School Events

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
08/02/2018 Thu Meet and Greet - Ms. Hopkins H 06:00 PM Student Union
08/07/2018 Tue Rebel Grow-Freshman Orientation Training H 09:00 AM Library
08/08/2018 Wed Picture Day H 07:30 AM
08/08/2018 Wed Rebel Grow Mentors H 09:00 AM
08/09/2018 Thu Rebel Grow Orientation H 09:00 AM Cafe.-Gym-Student Lounge
08/09/2018 Thu Freshman Orientation H 06:00 PM Student Union,The Stage, Gym,Student_Union,hallway
08/15/2018 Wed Marching Band Preview H 08:15 AM Stadium
08/15/2018 Wed Boys Soccer Parent Meeting H 07:30 PM Student_Union
08/22/2018 Wed Middle School Football Game-EMS H 05:00 PM Stadium
08/22/2018 Wed Open House H 06:00 PM Gym, Student Union,Student_Union
08/28/2018 Tue Seniors-Coaching Alliance Seminar H 08:45 AM The Stage
08/29/2018 Wed Middle School Football Game-EMS H 05:00 PM Stadium
08/29/2018 Wed CCP Info Session-Guidance Dept. H 06:30 PM Gym
08/29/2018 Wed C.A.A.S.E. Recruiting Program H 07:00 PM The Stage
09/03/2018 Mon Bingo H 05:00 PM Student_Union,Student Union
09/05/2018 Wed Boys Soccer Team Dinner H 07:30 PM Student_Union
09/07/2018 Fri Leadership Summit H 07:30 AM The Stage
09/09/2018 Sun Youth Cheer Clinic H 11:30 AM Gym
09/11/2018 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting H 03:30 PM Library
09/12/2018 Wed Boys Soccer Team Dinner H 07:30 PM Student_Union
09/19/2018 Wed Boys Soccer Team Dinner H 07:30 PM Student_Union
09/26/2018 Wed Middle School Football Game-EMS H 05:00 PM Stadium
09/26/2018 Wed Boys Soccer Team Dinner H 07:30 PM Student_Union
10/02/2018 Tue Boys Basketball Senior Night H 08:30 PM Student_Union
10/04/2018 Thu Jostens - Class Ring Order Day (sophomores) TBA 10:00 AM Student_Union
10/05/2018 Fri Decorating for Homecoming Dance TBA 04:30 PM Gym, Student Union
10/06/2018 Sat Homecoming Dance H 07:00 PM Student Union, Gym
10/06/2018 Sat Homecoming H TBA
10/09/2018 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting H 03:30 PM Library
10/10/2018 Wed Boys Soccer Team Dinner H 07:30 PM Student_Union
10/21/2018 Sun Chili Cookoff - sponsored by South Boys Soccer H 01:00 PM Student_Union,Student Union
10/25/2018 Thu Marching Band Indoor Concert TBA 07:00 PM Gym
10/27/2018 Sat ACT Testing TBA 08:00 AM English,Business,Art Hall
11/01/2018 Thu WMS Choir Concert TBA 07:30 PM The Stage
11/07/2018 Wed NHS Induction Ceremony H 7:30 PM The Stage
11/13/2018 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting TBA 03:30 PM Library
11/14/2018 Wed Boys Basketball Parent Meeting TBA 5:30 PM Student_Union
11/30/2018 Fri Key Club Blood Drive TBA 08:00 AM Gym
12/08/2018 Sat ACT Testing TBA 08:00 AM
12/10/2018 Mon Girls Soccer Banquet TBA 6:00 PM Library
12/11/2018 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting TBA 03:30 PM Library
12/13/2018* Thu Cup Cake Wars TBA 9:30 AM The Stage
01/08/2019 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting TBA 03:30 PM Library
01/09/2019* Wed Rebel Grow Mentor Training TBA 11:30 AM The Stage
01/15/2019 Tue Senior Grad Order Day TBA 08:00 AM Student_Union
01/15/2019 Tue Wind Symphony Evening Rehearsal TBA 06:00 PM Band/Choir room (150)
01/22/2019 Tue Wind Symphony Evening Rehearsal TBA 06:00 PM Band/Choir room (150)
01/23/2019* Wed Exchange Student Meet & Greet H 2:30 PM Library
01/26/2019 Sat AcaDec - Academic Contest TBA 08:30 AM The Stage,Science & Math Halls (10 rooms),Student Union
02/05/2019 Tue 8th Grade Orientation TBA 6:30 PM Gym
02/07/2019* Thu Positive Coaching Alliance- Winter Athletes TBA 8:30 AM The Stage
02/12/2019 Tue Wind Symphony/Symphonic Band Evening Rehearsals H 02:45 PM Band/Choir room (150)
02/12/2019 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting H 03:15 PM Library
02/13/2019* Wed CCP Night TBA 6:30 PM The Stage
02/18/2019 Mon Bingo TBA 05:00 PM Student_Union,Student Union
02/19/2019 Tue ACT Testing TBA 08:00 AM English,Business,Art Hall
02/19/2019 Tue Wind Symphony/Symphonic Band Evening Rehearsals TBA 02:45 PM Band/Choir room (150)
02/22/2019 Fri Set-Up Sect. Wrestling Tourn. TBA 05:30 PM Gym
