BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018* Sat Riverside & NW - Scrimmage H 1:00 PM Auxiliary Gym & Main Gym -
11/21/2018* Wed @ Marysville HS - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM -
11/24/2018* Sat @ Bellefontaine HS - Preview 7th-Varsity A 5:30 PM -
12/01/2018* Sat @ Miami East High School A 6:00 PM -
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Indian Lake H 6:00 PM -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. Triad High School H 6:00 PM -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Northeastern High School A 6:00 PM -
12/14/2018* Fri @ Fairbanks High School A 6:00 PM -
12/18/2018* Tue @ West Jefferson HS A 6:00 PM -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Mechanicsburg HS H 6:00 PM -
12/22/2018* Sat @ Fairlawn A 6:00 PM -
12/27/2018* Thu vs. H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
12/28/2018* Fri @ Catholic Central High School A 6:00 PM -
01/04/2019* Fri vs. Madison Plains H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/08/2019* Tue @ Greenon High School A 6:00 PM -
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Greeneview H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Benjamin Logan Schools H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2019* Fri @ Southeastern HS A 6:00 PM -
01/22/2019* Tue vs. Cedarville High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2019* Fri @ Triad High School A 6:00 PM -
02/01/2019* Fri vs. Northeastern High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/02/2019* Sat vs. Graham H 6:00 PM -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Fairbanks High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2019* Fri vs. West Jefferson HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2019* Tue vs. Urbana High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2019* Fri @ Mechanicsburg HS A 6:00 PM -
02/23/2019* Sat @ Preble Shawnee - OHC Tournament A 1:00 PM @ Northmont -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Urbana A 6:00 PM -
2018-2019 MS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2018* Wed Miami East - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM -
11/20/2018* Tue Urbana - SCRIMMAGE A 6:00 PM -
12/03/2018* Mon vs. Mechanicsburg HS H 5:00 PM -
12/06/2018* Thu vs. Fairbanks High School H 5:00 PM -
12/10/2018* Mon @ West Jefferson HS A 5:00 PM -
12/13/2018* Thu @ Southeastern HS A 5:00 PM -
12/15/2018* Sat vs. Cedarville High School H 10:00 AM -
12/17/2018* Mon @ Madison Plains A 5:00 PM -
01/05/2019* Sat vs. Triad High School H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
01/07/2019* Mon @ Catholic Central High School A 5:00 PM -
01/12/2019* Sat vs. Greeneview H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
01/15/2019* Tue @ Greenon High School A 5:00 PM -
01/17/2019* Thu @ Triad High School A 5:00 PM -
01/19/2019* Sat vs. Northeastern High School - postponed to 1/26 H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
01/24/2019* Thu @ Mechanicsburg HS A 5:00 PM -
01/28/2019* Mon @ Fairbanks High School A 5:00 PM A -
01/29/2019* Tue @ Mechanicsburg HS-MS A 5:00 PM Mechanicsburg HS-MS -
01/31/2019* Thu vs. Northeastern High School - cancelled H 5:00 PM -
02/02/2019* Sat vs. West Jefferson HS H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
02/07/2019* Thu @ Northeastern High School A 5:00 PM South Vienna MS -
02/11/2019* Mon vs. Triad High School - OHC Tourney-8th H 5:00 PM -
02/11/2019* Mon @ Fairbanks High School - OHC Tourney-7th A 5:30 PM Fairbanks High School -
02/16/2019* Sat @ Triad High School - Tournament Finals A 11:15 AM -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/22/2018* Sat @ Fairlawn A 6:30 PM -
02/02/2019* Sat vs. Graham Local Schools H 6:00 PM -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018* Mon Kenton Ridge High School - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM -
12/01/2018* Sat @ Miami East High School A 4:30 PM -
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Indian Lake H 4:45 PM -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. Triad High School H 4:45 PM -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Northeastern High School A 4:45 PM -
12/14/2018* Fri @ Fairbanks High School A 4:45 PM -
12/18/2018* Tue @ West Jefferson HS A 4:45 PM -
01/04/2019* Fri vs. Madison Plains MS H 4:45 PM Main Gym -
01/07/2019* Mon @ Jonathon Alder HS A 6:15 PM -
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Greeneview HS H 4:45 PM Main Gym -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Benjamin Logan Schools H 4:45 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2019* Fri @ Triad High School A 4:45 PM -
02/01/2019* Fri vs. Northeastern High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/02/2019* Sat vs. Graham H 4:30 PM -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Fairbanks High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2019* Fri vs. West Jefferson HS H 5:00 PM -
02/11/2019* Mon vs. Triad High School - OHC Tourney-9th H 6:00 PM -
02/12/2019* Tue vs. Urbana High School H 4:45 PM Main Gym -
02/13/2019* Wed @ West Jefferson HS - OHC Tourney A 5:00 PM -
02/16/2019* Sat @ Triad High School - OHC Tournament A TBA -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Urbana A 4:30 PM -
2018-2019 8 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/13/2019* Wed @ West Jefferson HS - OHC Tourney A 6:00 PM -