GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/06/2019 Tue @ Minster - Scrimmage - JV/V A 5:00 PM Minster - Scrimmage - JV/V -
08/08/2019 Thu @ Kalida - JV/V - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Kalida - JV/V - Scrimmage -
08/13/2019 Tue @ Crestview - JV/V - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Crestview - JV/V - Scrimmage -
08/14/2019 Wed @ Perry - JV/V - Scrimmage A 8:30 AM Perry - JV/V - Scrimmage -
08/15/2019 Thu @ Ottoville - JV/V - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Ottoville -
08/20/2019 Tue vs. Coldwater - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium L JV - 1 - 2
08/20/2019 Tue vs. Coldwater - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium L Var - 0 - 3
08/22/2019 Thu @ Delphos Jefferson - JV/V A 5:30 PM Delphos Jefferson W JV - 2 - 0
08/22/2019 Thu @ Delphos Jefferson - JV/V A 5:30 PM Delphos Jefferson W Var - 3 - 1
08/24/2019 Sat @ Arlington - JV/V A 10:00 AM Arlington W JV - 2 - 0
08/24/2019 Sat @ Arlington - JV/V A 10:00 AM Arlington W Var - 3 - 0
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Bluffton - JV/V H 5:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W JV - 2 - 0
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Bluffton - JV/V H 5:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W Var - 3 - 0
08/29/2019 Thu @ Celina - JV/V A 5:30 PM Celina L JV - 0 - 2
08/29/2019 Thu @ Celina - JV/V A 5:30 PM Celina L Var - 2 - 3
09/03/2019 Tue @ Allen East - JV/V A 5:30 PM Allen East - JV/V W Var - 3 - 0
09/03/2019 Tue @ Allen East - JV/V A 5:30 PM Allen East - JV/V L JV - 1 - 2
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Defiance - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium L JV - 0 - 2
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Defiance - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium L Var - 0 - 3
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Ottoville - JV/V H 11:00 AM Lappin Gymnasium W JV - 2 - 0
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Ottoville - JV/V H 11:00 AM Lappin Gymnasium W Var - 3 - 0
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Lima Senior - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W JV - 2 - 0
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Lima Senior - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W Var - 3 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu @ Wapakoneta - JV/V A 5:30 PM Wapakoneta W JV - 2 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu @ Wapakoneta - JV/V A 5:30 PM Wapakoneta L Var - 0 - 3
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lincolnview - JV/V A 11:00 AM Linconview L JV - 1 - 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lincolnview - JV/V A 11:00 AM Linconview W Var - 3 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu vs. St. Marys - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W JV - 2 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu vs. St. Marys - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W Var - 3 - 2
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Columbus Grove - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium L JV - 1 - 2
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Columbus Grove - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W Var - 3 - 2
09/26/2019 Thu @ Van Wert - JV/V A 5:30 PM Van Wert L JV - 0 - 2
09/26/2019 Thu @ Van Wert - JV/V A 5:30 PM Van Wert W Var - 3 - 2
09/28/2019 Sat @ Van Vert Inv. - Var Only A 8:30 AM Van Wert -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Ottawa Glandorf Inv. - JV's Only A 9:00 AM Ottawa Glandorf -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Ottawa Glandorf - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium L JV - 1 - 2
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Ottawa Glandorf - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium L Var - 0 - 3
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Kenton - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W JV - 2 - 0
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Kenton - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W Var - 3 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue @ Elida - JV/V A 5:30 PM Elida L JV - 0 - 2
10/08/2019 Tue @ Elida - JV/V A 5:30 PM Elida W Var - 3 - 1
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Bath - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W JV - 2 - 0
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Bath - JV/V H 5:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium W Var - 3 - 0
10/12/2019 Sat @ LCC - JV/V A 11:00 AM LCC L JV - 1 - 2
10/12/2019 Sat @ LCC - JV/V A 11:00 AM LCC L Var - 1 - 3
10/15/2019 Tue @ Sectionals @ Elida vs. Elida A 5:30 PM Sectionals @ Elida vs. Elida W 3 - 1
10/17/2019 Thu @ Sectionals @ Bryan vs. Maumee A 5:30 PM Sectionals @ Bryan vs. Maumee L 0 - 3