GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/12/2019* Mon @ Piqua - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Piqua -
08/13/2019* Tue @ Greeneview HS - Scrimmage w/ Legacy Christian, GV, & Blanchester A 5:00 PM Greeneview HS -
08/15/2019* Thu vs. Northeastern - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM UHS Gym -
08/17/2019* Sat vs. Bethel H 12:30 PM UHS Gym W 25-12, 25-20, 25-16 -
08/20/2019* Tue @ Riverside A 7:00 PM Riverside W 26-24, 13-25, 25-23, 25-14 -
08/21/2019* Wed @ Triad A 7:00 PM Triad W 25-17, 25-20, 25-12 -
08/24/2019* Sat vs. Northeastern H 11:30 AM UHS Gym L 25-21, 25-27, 21-25, 31-29, 15-5 -
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Shawnee H 07:00 PM UHS Gym L 25-27, 23-35, 25-17, 25-20, 16-14 -
08/29/2019* Thu @ London High School A 07:00 PM London High School L 25-15, 25-12, 25-16 -
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Graham H 07:00 PM UHS Gym L 25-22, 25-16, 25-19 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Ben Logan H 07:00 PM UHS Gym L 25-21, 25-16, 25-16 -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Indian Lake A 07:00 PM Indian Lake W 29-27, 25-15, 25-12 -
09/12/2019* Thu @ Northwestern A 07:00 PM Northwestern W 25-19, 25-14, 25-23 -
09/14/2019* Sat vs. Southeastern H 1:15 PM UHS Gym W 28-26, 23-25, 23-25, 25-13, 15-9 -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. North Union H 07:00 PM UHS Gym L 23-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-11 -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine A 07:00 PM Bellefontaine L 25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 25-16 -
09/21/2019* Sat @ Lehman A 11:00 AM Lehman L 25-20, 26-24, 25-11 -
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Jonathan Alder H 07:00 PM UHS Gym L 25-12, 25-19, 25-20 -
09/26/2019* Thu @ Graham A 07:00 PM Graham L 25-13, 25-21, 25-18 -
09/28/2019* Sat vs. WEST LIB & JACKSON CENTER - Tri-Match with WLS & Jackson Center H 10:00 AM UHS Gym L 25-11, 25-16 - Jackson Center
09/28/2019* Sat vs. WEST LIB & JACKSON CENTER - Tri-Match with WLS & Jackson Center H 10:00 AM UHS Gym L 25-15, 25-18 - West Liberty
10/01/2019* Tue @ Ben Logan A 07:00 PM Ben Logan L 25-27, 25-21, 25-15, 25-20 -
10/02/2019* Wed vs. Indian Lake H 07:00 PM UHS Gym W 25-19, 24-26, 25-21, 25-17 -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Northwestern H 07:00 PM UHS Gym W 25-15, 25-19, 23-25, 25-17 -
10/10/2019* Thu @ North Union A 07:00 PM North Union HS L 25-23, 25-9, 25-20 -
10/16/2019* Wed @ Milton Union HS - 1st Round of Sectional Tournament @ Tecumseh HS A 7:30 PM Tecumseh HS W 25-20, 25-22, 25-22 -
10/19/2019* Sat @ Northwestern - 2nd Round of Sectional Tournament A 12:30 PM Tecumseh HS W 25-8, 25-18, 25-18 -
10/23/2019* Wed @ Tipp City High School - District Semi-Finals A 6:00 PM Tecumseh HS L 25-11, 25-12, 25-7 -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/12/2019* Mon @ Piqua - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Piqua -
08/13/2019* Tue @ Greeneview HS - Scrimmage w/ Legacy Christian, GV, & Blanchester A 5:00 PM Greeneview HS -
08/15/2019* Thu vs. Northeastern - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM UHS Gym -
08/17/2019* Sat vs. Bethel H 11:00 AM UHS Gym -
08/20/2019* Tue @ Riverside A 5:30 PM Riverside -
08/21/2019* Wed @ Triad A 5:30 PM Triad -
08/24/2019* Sat vs. Northeastern H 10:00 AM UHS Gym -
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Shawnee H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
08/29/2019* Thu @ London High School A 5:30 PM London High School -
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Graham H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Ben Logan H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Indian Lake A 5:30 PM Indian Lake -
09/12/2019* Thu @ Northwestern A 5:30 PM Northwestern -
09/14/2019* Sat vs. Southeastern H 12:00 PM UHS Gym -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. North Union H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine A 5:30 PM Bellefontaine -
09/21/2019* Sat @ Lehman A 12:30 PM Lehman -
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Jonathan Alder H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
09/26/2019* Thu @ Graham A 5:30 PM Graham -
