BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/10/2020* Tue @ Piqua - Cancelled-Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Piqua -
11/14/2020* Sat @ Miami East - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Miami East -
11/17/2020* Tue @ Catholic Central - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Catholic Central -
11/20/2020* Fri @ Triad High School - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Triad High School -
12/04/2020* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/08/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/08/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/11/2020* Fri vs. North Union H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/02/2021* Sat @ Indian Lake - Postponed from 12/18 A 7:30 PM Indian Lake -
01/05/2021* Tue vs. Bellefontaine H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/08/2021* Fri vs. Graham H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/13/2021* Wed @ Fairbanks High School - Postponed from 12/12-Cancelled A 7:30 PM Fairbanks High School -
01/19/2021* Tue vs. Shawnee - Cancelled H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/20/2021* Wed @ Southeastern - Postponed from 12/23 A 7:00 PM Southeastern -
01/22/2021* Fri @ Ben Logan A 7:30 PM Ben Logan -
01/23/2021* Sat vs. London H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/26/2021* Tue @ Tecumseh A 6:00 PM Tecumseh -
01/29/2021* Fri @ North Union A 7:30 PM North Union -
01/30/2021* Sat @ Graham - Postponed from 1/8 A 7:30 PM Graham -
02/02/2021* Tue vs. Indian Lake H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/05/2021* Fri vs. Graham H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/06/2021* Sat vs. Legacy Christian HS - Postponed from 12/1 H 6:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/09/2021* Tue @ West Liberty Salem High School A 7:30 PM West Liberty Salem High School -
02/12/2021* Fri @ Northwestern A 7:30 PM Northwestern -
02/13/2021* Sat vs. Shawnee H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/19/2021* Fri @ SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT-GREENVILLE A 5:30 PM Trent Arena -
02/23/2021* Tue @ SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT-TROTWOOD A 5:30 PM Trent Arena -
02/24/2021* Wed @ Kenton Ridge - Postponed from 1/12 & 2/16 A 7:30 PM Kenton Ridge -
02/25/2021* Thu vs. Northwestern - Postponed from 1/15 & 2/15 H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/10/2020* Tue @ Piqua - Cancelled-Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Piqua -
11/14/2020* Sat @ Miami East - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Miami East -
11/17/2020* Tue @ Catholic Central - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Catholic Central -
11/20/2020* Fri @ Triad High School - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Triad High School -
11/27/2020* Fri vs. Northeastern - Postponed to 1/16 H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/04/2020* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/08/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/11/2020* Fri vs. North Union H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/02/2021* Sat @ Indian Lake - Postponed from 12/18 A 6:00 PM Indian Lake -
01/05/2021* Tue vs. Bellefontaine H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/08/2021* Fri vs. Graham H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/13/2021* Wed @ Fairbanks High School - Postponed from 12/12- Cancelled A 6:00 PM Fairbanks High School -
01/19/2021* Tue vs. Shawnee - Cancelled H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/20/2021* Wed @ Southeastern - Postponed from 12/23 A 5:30 PM Southeastern -
01/22/2021* Fri @ Ben Logan - Cancelled A 6:00 PM Ben Logan -
01/23/2021* Sat vs. London H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/26/2021* Tue @ Tecumseh - Cancelled A 6:00 PM Tecumseh -
01/27/2021* Wed @ Shawnee A 7:30 PM Shawnee -
01/29/2021* Fri @ North Union A 6:00 PM North Union -
01/30/2021* Sat @ Graham - Postponed from 1/8 A 6:00 PM Graham -
02/02/2021* Tue vs. Indian Lake H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/05/2021* Fri vs. Graham H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/06/2021* Sat vs. Legacy Christian HS - Postponed from 12/1 H 5:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/09/2021* Tue @ West Liberty Salem High School A 6:00 PM West Liberty Salem High School -
02/12/2021* Fri @ Northwestern A 6:00 PM Northwestern -
02/13/2021* Sat vs. Shawnee H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/24/2021* Wed @ Kenton Ridge - Postponed from 1/12 & 2/16 A 6:00 PM Kenton Ridge -
02/25/2021* Thu vs. Northwestern - Postponed from 1/15 & 2/15 H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
2020-2021 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/10/2020* Tue @ Piqua - Cancelled-Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Piqua -
11/14/2020* Sat @ Miami East - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Miami East -
11/19/2020* Thu vs. Triad High School - Scrimmage H 6:30 PM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
