BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2021* Sat vs. Miami East - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM UHS Gym -
11/13/2021* Sat vs. BETHEL - SCRIMMAGE H 9:00 AM UHS Gym -
11/17/2021* Wed vs. Cedarville - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
11/20/2021* Sat vs. Mechanicsburg - Scrimmage H 9:00 AM UHS Gym -
11/26/2021* Fri @ Northeastern A 7:30 PM Northeastern -
12/03/2021* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/07/2021* Tue vs. Fairbanks High School H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/10/2021* Fri @ North Union A 7:30 PM North Union -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Indian Lake H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/21/2021* Tue @ London A 7:30 PM London -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Bellefontaine A 7:30 PM Bellefontaine -
01/07/2022* Fri @ Graham A 7:30 PM Graham -
01/08/2022* Sat vs. Dayton Stivers H 7:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/11/2022* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/14/2022* Fri @ Northwestern A 7:30 PM Northwestern -
01/18/2022* Tue @ Shawnee A 7:30 PM Shawnee -
01/21/2022* Fri @ Ben Logan A 7:30 PM Ben Logan -
01/25/2022* Tue vs. Tecumseh H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/28/2022* Fri vs. North Union H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/29/2022* Sat @ Carroll A 7:30 PM Carroll -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Indian Lake A 7:30 PM Indian Lake -
02/04/2022* Fri vs. Graham H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/05/2022* Sat @ Legacy Christian HS A 7:00 PM Legacy Christian HS -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/11/2022* Fri vs. Northwestern H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/12/2022* Sat vs. Southeastern High School H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2021* Sat vs. Miami East - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM UHS Gym -
11/13/2021* Sat vs. BETHEL - SCRIMMAGE H 9:00 AM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
11/17/2021* Wed vs. Cedarville - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
11/20/2021* Sat vs. Mechanicsburg - Scrimmage H 9:00 AM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
11/26/2021* Fri @ Northeastern A 6:00 PM Northeastern -
12/03/2021* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/07/2021* Tue vs. Fairbanks High School H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/10/2021* Fri @ North Union A 6:00 PM North Union -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. Indian Lake H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/21/2021* Tue @ London A 6:00 PM London -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Bellefontaine A 6:00 PM Bellefontaine -
01/07/2022* Fri @ Graham A 6:00 PM Graham -
01/08/2022* Sat vs. Dayton Stivers H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/11/2022* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/14/2022* Fri @ Northwestern A 6:00 PM Northwestern -
01/18/2022* Tue @ Shawnee A 6:00 PM Shawnee -
01/21/2022* Fri @ Ben Logan A 6:00 PM Ben Logan -
01/25/2022* Tue vs. Tecumseh H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/28/2022* Fri vs. North Union H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/29/2022* Sat @ Carroll A 6:00 PM Carroll -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Indian Lake A 6:00 PM Indian Lake -
02/04/2022* Fri vs. Graham H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/05/2022* Sat @ Legacy Christian HS A 5:30 PM Legacy Christian HS -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/11/2022* Fri vs. Northwestern H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/12/2022* Sat vs. Southeastern High School H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2021* Sat vs. Miami East - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM UHS Gym -
11/19/2021* Fri vs. WLS - SCRIMMAGE H 5:30 PM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
11/22/2021* Mon vs. HILLIARD BRADLEY - SCRIMMAGE H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/03/2021* Fri vs. West Liberty H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
12/06/2021* Mon @ North Union A 5:30 PM North Union -
12/07/2021* Tue vs. Fairbanks High School H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
12/11/2021* Sat @ West Jefferson High School A 4:30 PM West Jefferson High School -
12/21/2021* Tue @ London A 4:45 PM London -
01/04/2022* Tue @ Bellefontaine A 4:45 PM Bellefontaine -
01/07/2022* Fri @ Graham A 4:45 PM Graham -
01/08/2022* Sat vs. Dayton Stivers H 4:45 pm UHS Gym -
01/11/2022* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
01/14/2022* Fri @ Northwestern A 4:45 PM Northwestern -
01/18/2022* Tue @ Shawnee A 4:45 PM Shawnee -
01/25/2022* Tue vs. Tecumseh H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
01/29/2022* Sat @ Carroll A 4:30 PM Carroll -
02/02/2022* Wed vs. West Jefferson High School H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/04/2022* Fri vs. Graham H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
02/11/2022* Fri vs. Northwestern H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
02/12/2022* Sat vs. Southeastern High School H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
2021-2022 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2021* Thu vs. TRIAD - SCRIMMAGE H 6:30 PM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
11/29/2021* Mon vs. West Liberty - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM UJHS Gym -
12/02/2021* Thu vs. Ben Logan H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym -
12/06/2021* Mon @ North Union A 6:45 PM North Union -
12/09/2021* Thu @ Indian Lake A 6:45 PM Indian Lake -
12/13/2021* Mon vs. Graham H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym -
12/16/2021* Thu @ Bellefontaine A 6:45 PM Bellefontaine -
12/18/2021* Sat @ Emmanuel Christian Academy A 12:00 PM Emmanuel Christian Academy -
12/20/2021* Mon vs. Legacy Christian H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym -
01/03/2022* Mon vs. Jonathan Alder H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym -
01/06/2022* Thu @ Kenton Ridge A 6:45 PM Kenton Ridge -
01/08/2022* Sat @ Ridgemont A 11:15 AM Ridgemont -
01/10/2022* Mon @ Shawnee A 6:45 PM Shawnee -
01/13/2022* Thu vs. London Middle School H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym -
01/20/2022* Thu @ Northwestern A 6:45 PM Northwestern -
01/24/2022* Mon vs. Tecumseh H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym -
01/26/2022* Wed vs. Northridge Middle School H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Graham A 6:45 PM Graham -
2021-2022 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2021* Thu vs. TRIAD - SCRIMMAGE H 5:30 PM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
11/29/2021* Mon vs. West Liberty - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM UJHS Gym -
12/02/2021* Thu vs. Ben Logan H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
12/06/2021* Mon @ North Union A 5:30 PM North Union -
12/09/2021* Thu @ Indian Lake A 5:30 PM Indian Lake -
12/13/2021* Mon vs. Graham H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
12/16/2021* Thu @ Bellefontaine A 5:30 PM Bellefontaine -
12/18/2021* Sat @ Emmanuel Christian Academy A 11:00 AM Emmanuel Christian Academy -
12/20/2021* Mon vs. Legacy Christian H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
01/03/2022* Mon vs. Jonathan Alder H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
01/06/2022* Thu @ Kenton Ridge A 5:30 PM Kenton Ridge -
01/08/2022* Sat @ Ridgemont A 10:00 AM Ridgemont -
01/10/2022* Mon @ Shawnee A 5:30 PM Shawnee -
01/13/2022* Thu vs. London Middle School H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
01/20/2022* Thu @ Northwestern A 5:30 PM Northwestern -
01/24/2022* Mon vs. Tecumseh H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
01/26/2022* Wed vs. Northridge Middle School H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Graham A 5:30PM Graham -