BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2018* Wed @ Fairbanks High School - Scrimmage A 06:00 PM Fairbanks High School -
11/17/2018* Sat vs. Miami East and Southeastern - Scrimmage H 09:00 AM UHS Gym -
11/23/2018* Fri @ St. Marys Memorial High School - Scrimmage A 06:00 PM St. Marys Memorial High School -
11/30/2018* Fri vs. Northeastern - Community Night H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. North Union H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Carroll A 7:30 PM Dayton Carroll -
12/14/2018* Fri @ Indian Lake A 7:30 PM Indian Lake HS -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Northridge H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Graham HS H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/04/2019* Fri @ Northwestern HS A 7:30 PM Northwestern HS -
01/08/2019* Tue @ Tecumseh A 7:30 PM Tecumseh HS -
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Shawnee H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/18/2019* Fri @ North Union A 7:30 PM North Union HS -
01/20/2019* Sun MLK Classic vs Hughes A 01:00 PM Middletown HS -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Jonathan Alder A 7:30 PM Jonathan Alder HS -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. Indian Lake H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/29/2019* Tue vs. Bellefontaine H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Graham - Rescheduled to 2/16 A 7:30 PM Graham HS -
02/05/2019* Tue @ Springfield A 7:30 PM Springfield HS -
02/08/2019* Fri vs. Northwestern H 7:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Olenatangy Orange A 7:30 PM Olentangy Orange -
02/12/2019* Tue @ West Liberty-Salem A 7:30 PM West Liberty-Salem HS -
02/15/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 7:30 PM Ben Logan HS -
02/16/2019* Sat @ Graham - Rescheduled from 2/1 A 7:30 PM Graham -
02/22/2019* Fri @ Shawnee - 1st Round of Sectional Tournament A 7:30 PM Springfield HS -
02/26/2019* Tue @ Ben Logan - 2nd Round of Sectional Tournament A 7:30 PM Springfield HS -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2018* Wed @ Fairbanks High School - Scrimmage A 06:00 PM Fairbanks High School -
11/17/2018* Sat vs. Miami East and Southeastern - Scrimmage H 09:00 AM Bill "Skeeter" Moss Gym -
11/23/2018* Fri @ St. Marys Memorial High School - Scrimmage A 06:00 PM St. Marys Memorial High School -
11/30/2018* Fri vs. Northeastern - Community Night H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. North Union H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Carroll A 6:00 PM Dayton Carroll -
12/14/2018* Fri @ Indian Lake A 6:00 PM Indian Lake HS -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Northridge H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Graham HS H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/04/2019* Fri @ Northwestern HS A 6:00 PM Northwestern HS -
01/08/2019* Tue @ Tecumseh A 6:00 PM Tecumseh HS -
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Shawnee H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/18/2019* Fri @ North Union A 6:00 PM North Union HS -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Jonathan Alder A 6:00 PM Jonathan Alder HS -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. Indian Lake H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
01/29/2019* Tue vs. Bellefontaine H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Graham - Rescheduled to 2/16 A 6:00 PM Graham HS -
02/05/2019* Tue @ Springfield A 6:00 PM Springfield HS -
02/08/2019* Fri vs. Northwestern H 6:00 PM UHS Gym -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Olenatangy Orange A 6:00 PM Olentangy Orange -
02/12/2019* Tue @ West Liberty-Salem A 6:00 PM West Liberty-Salem HS -
02/15/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 6:00 PM Ben Logan HS -
02/16/2019* Sat @ Graham - Rescheduled from 2/1 A 6:00 PM Graham -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2018* Fri vs. Northeastern - Community Night H 4:30 PM -
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. North Union - Cancelled H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Carroll A 4:30 PM Dayton Carroll HS -
12/14/2018* Fri @ Indian Lake A 4:30 PM Indian Lake HS -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Northridge H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Graham HS H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/04/2019* Fri @ Northwestern HS A 4:30 PM Northwestern HS -
01/08/2019* Tue @ Tecumseh A 4:30 PM Tecumseh HS -
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Ben Logan H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Shawnee H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Jonathan Alder HS A 4:30 PM Jonathan Alder HS -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. Indian Lake H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