11/27/2020* Fri vs. Northeastern - Postponed to 1/16 H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/04/2020* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
12/05/2020* Sat @ Fairbanks High School A 2:00 PM Fairbanks High School -
12/08/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
12/11/2020* Fri vs. North Union H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
12/18/2020* Fri @ Indian Lake - Cancelled A 4:45 PM Indian Lake -
12/23/2020* Wed vs. Indian Lake - Cancelled H 2:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/05/2021* Tue vs. Bellefontaine H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
01/08/2021* Fri vs. Graham - Cancelled H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
01/22/2021* Fri @ Ben Logan - Cancelled A 4:45 PM Ben Logan -
01/23/2021* Sat vs. London H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
01/26/2021* Tue @ Tecumseh - Cancelled A 4:45 PM Tecumseh -
01/27/2021* Wed @ Shawnee A 6:00 PM Shawnee -
01/28/2021* Thu @ Indian Lake A 6:30 PM Indian Lake -
01/29/2021* Fri @ North Union A 4:30 PM North Union -
02/02/2021* Tue vs. Indian Lake - Cancelled H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
02/04/2021* Thu vs. West Jefferson H 7:15 PM UHS Gym -
02/05/2021* Fri @ Graham - Cancelled A 4:45 PM Graham -
02/08/2021* Mon vs. CBC TOURNAMENT 2nd RD vs H 5:30 PM -
02/09/2021* Tue @ West Liberty Salem High School - Cancelled A 4:45 PM West Liberty Salem High School -
02/12/2021* Fri @ Northwestern - Cancelled A 4:45 PM Northwestern -
02/13/2021* Sat vs. Shawnee H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/16/2021* Tue @ Kenton Ridge - Postponed from 1/12 A 4:45 PM Kenton Ridge -
02/25/2021* Thu vs. Northwestern - Postponed from 1/15 & 2/15 H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
2020-2021 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2020* Sat @ Riverside (Degraff) - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Riverside (Degraff) -
11/24/2020* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem - Cancelled-Scrimmage H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
11/30/2020* Mon vs. Graham H 6:45 PM UHS Gym W 35 - 14
12/03/2020* Thu @ Ben Logan A 6:45 PM Ben Logan W 48 - 41
12/07/2020* Mon vs. North Union H 6:45 PM UHS Gym L 26 - 30
12/09/2020* Wed vs. Indian Lake H 6:45 PM UHS Gym W 34 - 26
12/14/2020* Mon @ Graham A 6:45 PM Graham W 38 - 21
12/17/2020* Thu vs. Bellefontaine H 6:45 PM UHS Gym W 42 - 22
12/19/2020* Sat @ Northwestern - Cancelled A 2:30 PM Northwestern -
01/02/2021* Sat @ Shawnee A 5:15 PM Shawnee L 18 - 43
01/04/2021* Mon @ Jonathan Alder A 6:45 PM Jonathan Alder L 24 - 30
01/09/2021* Sat vs. Ridgemont H 11:15 AM UHS Gym W 48 - 46
01/14/2021* Thu @ London Middle School A 6:45 PM London Middle School L 44 - 47
01/16/2021* Sat vs. Northridge Middle School H 11:30 AM UHS Gym W 36 - 22
01/21/2021* Thu vs. Northwestern H 6:45 PM UHS Gym W 49 - 24
01/26/2021* Tue vs. Shawnee - Cancelled-Postponed from 1/11 H 6:45 PM UHS Gym -
01/30/2021* Sat @ Northwestern A 11:15 AM Northwestern W 38 - 20
02/03/2021* Wed @ Northridge Middle School A 6:45 PM Kenton Ridge W 56 - 45
02/04/2021* Thu @ Tecumseh - Postponed from 1/25 A 6:45 PM Tecumseh W 54 - 24
02/06/2021* Sat vs. CBC TOURNAMENT 1ST RD - Tecumseh H 10:00 AM UHS Gym W 43 - 28
02/08/2021* Mon @ CBC TOURNAMENT 2ND RD @ NU A 5:30 PM North Union HS W 39 - 33
02/11/2021* Thu @ CBC Semi Finals A 5:30 PM Jonathan Alder JH L 36 - 46
2020-2021 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2020* Sat @ Riverside (Degraff) - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Riverside (Degraff) -
11/24/2020* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem - Cancelled-Scrimmage H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym -
11/30/2020* Mon vs. Graham H 5:30 PM UHS Gym L 29 - 35
12/03/2020* Thu @ Ben Logan A 5:30 PM Ben Logan W 38 - 10
12/07/2020* Mon vs. North Union H 5:30 PM UHS Gym W 42 - 11
12/09/2020* Wed vs. Indian Lake H 5:30 PM UHS Gym L 14 - 31
12/14/2020* Mon @ Graham A 5:30 PM Graham L 24 - 38
12/17/2020* Thu vs. Bellefontaine H 5:30 PM UHS Gym L 18 - 30
12/19/2020* Sat @ Northwestern - Cancelled A 1:00 PM Northwestern -
01/02/2021* Sat @ Shawnee A 4:00 PM Shawnee L 28 - 32
01/04/2021* Mon @ Jonathan Alder A 5:30 PM Jonathan Alder L 18 - 20
01/09/2021* Sat vs. Ridgemont H 10:00 AM UHS Gym W 40 - 28
01/14/2021* Thu @ London Middle School A 5:30 PM London Middle School L 25 - 34
01/16/2021* Sat vs. Northridge Middle School H 10:00 AM UHS Gym L 33 - 36
01/21/2021* Thu vs. Northwestern H 5:30 PM UHS Gym L 29 - 30
01/26/2021* Tue vs. Shawnee - Cancelled-Postponed from 1/11 H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/30/2021* Sat @ Northwestern A 10:00 AM Northwestern W 40 - 30
02/03/2021* Wed @ Northridge Middle School A 5:30 PM Kenton Ridge W 39 - 28
02/04/2021* Thu @ Tecumseh - Postponed from 1/25 A 5:30 PM Tecumseh W 31 - 28
02/06/2021* Sat @ CBC Tournament - 1st Round of CBC Tournament A 10:00 AM Northwestern W 42 - 26
02/09/2021* Tue @ CBC TOURNAMENT 2ND RD @ NORTHRIDGE A 5:30 PM Kenton Ridge High School L 23 - 38