09/28/2019* Sat vs. WEST LIB & JACKSON CENTER - Tri-Match with WLS & Jackson Center H 10:00 AM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Ben Logan A 5:30 PM Ben Logan -
10/02/2019* Wed vs. Indian Lake H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Northwestern H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
10/10/2019* Thu @ North Union A 5:30 PM North Union HS -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Shawnee - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
08/29/2019* Thu @ London High School - Cancelled A 4:30 PM London High School -
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Graham - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Ben Logan - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Indian Lake - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Indian Lake -
09/12/2019* Thu @ Northwestern - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Northwestern -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. North Union - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Bellefontaine -
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Jonathan Alder - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
09/26/2019* Thu @ Graham - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Graham -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Ben Logan - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Ben Logan -
10/02/2019* Wed vs. Indian Lake - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Northwestern - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
10/10/2019* Thu @ North Union - Cancelled A 4:30 PM North Union HS -
2019-2020 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2019* Mon vs. Graham H 06:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
08/21/2019* Wed @ Indian Lake A 06:30 PM Indian Lake L 0 - 2
08/26/2019* Mon @ Ben Logan A 06:30 PM Ben Logan L 0 - 2
08/28/2019* Wed vs. Bellefontaine H 06:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/04/2019* Wed @ North Union A 06:30 PM North Union L 0 - 2
09/07/2019* Sat vs. NR & Springfield - Tri-Match with NR & Springfield H 9:00 AM UJHS Gym L Urbana 0 - Springfield 2
09/07/2019* Sat vs. NR & Springfield - Tri-Match with NR & Springfield H 9:00 AM UJHS Gym L Urbana 0 - NR 2
09/09/2019* Mon @ Shawnee A 06:30 PM Shawnee L 0 - 2
09/11/2019* Wed vs. Jonathan Alder H 06:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/14/2019* Sat vs. Southeastern H 11:00 AM UHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/16/2019* Mon @ Graham A 06:30 PM Graham L 0 - 2
09/18/2019* Wed vs. Indian Lake H 06:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Ben Logan H 06:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/25/2019* Wed @ Bellefontaine A 06:30 PM Bellefontaine L 0 - 2
09/30/2019* Mon vs. North Union H 06:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
10/01/2019* Tue @ Jonathan Alder - 1st Round of CBC Tournament A 5:30 PM Jonathan Alder L 0 - 2
2019-2020 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2019* Mon vs. Graham H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 2 - 1
08/21/2019* Wed @ Indian Lake A 5:30 PM Indian Lake L 0 - 2
08/26/2019* Mon @ Ben Logan A 5:30 PM Ben Logan L 0 - 2
08/28/2019* Wed vs. Bellefontaine H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/04/2019* Wed @ North Union A 5:30 PM North Union W 2 - 0
09/07/2019* Sat vs. NR & Springfield - Tri-Match with NR & Springfield H 9:00 AM UJHS Gym L Urbana 0 - Springfield 2
09/07/2019* Sat vs. NR & Springfield - Tri-Match with NR & Springfield H 9:00 AM UJHS Gym L Urbana 0 - NR 2
09/09/2019* Mon @ Shawnee A 5:30 PM Shawnee L 1 - 2
09/11/2019* Wed vs. Jonathan Alder H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/14/2019* Sat vs. Southeastern H 10:00 AM UHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/16/2019* Mon @ Graham A 5:30 PM Graham W 2 - 0
09/18/2019* Wed vs. Indian Lake H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Ben Logan H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2
09/25/2019* Wed @ Bellefontaine A 5:30 PM Bellefontaine L 1 - 2
09/30/2019* Mon vs. North Union H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 2 - 0
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Graham - 1st Round of CBC Tournament H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 0 - 2