BOYS Soccer

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
07/28/2018 Sat vs. SHS Alumni - Scrimmage H 3:00 PM Field 2 W 5 - 1
08/04/2018 Sat vs. Findlay - Scrimmage H 1:00 PM Field 2 W 4 - 3
08/08/2018 Wed vs. Sidney - Scrimmage H 3:00 PM Soccer Field W 2 - 0
08/11/2018 Sat vs. LCC - Scrimmage H 1:00 PM Field 2 W 8 - 0
08/17/2018 Fri vs. Liberty Benton H 7:00 PM Soccer Field W 6 - 1
08/21/2018 Tue @ Troy A 7:15 PM Memorial Stadium L 0 - 3
08/25/2018 Sat vs. Lexington H 1:00 PM Soccer Field W 3 - 0
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Kalida H 7:00 PM Soccer Field T 1 - 1
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Defiance H 7:00 PM Soccer Field W 2 - 0
09/06/2018 Thu @ Wapakoneta A 7:00 PM Wapakoneta W 4 - 0
09/08/2018 Sat @ Ft. Jennings A 1:00 PM Ft. Jennings W 6 - 0
09/11/2018 Tue vs. St. Marys - Parent's Night H 7:00 PM Soccer Field W 2 - 1
09/15/2018 Sat @ Bellefontaine A 2:00 PM Bellefontaine W 6 - 2
09/17/2018 Mon @ Van Wert A 5:00 PM Van Wert W 5 - 0
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Ottawa Glandorf H 7:00 PM Soccer Field W 1 - 0
09/25/2018 Tue vs. Kenton H 7:00 PM Soccer Field L 1 - 2
10/01/2018 Mon @ Elida A 7:00 PM Elida W 2 - 0
10/04/2018 Thu vs. Bath - Sr. Night H 7:00 PM Soccer Field W 8 - 0
10/06/2018 Sat vs. Bluffton H 12:00 PM Soccer Field T 1 - 1
10/11/2018 Thu @ Celina A 7:00 PM Celina W 4 - 3
10/17/2018 Wed vs. Sectionals vs. Napoleon H 7:00 PM Soccer Field W 6 - 0
10/22/2018 Mon @ District Semi Final vs. St. Marys/Elida Winner A 5:00 PM Elida -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
07/28/2018 Sat vs. SHS Alumni - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Field 2 -
08/04/2018 Sat vs. Findlay - Scrimmage H 11:00 AM Field 2 -
08/08/2018 Wed vs. Sidney - Scrimmage H 1:00 PM Soccer Field W 4 - 1
08/11/2018 Sat vs. LCC - Scrimmage H 11:45 AM Field 2 W 5 - 0
08/17/2018 Fri vs. Liberty Benton H 5:45 PM Soccer Field W 2 - 0
08/21/2018 Tue @ Troy A 5:30 PM Ferguson Field (behind H.S.) L 0 - 2
08/25/2018 Sat vs. Lexington - Cancelled H 11:00 AM Soccer Field n/a
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Kalida H 5:00 PM Soccer Field W 1 - 0
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Defiance H 5:00 PM Soccer Field W 4 - 0
09/06/2018 Thu @ Wapak A 5:00 PM Wapak W Played 1/2 match - 1 - 0
09/08/2018 Sat @ Ft. Jennings A 3:00 PM Ft. Jennings W 1 - 0
09/11/2018 Tue vs. St. Marys H 5:00 PM Soccer Field L 0 - 2
09/15/2018 Sat @ Bellefontaine A 12:00 PM Bellefontaine L 0 - 1
09/17/2018 Mon @ Van Wert A 7:00 PM Van Wert W 3 - 0
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Ottawa Glandorf H 5:00 PM Soccer Field W 1 - 0
09/25/2018 Tue vs. Kenton H 5:00 PM Soccer Field W 3 - 1
10/01/2018 Mon @ Elida A 5:00 PM Elida W 2 - 0
10/04/2018 Thu vs. Bath H 5:00 PM Soccer Field W 1 - 0
10/06/2018 Sat vs. Bluffton H 10:00 AM Soccer Field L 0 - 1
10/11/2018 Thu @ Celina A 5:00 PM Celina W 2 - 1
10/25/2018 Thu @ District Finals vs. Kenton A 6:00 PM Elida -