02/26/2019 Tue Wind Symphony/Symphonic Band Evening Rehearsals H 02:45 PM Band/Choir room (150)
03/12/2019 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting TBA 03:30 PM Library
03/12/2019 Tue PCA- Coaches TBA 6:00 PM Rm. 120
03/18/2019 Mon Spring Pictures H 2:45 PM
03/19/2019 Tue Rebel Grow TBA 11:45 AM Gym
03/19/2019 Tue Positive Coaching Alliance- Social Media TBA 7:00 PM The Stage
03/21/2019 Thu English Dept. 4 way speech contest TBA 11:30 AM The Stage
03/21/2019 Thu WMS Choir Concert TBA 07:30 PM The Stage
04/02/2019 Tue Eastlake Middle Track Meet TBA 4:30 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium
04/02/2019 Tue Boys Basketball Banquet TBA 6:30 PM The Stage,Student Union
04/02/2019* Tue Girls Basketball Banquet TBA 7:00 PM Student_Union
04/04/2019 Thu Wrestling Banquet TBA 6:00 PM The Stage
04/06/2019 Sat PenOhio Creative Writing Tournament TBA 8:00 AM English
04/09/2019 Tue South Choir Rehearsal TBA 12:45 PM The Stage
04/09/2019 Tue Wind Symphony/Symphonic Band Evening Rehearsals TBA 02:45 PM Band/Choir room (150)
04/09/2019 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting TBA 03:30 PM Library
04/09/2019 Tue Academic Decathlon: Student Speech Showcase TBA 7:30 PM The Stage
04/10/2019 Wed South Choir Rehearsal TBA 12:45 PM The Stage
04/11/2019 Thu South Choir Rehearsal H 12:45 PM The Stage
04/11/2019* Thu Track Team Dinner TBA 4:00 PM Student Union
04/11/2019 Thu Middle School Track Meet H 04:30 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium
04/11/2019 Thu Eastlake Middle Tennis Match TBA 4:30 PM Tennis Courts
04/12/2019 Fri Key Club Blood Drive TBA 08:00 AM Gym
04/12/2019 Fri South Choir Rehearsal TBA 12:45 PM The Stage
04/13/2019 Sat ACT Testing TBA 08:00 AM English,Business,Art Hall
04/14/2019* Sun Swimming Banquet @ Wild Goose TBA 3:00 PM Wild Goose
04/15/2019 Mon South Choir Rehearsal H 12:45 PM The Stage
04/16/2019 Tue South Choir Rehearsal H 12:45 PM The Stage
04/16/2019 Tue Wind Symphony/Symphonic Band Evening Rehearsals H 02:45 PM Band/Choir room (150)
04/16/2019 Tue Middle School Track Meet H 04:30 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium
04/16/2019 Tue Choir Concert H 07:30 PM The Stage
04/17/2019* Wed Dare Graduation- SOI & Edison TBA 7:00 PM Gym, Student Union
04/18/2019 Thu Middle School Track Meet H 04:30 PM Harry E. Winters Stadium
04/23/2019 Tue Wind Symphony/Symphonic Band Evening Rehearsals H 02:45 PM Band/Choir room (150)
04/24/2019 Wed Robotics Race TBA 11:00 AM Upper Gym
04/25/2019 Thu Cap & Gown Distribution H 08:30 AM Student_Union
04/25/2019 Thu Robotics Race TBA 11:00 AM Upper Gym
04/25/2019 Thu Signing Day TBA 12:00 PM The Stage
04/26/2019 Fri Robotics Race TBA 11:00 AM Upper Gym
04/30/2019 Tue South High Band Spring Concert H 07:00 PM Gym
05/02/2019 Thu Naviance Information Session for Parents TBA 6:00 PM Library
05/02/2019 Thu Senior Scholarship Night TBA 07:00 PM The Stage
05/07/2019 Tue WMS Band Spring Concert TBA 07:00 PM Gym,south Gym
05/08/2019 Wed Key Club Induction of new officers/Honoring Seniors TBA 7:00 PM Library
05/09/2019 Thu SOI Elementary Band Concert TBA 6:30 PM Gym
05/11/2019 Sat Kiwanis/Key Club Flower Sale H 7:00 AM South HS grounds-parking lot
05/12/2019 Sun Wrestling Camp H 7:30 AM Gym
05/14/2019 Tue WETA Monthly Meeting H 03:30 PM Library
05/20/2019 Mon Senior Lunch H 12:00 PM Student_Union
05/21/2019* Tue Track Awards TBA 7:00 PM The Stage
05/23/2019* Thu Softball Awards TBA 5:00 PM The Stage
05/28/2019* Tue Open Gym- Girls Basketball TBA 4:15 PM Gym
05/29/2019* Wed Open Gym- Girls Basketball TBA 4:15 PM Gym
05/29/2019* Wed Track Awards TBA 7:00 PM Student_Union
05/30/2019* Thu Open Gym- Girls Basketball TBA 4:15 PM Gym
06/03/2019* Mon Lacrosse Awards TBA 6:00 PM Pickles 'N Pints
06/04/2019* Tue Youth Track Camp H 9:30 AM Harry E. Winters Stadium
06/05/2019* Wed Youth Track Camp H 9:30 AM Harry E. Winters Stadium
06/06/2019* Thu Youth Track Camp H 9:30 AM Harry E. Winters Stadium
06/20/2019* Thu YMCA Track Camp TBA 10:00 AM Harry E. Winters Stadium
06/27/2019* Thu YMCA Track Camp TBA 10:00 AM Harry E. Winters Stadium