Triad Athletic Department Update

OHSAA has extended the “no contact period” for all athletic programs (MS/HS) until Friday, May 1. This includes all athletic events, practices, scrimmages, and contests.  Reminder this also includes workouts, weightlifting, and other school related activities. Teams are not permitted to meet off site for practices/events. Coaches are permitted to communicate to student-athletes during the “no contact period.” Please visit the OHSAA website (https://ohsaa.org/) for more information concerning eligibility, spring sports, and beyond.

 

Other Athletic Updates:

 

Mulch Fundraiser: Delivery late April or early May. Please contact Coach Roberts (robertsj@triadk12.org) or Coach Collier (colliers@triadk12.org) for more information.

Track Fundraiser: Has been postponed and will be modified. More details will be available soon. Please contact Coach Yoder (yoderm@triadk12.org) for questions or concerns.

BSN Spring Order: Pickup/delivery will be in May. Please contact Mr. Dunn (dunnl@triadk12.org) for more information.

Thank you for your patience and understanding during this unprecedented time. Go Cardinals 

 

5/1/2020 6:42 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Bellefontaine/Riverside (Scrimmage) H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
11/15/2019* Fri @ Newton/Em. Christian A 5:30 PM Newton/Em. Christian -
11/19/2019* Tue vs. Waynesfield Goshen - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM HS Gym -
11/23/2019* Sat vs. Kenton Ridge H 10:00 AM HS Gym -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Fairbanks A 7:30 PM Fairbanks L 50 - 34
12/13/2019* Fri @ Northeastern A 7:30 PM Northeastern L 26 - 49
12/20/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty- Salem H 7:30 PM L 46 - 71
12/27/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 7:30 PM L 58 - 74
01/03/2020* Fri @ Greenon A 7:30 PM Greenon L 71 - 94
01/04/2020* Sat @ Sidney Lehman Catholic A 7:30 PM Sidney Lehman Catholic L 28 - 56
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Greeneview H 7:30 PM L 59 - 71
01/10/2020* Fri @ Southeastern A 7:30 PM Southeastern L 39 - 64
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Riverside H 7:30 PM W 47 - 42
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Cedarville H 7:30 PM L 61 - 73
01/15/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 7:30 PM L 55 - 59
01/17/2020* Fri @ Catholic Centeral A 7:30 PM Catholic Centeral L 39 - 55
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Fairlawn H 7:30 PM L 53 - 75
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Mechanicsburg H 7:30 PM L 51 - 59
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Madison Plains H 7:30 PM L 35 - 55
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 7:30 PM L 45 - 50
01/31/2020* Fri @ Mechanicsburg A 7:30 PM Mechanicsburg L 41 - 56
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 7:30 PM W 56 - 52
02/07/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson A 7:30 PM West Jefferson L 45 - 51
02/11/2020* Tue @ North Union A 7:30 PM North Union L 44 - 73
02/14/2020* Fri @ West Liberty- Salem A 7:30 PM West Liberty- Salem L 55 - 95
02/15/2020* Sat vs. Upper Scioto Valley H 7:30 PM L 48 - 68
02/20/2020* Thu @ Anna - Tournament Round 1- Played at Butler High School A 7:30 PM Anna -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Bellefontaine/Riverside (Scrimmage) H 6:00 PM MS Gym -
11/19/2019* Tue vs. Waynesfield Goshen - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM HS Gym -
11/23/2019* Sat vs. Kenton Ridge H 10:00 AM HS Gym -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Fairbanks A 6:00 PM Fairbanks L 36 - 61
12/13/2019* Fri @ Northeastern A 6:00 PM Northeastern L 31 - 32
12/20/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty- Salem H 6:00 PM L 29 - 35
12/20/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty- Salem H 6:00 PM L 25 - 48
12/27/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 6:00 PM L 42 - 53
01/03/2020* Fri @ Greenon A 6:00 PM Greenon L 37 - 74
01/04/2020* Sat @ Sidney Lehman Catholic A 6:00 PM Sidney Lehman Catholic W 39 - 21
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Greeneview H 6:00 PM L 34 - 60
01/10/2020* Fri @ Southeastern A 6:00 PM Southeastern W 46 - 37
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Riverside H 6:00 PM W 54 - 44
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Cedarville H 6:00 PM W 39 - 34
01/15/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 6:00 PM W 53 - 40
01/17/2020* Fri @ Catholic Centeral A 6:00 PM Catholic Centeral L 46 - 51
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Fairlawn H 6:00 PM W 38 - 36
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Mechanicsburg H 6:00 PM W 32 - 23
