GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/06/2020* Thu vs. Ridgedale - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM -
08/08/2020* Sat vs. Bellefontaine - Scrimmage H 3:00 PM -
08/17/2020* Mon @ Bradford - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Bradford -
08/18/2020* Tue vs. Riverside - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM -
08/22/2020* Sat @ Tecumseh - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Tecumseh -
08/24/2020* Mon @ Ridgemont A 7:00 PM Ridgemont W
08/25/2020* Tue @ West Jefferson A 7:00 PM West Jefferson L
08/27/2020* Thu @ Northeastern A 7:00 PM Northeastern L
09/01/2020* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 7:00 PM L
09/03/2020* Thu vs. Mechanicsburg H 7:00 PM L
09/05/2020* Sat @ Urbana A 11:30 AM Urbana L
09/08/2020* Tue @ West Liberty Salem A 7:00 PM West Liberty Salem L
09/12/2020* Sat @ North Union A 11:00 AM North Union L
09/15/2020* Tue vs. Greeneview H 7:00 PM L
09/17/2020* Thu @ Cedarville A 7:00 PM Cedarville L
09/17/2020* Thu @ Cedarville A 7:00 PM Cedarville L
09/19/2020* Sat vs. Calvary Christian School H 11:30 AM L
09/21/2020* Mon @ Catholic Central A 7:00 PM Catholic Central L
09/22/2020* Tue vs. Southeastern H 7:00 PM L
09/24/2020* Thu vs. Greenon H 7:00 PM L
09/29/2020* Tue @ Madison Plains A 7:00 PM Madison Plains W
10/01/2020* Thu vs. West Jefferson H 7:00 PM L
10/06/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 7:00 PM L
10/08/2020* Thu @ Fairbanks A 7:00 PM Fairbanks L
10/13/2020* Tue @ Mechanicsburg A 7:00 PM Mechanicsburg L
10/15/2020* Thu vs. West Liberty Salem - Senior Night H 7:00 PM L
10/20/2020* Tue @ Fort Loramie - OHSAA Tournament Round 1: Troy HS A 6:00 PM Fort Loramie -
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/06/2020* Thu vs. Ridgedale - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM -
08/08/2020* Sat vs. Bellefontaine - Scrimmage H 3:00 PM -
08/17/2020* Mon @ Bradford - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Bradford -
08/18/2020* Tue vs. Riverside - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM -
08/22/2020* Sat @ Tecumseh - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Tecumseh -
08/24/2020* Mon @ Ridgemont A 5:30 PM Ridgemont L
08/25/2020* Tue @ West Jefferson A 5:30 PM West Jefferson L
08/27/2020* Thu @ Northeastern A 5:30 PM Northeastern L
09/01/2020* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 5:30 PM L
09/03/2020* Thu vs. Mechanicsburg H 5:30 PM L
09/05/2020* Sat @ Urbana A 10:00 AM Urbana L
09/08/2020* Tue @ West Liberty Salem A 5:30 PM West Liberty Salem L
09/12/2020* Sat @ North Union A 10:00 AM North Union L
09/15/2020* Tue vs. Greeneview H 5:30 PM L
09/17/2020* Thu @ Cedarville A 5:30 PM Cedarville L
09/19/2020* Sat vs. Calvary Christian School H 10:00 AM L
09/21/2020* Mon @ Catholic Central A 5:30 PM Catholic Central L
09/22/2020* Tue vs. Southeastern H 5:30 PM L
09/24/2020* Thu vs. Greenon H 5:30 PM L
09/29/2020* Tue @ Madison Plains A 5:30 PM Madison Plains L
10/01/2020* Thu vs. West Jefferson H 5:30 PM L
10/06/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 5:30 PM L
10/08/2020* Thu @ Fairbanks A 5:30 PM Fairbanks L
10/13/2020* Tue @ Mechanicsburg A 5:30 PM Mechanicsburg L
10/15/2020* Thu vs. West Liberty Salem - Senior Night H 5:30 PM L
2020-2021 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2020* Mon @ Bradford - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Bradford -
08/18/2020* Tue vs. Urbana - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM -
08/24/2020* Mon vs. Fairbanks H 6:30 PM L
08/26/2020* Wed @ Mechanicsburg A 6:30 PM Mechanicsburg L
08/31/2020* Mon @ Northeastern A 6:30 PM Northeastern L
09/10/2020* Thu @ West Jefferson A 6:30 PM West Jefferson L
09/12/2020* Sat vs. West Liberty Salem H 11:00 AM L
09/14/2020* Mon vs. Greeneview H 6:30 PM W
09/16/2020* Wed @ Cedarville A 6:30 PM Cedarville W
09/21/2020* Mon vs. Madison Plains H 6:30 PM L
09/23/2020* Wed vs. Catholic Central H 6:30 PM L
09/24/2020* Thu @ Southeastern A 6:30 PM Southeastern L
09/28/2020* Mon @ Greenon A 6:30 PM Greenon L
09/30/2020* Wed @ Fairbanks A 6:30 PM Fairbanks L
10/05/2020* Mon vs. Mechanicsburg H 6:30 PM L
10/07/2020* Wed vs. Northeastern H 6:30 PM W
10/12/2020* Mon @ West Liberty Salem A 6:30 PM West Liberty Salem -
10/14/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 6:30 PM -
10/19/2020* Mon vs. Northeastern - OHC Tournament Round 1 H 5:30 PM MS Gym -
2020-2021 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2020* Mon @ Bradford - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Bradford -
08/18/2020* Tue vs. Urbana - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM -
08/24/2020* Mon vs. Fairbanks H 5:30 PM L 17 - Fairbanks 25
08/24/2020* Mon vs. Fairbanks H 5:30 PM L 9 - Fairbanks
08/26/2020* Wed @ Mechanicsburg A 5:30 PM Mechanicsburg L 11 - Mechanicsburg 25
08/26/2020* Wed @ Mechanicsburg A 5:30 PM Mechanicsburg W 25 - Mechanicsburg 23
08/26/2020* Wed @ Mechanicsburg A 5:30 PM Mechanicsburg L 16 - Fairbanks 25
08/31/2020* Mon @ Northeastern A 5:30 PM Northeastern L 22 - Northeastern 25
08/31/2020* Mon @ Northeastern A 5:30 PM Northeastern L 22 - Northeastern 25
09/10/2020* Thu @ West Jefferson A 5:30 PM West Jefferson -
09/12/2020* Sat vs. West Liberty Salem H 10:00 AM -
09/14/2020* Mon vs. Greeneview H 5:30 PM -
09/16/2020* Wed @ Cedarville A 5:30 PM Cedarville -
09/21/2020* Mon vs. Madison Plains H 5:30 PM -
09/23/2020* Wed vs. Catholic Central H 5:30 PM -
09/24/2020* Thu @ Southeastern A 5:30 PM Southeastern -
09/28/2020* Mon @ Greenon A 5:30 PM Greenon -
09/30/2020* Wed @ Fairbanks A 5:30 PM Fairbanks -
10/05/2020* Mon vs. Mechanicsburg H 5:30 PM -
10/07/2020* Wed vs. Northeastern H 5:30 PM -
10/12/2020* Mon @ West Liberty Salem A 5:30 PM West Liberty Salem -
10/14/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 5:30 PM -
10/19/2020* Mon @ Mechanicsburg - OHC Tournament Round 1 A 5:30 PM Mechanicsburg -