01/29/2019* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Graham - Rescheduled to 2/16 A 4:30 PM Graham HS -
02/05/2019* Tue @ Springfield A 4:30 PM Springfield HS -
02/08/2019* Fri vs. Northwestern HS H 4:30 PM UHS Gym -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Olentangy Orange - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Olentangy Orange -
02/11/2019* Mon @ Shawnee - 1st round of CBC tournament - 1st Round of CBC Tournament A 6:45 PM Shawnee HS -
02/12/2019* Tue @ West Liberty-Salem A 5:00 PM West Liberty-Salem HS -
02/15/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 4:30 PM Ben Logan HS -
02/16/2019* Sat @ Graham - Rescheduled from 2/1 A 4:30 PM Graham -
2018-2019 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018* Tue vs. Emmanuel Christian - scrimmage - Scrimmage H 05:30 PM UJHS Gym -
11/20/2018* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem High School - Scrimmage H 06:00 PM UJHS Gym -
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Ridgemont H 11:30 AM UJHS Gym W 57 - 39
12/03/2018* Mon vs. Graham H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 37 - 35
12/06/2018* Thu @ Ben Logan A 6:45 PM Ben Logan MS W 33 - 21
12/08/2018* Sat vs. Shawnee- non-league H 11:15 AM UJHS Gym L 35 - 41
12/10/2018* Mon @ Indian Lake A 6:45 PM Indian Lake MS W 47 - 20
12/13/2018* Thu vs. Bellefontaine - Community Night H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 46 - 23
12/20/2018* Thu vs. Tecumseh H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym L 28 - 44
01/07/2019* Mon @ Northridge MS A 6:45 PM Northridge MS L 39 - 43
01/10/2019* Thu @ Graham MS A 6:45 PM Graham MS L 34 - 39
01/12/2019* Sat vs. North Union H 11:30 AM UJHS Gym W 51 - 40
01/14/2019* Mon vs. Ben Logan MS H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 54 - 33
01/17/2019* Thu vs. Indian Lake MS H 6:45 PM UJHS Gym W 53 - 18
01/19/2019* Sat @ Riverside - Cancelled A 11:15 AM Riverside -
01/24/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine MS - Cancelled A 6:45 PM Bellefontaine MS -
01/28/2019* Mon @ North Union MS A 6:45 PM North Union MS L 35 - 38
01/31/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine MS - Cancelled-Rescheduled from 1/24 A 6:45 PM Bellefontaine MS -
02/05/2019* Tue @ London MS A 6:45 PM London MS W 51 - 32
02/07/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine - Cancelled A 6:30 PM Bellefontaine -
02/09/2019* Sat vs. Northwestern - CBC 1st Round H 11:30 AM UJHS Gym W 51 - 34
02/11/2019* Mon @ Graham - 2nd Round of CBC Tournament A 5:30 PM Graham W 46 - 41
02/14/2019* Thu @ North Union - CBC Semifinals A 5:30 PM North Union L 28 - 30
02/16/2019* Sat vs. TBA - CBC Finals H 11:30 AM UHS Gym -
2018-2019 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018* Tue vs. Emmanuel Christian - scrimmage - Scrimmage H 05:30 PM UJHS Gym -
11/20/2018* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem High School - Scrimmage H 06:00 PM UJHS Gym -
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Ridgemont H 10:00 AM UJHS Gym W 53 - 21
12/03/2018* Mon vs. Graham H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 56 - 11
12/06/2018* Thu @ Ben Logan A 5:30 PM Ben Logan MS W 44 - 15
12/08/2018* Sat vs. Shawnee- non-league H 10:00 AM UJHS Gym W 40 - 31
12/10/2018* Mon @ Indian Lake A 5:30 PM Indian Lake MS W 35 - 33
12/13/2018* Thu vs. Bellefontaine - Community Night H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 32 - 25
12/20/2018* Thu vs. Tecumseh H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym W 37 - 30
01/07/2019* Mon @ Northridge MS A 5:30 PM Northridge MS L 26 - 46
01/10/2019* Thu @ Graham MS A 5:30 PM Graham MS W 57 - 20
01/12/2019* Sat vs. North Union H 10:00 AM UJHS Gym L 31 - 36
01/14/2019* Mon vs. Ben Logan MS H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 27 - 28
01/17/2019* Thu vs. Indian Lake MS H 5:30 PM UJHS Gym L 42 - 44
01/19/2019* Sat @ Riverside - Cancelled A 10:00 AM Riverside -
01/24/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine MS - Cancelled A 5:30 PM Bellefontaine MS -
01/28/2019* Mon @ North Union MS A 5:30 PM North Union MS L 47 - 62
01/31/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine MS - Cancelled-Rescheduled from 1/24 A 5:30 PM Bellefontaine MS -
02/05/2019* Tue @ London MS A 5:30 PM London MS W 39 - 28
02/07/2019* Thu @ Bellefontaine - Cancelled A 5:30 PM Bellefontaine -
02/09/2019* Sat vs. Graham - CBC 1st Round H 10:00 AM UJHS Gym W 56 - 17
02/11/2019* Mon @ Indian Lake - 2nd Round of CBC Tournament A 5:30 PM Indian Lake W 40 - 36
02/14/2019* Thu @ Jonathan Alder Junior High School - CBC Semifinals A 5:30 PM Jonathan Alder Junior High School L 32 - 42
02/16/2019* Sat vs. TBA - CBC Finals H 10:00 AM UHS Gym -