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Madison Plains H 6:00 PM L 36 - 38
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 6:00 PM L 28 - 39
01/31/2020* Fri @ Mechanicsburg A 6:00 PM Mechanicsburg L 40 - 50
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Northeastern H 6:00 PM W 51 - 26
02/07/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson A 6:00 PM West Jefferson W 29 - 22
02/11/2020* Tue @ North Union A 6:00 PM North Union L 46 - 52
02/14/2020* Fri @ West Liberty- Salem A 6:00 PM West Liberty- Salem -
02/15/2020* Sat vs. Upper Scioto Valley H 6:00 PM -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019* Sat vs. Indian Lake H 10:00 PM -
11/22/2019* Fri vs. Bellefontaine H 6:00 PM -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. Fairbanks H 4:30 PM L 14 - 40
12/20/2019* Fri vs. West Liberty- Salem H 5:00 PM L 24 - 32
12/27/2019* Fri @ Ben Logan A 4:45 PM Ben Logan L 26 - 27
01/03/2020* Fri @ Greenon A 5:00 PM Greenon L 20 - 42
01/04/2020* Sat @ Sidney Lehman Catholic A 4:30 PM Sidney Lehman Catholic W 27 - 20
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Greeneview H 5:00 PM L 40 - 47
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Ben Logan H 4:30 PM L 30 - 39
01/15/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 5:00 PM L 41 - 44
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Madison Plains H 5:00 PM L 33 - 55
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 5:00 PM L 27 - 42
02/07/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson A 5:00 PM West Jefferson L 42 - 43
02/10/2020* Mon @ Greeneview - OHC Tournament Round 1 A 7:00 PM Greeneview L 34 - 57
02/14/2020* Fri @ West Liberty- Salem A 5:00 PM West Liberty- Salem L 42 - 44
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019* Mon @ Ben Logan - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM MS Gym -
11/21/2019* Thu vs. Graham - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM MS Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon @ West Jefferson A 6:00 PM MS Gym L 28 - 40
12/04/2019* Wed vs. Northeastern H 6:00 PM Northeastern W 39 - 17
12/09/2019* Mon vs. West Lberty Salem H 6:00 PM West Lberty Salem W 45 - 22
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Southeastern H 6:00 PM Southeastern W 48 - 37
12/16/2019* Mon @ Catholic Centeral A 6:00 PM L 54 - 58
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Greeneview H 6:00 PM Greeneview L 28 - 32
01/06/2020* Mon @ Greenon A 6:00 PM MS Gym W 37 - 30
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Cedarville H 6:00 PM Cedarville L 32 - 52
01/13/2020* Mon @ Madison Plains A 6:00 PM W 51 - 29
01/15/2020* Wed vs. Mechanicsburg H 6:00 PM Mechanicsburg W 38 - 30
01/21/2020* Tue @ Fairbanks A 6:00 PM MS Gym L 37 - 41
01/22/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 6:00 PM West Jefferson L 41 - 47
01/27/2020* Mon @ Northeastern A 6:00 PM MS Gym W 42 - 24
01/30/2020* Thu @ West Lberty Salem A 6:00 PM West Lberty Salem W 50 - 31
02/03/2020* Mon @ Mechanicsburg A 6:00 PM Mechanicsburg L 39 - 43
02/05/2020* Wed vs. Fairbanks H 6:00 PM MS Gym L 29 - 46
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Mechanicsburg - OHC Tournament Round 1 H 6:00 PM MS Gym W 33 - 27
02/13/2020* Thu @ Fairbanks - Tournament Game: Round 2 A 6:00 PM Fairbanks,HS ,48th Marion Harding Classic L 22 - 29
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019* Mon @ Ben Logan - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM MS Gym -
11/21/2019* Thu vs. Graham - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM MS Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon @ West Jefferson A 5:00 PM MS Gym W 33 - 25
12/04/2019* Wed vs. Northeastern H 5:00 PM Northeastern L 26 - 27
12/09/2019* Mon vs. West Lberty Salem H 5:00 PM West Lberty Salem W 30 - 26
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Southeastern H 5:00 PM Southeastern W 46 - 21
12/16/2019* Mon @ Catholic Centeral A 5:00 PM W 50 - 37
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Greeneview H 5:00 PM Greeneview W 39 - 26
01/06/2020* Mon @ Greenon A 5:00 PM MS Gym L 24 - 31
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Cedarville H 5:00 PM Cedarville W 42 - 22
01/13/2020* Mon @ Madison Plains A 5:00 PM W 30 - 23
01/15/2020* Wed vs. Mechanicsburg H 5:00 PM Mechanicsburg W 34 - 27
01/21/2020* Tue @ Fairbanks A 5:00 PM MS Gym L 24 - 47
01/22/2020* Wed vs. West Jefferson H 5:00 PM MS Gym W 34 - 19
01/27/2020* Mon @ Northeastern A 5:00 PM MS Gym L 22 - 40
01/30/2020* Thu @ West Lberty Salem A 5:00 PM West Lberty Salem L 45 - 50
02/03/2020* Mon @ Mechanicsburg A 5:00 PM Mechanicsburg L 29 - 31
02/05/2020* Wed vs. Fairbanks H 5:00 PM MS Gym L 42 - 51
02/10/2020* Mon vs. West Liberty- Salem - OHC Tournament Round 1 H 5:00 PM MS Gym -