 5:30 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Norton High School H 5:30 PM WHS MAIN GYM -
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2019 Wed vs. Lawrence School - CANCELLED - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM WMS GYM -
11/15/2019 Fri vs. Cuyahoga Falls City Schools - MS Preview H 6:15 PM WHS Main Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon @ Lake High School - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Coventry HS H 5:15 PM WMS Gym -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. CVCA H 5:15 PM WMS Gym -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Springfield Junior High School H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Field Middle School A 5:15 PM Field Middle School -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Norton Middle School A 4:00 PM Norton Middle School (Old High School) -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Cloverleaf Middle School A 5:15 PM Cloverleaf Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Brown MS (Ravenna) H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Streetsboro Middle School H 5:15 PM WMS Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Lake Center Christian School H 5:15 PM WMS GYM -
01/09/2020 Thu @ Coventry Jr High A 4:00 PM Coventry Jr High -
01/13/2020 Mon @ Springfield Junior High School A 5:15 PM SPRINGFIELD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Field Middle School - CANCELLED H 10:00 AM WHS Main Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Field Middle School - rescheduled from 1/18 H 5:15 PM WMS GYM -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Norton Middle School H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Cloverleaf Middle School H 5:15 PM WMS Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Brown MS (Ravenna) A 4:00 PM BROWN MS (RAVENNA) -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Streetsboro Middle School A 5:15 PM Streetsboro Middle School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Cloverleaf Middle School - PTC TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS (AT COVENTRY HS) A 12:45 PM Coventry High School -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Streetsboro Middle School - PTC TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS A 5:15 PM Coventry High School -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Norton Middle School - PTC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIPS (at Coventry HS) A 5:15 PM Coventry High School -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2019 Wed vs. Lawrence School - CANCELLED - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM WMS Gym -
11/15/2019 Fri vs. Cuyahoga Falls City Schools - MS Preview H 5:30 PM WHS Main Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon @ Lake High School - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Lake Middle School -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Coventry HS H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. CVCA H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Springfield Junior High School H 5:15 PM Woodridge Middle School -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Field Middle School A 4:00 PM Field Middle School -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Norton Middle School A 5:15 PM Norton Middle School (Old High School) -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Cloverleaf Middle School A 4:00 PM Cloverleaf Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Brown MS (Ravenna) H 5:15 PM WMS Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Streetsboro Middle School H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Lake Center Christian School H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ Coventry Jr High A 5:15 PM Coventry Jr High -
01/13/2020 Mon @ Springfield Junior High School A 4:00 PM SPRINGFIELD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Field Middle School - CANCELLED H 11:15 AM WHS Main Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Field Middle School - rescheduled from 1/18 H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Norton Middle School H 5:15 PM WMS Gym -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Cloverleaf Middle School H 4:00 PM WMS Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Brown MS (Ravenna) A 5:15 PM BROWN MS (RAVENNA) -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Streetsboro Middle School A 4:00 PM Streetsboro Middle School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Norton Middle School - PTC TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS (AT COVENTRY MS) A 11:30 AM Coventry Middle School -