BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2019* Tue @ Piqua - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Piqua -
11/15/2019* Fri vs. Southeastern - Tri-Scrimmage W/ SE & ME H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
11/22/2019* Fri @ Greenville - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Greenville -
11/29/2019* Fri @ Northeastern A 7:30 PM Northeastern -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Kenton Ridge A 7:30 PM Kenton Ridge -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. North Union H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Indian Lake H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/17/2019* Tue vs. London H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Graham A 7:30 PM Graham -
01/03/2020* Fri @ Northwestern A 7:30 PM Northwestern -
01/04/2020* Sat vs. Carroll H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Tecumseh H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Ben Logan A 7:30 PM Ben Logan -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Shawnee A 7:30 PM Shawnee -
01/17/2020* Fri @ North Union A 7:30 PM North Union -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Jonathan Alder H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/24/2020* Fri @ Indian Lake A 7:30 PM Indian Lake -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Bellefontaine A 7:30 PM Bellefontaine -
01/31/2020* Fri vs. Graham H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Northwestern H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/08/2020* Sat vs. Olentangy Orange High School H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/11/2020* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Mechanicsburg A 7:30 PM Mechanicsburg -
02/17/2020* Mon @ Legacy Christian HS - Rescheduled from 1/25 A 7:00 PM Legacy Christian HS -
02/21/2020* Fri @ OHSAA Sectional Tournament - 1st Round of Sectional Tournament vs Ponitz A 8:00 PM Springfield HS -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2019* Tue @ Piqua - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Piqua -
11/15/2019* Fri vs. Southeastern - Tri-Scrimmage W/ SE & ME H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
11/22/2019* Fri @ Greenville - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Greenville -
11/29/2019* Fri @ Northeastern A 6:00 PM Northeastern -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Kenton Ridge A 6:00 PM Kenton Ridge -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. North Union H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Indian Lake H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/17/2019* Tue vs. London H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Graham A 6:00 PM Graham -
01/03/2020* Fri @ Northwestern A 6:00 PM Northwestern -
01/04/2020* Sat vs. Carroll H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Tecumseh H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Ben Logan A 6:00 PM Ben Logan -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Shawnee A 6:00 PM Shawnee -
01/17/2020* Fri @ North Union A 6:00 PM North Union -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Jonathan Alder H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/24/2020* Fri @ Indian Lake A 6:00 PM Indian Lake -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Bellefontaine A 6:00 PM Bellefontaine -
01/31/2020* Fri vs. Graham H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Northwestern H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/08/2020* Sat vs. Olentangy Orange High School H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/11/2020* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Mechanicsburg A 6:00 PM Mechanicsburg -
02/17/2020* Mon @ Legacy Christian HS - Cancelled A 6:00 PM Legacy Christian HS -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019* Fri @ Northeastern - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Northeastern -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Kenton Ridge A 4:30 PM Kenton Ridge -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty Salem High School H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Fairbanks H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
12/17/2019* Tue vs. London H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Graham - Cancelled-Graham Cancelled freshmen for the Year A 4:45 PM Graham -
01/03/2020* Fri @ Northwestern A 4:45 PM Northwestern -
01/04/2020* Sat vs. Carroll H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Tecumseh H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Ben Logan A 4:45 PM Ben Logan -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Shawnee - Cancelled A 4:45 PM Shawnee -
01/17/2020* Fri @ North Union - Cancelled A 4:45 PM North Union -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Jonathan Alder H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
01/24/2020* Fri @ Fairbanks A 4:45 PM Fairbanks -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Bellefontaine A 4:45 PM Bellefontaine -
01/31/2020* Fri vs. Graham - Cancelled H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
02/01/2020* Sat @ Troy Christian A 5:30 PM Troy Christian -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Northwestern H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
02/08/2020* Sat vs. Olentangy Orange High School - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/10/2020* Mon vs. London High School - 1st Round of CBC Tournament H 5:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/11/2020* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem - Cancelled H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
02/13/2020* Thu @ CBC Semi Finals A 7:00 PM London High School -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Ben Logan - Cancelled H 4:45 PM UHS Gym -
02/15/2020* Sat @ CBC Championship - Finals - CBC Finals A 11:30 AM London High School -
2019-2020 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2019* Wed @ Miami East A 5:30 PM Miami East -
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Emmanuel Christian Academy - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM UJHS Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon @ Graham A 6:45 PM Graham W 66 - 15
12/05/2019* Thu vs. Ben Logan H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 54 - 10
12/07/2019* Sat @ Shawnee A 11:15 AM Shawnee L 43 - 51
12/09/2019* Mon vs. Indian Lake H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 45 - 43
12/12/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine A 6:45 PM Bellefontaine L 26 - 43
12/16/2019* Mon @ North Union A 6:45 PM North Union L 18 - 31
12/19/2019* Thu @ Tecumseh A 6:45 PM Tecumseh W 42 - 30
01/06/2020* Mon vs. Northridge MS H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 48 - 27
01/09/2020* Thu vs. Graham H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 61 - 28
01/11/2020* Sat @ Ridgemont A 11:30 AM Ridgemont W 69 - 25
01/13/2020* Mon @ Ben Logan A 6:45 PM Ben Logan W 55 - 22
01/16/2020* Thu @ Indian Lake A 6:45 PM Indian Lake L 32 - 33
01/18/2020* Sat vs. Riverside - Cancelled H 11:30 AM UJHS Gym -
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Bellefontaine MS H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym L 42 - 58
01/27/2020* Mon vs. North Union H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 52 - 44
02/04/2020* Tue vs. London H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym L 43 - 44
02/08/2020* Sat vs. Northwestern - 1st Round of CBC Tournament H 11:00 AM UJHS Gym W 39 - 26
02/10/2020* Mon @ Indian Lake - 2nd Round of CBC Championships A 5:30 PM Indian Lake L 36 - 39
2019-2020 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2019* Wed @ Miami East A 5:30 PM Miami East -
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Emmanuel Christian Academy - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM UJHS Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon @ Graham A 5:30 PM Graham W 38 - 25
12/05/2019* Thu vs. Ben Logan H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 28 - 26
12/07/2019* Sat @ Shawnee A 10:00 AM Shawnee W 16 - 14
12/09/2019* Mon vs. Indian Lake H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 34 - 17
12/12/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine A 5:30 PM Bellefontaine W 20 - 19
12/16/2019* Mon @ North Union A 5:30 PM North Union W 33 - 20
12/19/2019* Thu @ Tecumseh A 5:30 PM Tecumseh W 30 - 27
01/06/2020* Mon vs. Northridge MS H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 36 - 34
01/09/2020* Thu vs. Graham H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 31 - 28
01/11/2020* Sat @ Ridgemont A 10:00 AM Ridgemont L 20 - 41
01/13/2020* Mon @ Ben Logan A 5:30 PM Ben Logan W 39 - 32
01/16/2020* Thu @ Indian Lake A 5:30 PM Indian Lake W 42 - 10
01/18/2020* Sat vs. Riverside - Cancelled H 10:00 AM UJHS Gym -
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Bellefontaine MS H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 52 - 37
01/27/2020* Mon vs. North Union H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 39 - 26
02/04/2020* Tue vs. London H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 25 - 42
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Shawnee - 2nd Round of CBC Championship H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 24 - 21
02/13/2020* Thu vs. CBC Semi Finals - CBC Semi-Finals H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 31 - 33