GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Parkway - Scrimmage H 6:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Bluffton/Bellefontaine - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Lappin Gymnasium -
11/14/2019 Thu @ Cory Rawson - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Cory Rawson - Scrimmage -
11/18/2019 Mon @ New Bremen - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM New Bremen - Scrimmage -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Ft. Jennings H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 70 - 39
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Columbus Grove H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 49 - 67
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Marion Local H 1:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 33 - 51
12/05/2019 Thu @ Bath A 6:00 PM Bath L 20 - 60
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Celina H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 32 - 39
12/16/2019 Mon @ St. John A 6:00 PM St. John L 64 - 73
12/19/2019 Thu @ Defiance A 6:00 PM Defiance L 31 - 39
12/21/2019 Sat @ LCC A 12:00 PM LCC L 32 - 42
12/23/2019 Mon vs. Lima Senior H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 30 - 56
12/27/2019 Fri @ Perry A 6:00 PM Perry W 69 - 33
01/03/2020 Fri @ Jefferson A 6:00 PM Jefferson W 40 - 26
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Wapakoneta H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 48 - 37
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Spencerville H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 42 - 59
01/16/2020 Thu @ St. Marys A 6:00 PM St. Marys L 31 - 39
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Waynesfield H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 73 - 34
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Van Wert H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 37 - 39
01/30/2020 Thu @ Ottawa Glandorf A 6:00 PM O.G. L 36 - 51
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Coldwater H 11:00 AM Lappin Gymnasium W 59 - 38
02/10/2020 Mon @ Kenton A 6:00 PM Kenton W 64 - 53
02/11/2020 Tue @ Upper Scioto Valley A 6:00 PM Upper Scioto Valley W 67 - 26
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Elida H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 45 - 56
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Allen East - Senior Night H 1:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Parkway - Scrimmage H 6:30 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Bluffton/Bellefontaine - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM M.S. West Gym -
11/14/2019 Thu @ Cory Rawson - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Cory Rawson - Scrimmage -
11/18/2019 Mon @ New Bremen - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM New Bremen - Scrimmage -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Ft. Jennings H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Columbus Grove H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 23 - 50
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Marion Local H 1:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 24 - 22
12/05/2019 Thu @ Bath A 6:00 PM Bath L 18 - 34
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Celina - Playing 1/2 Game H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 13 - 16
12/16/2019 Mon @ St. John A 6:00 PM St. John -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Defiance A 6:00 PM Defiance L 27 - 34
12/21/2019 Sat @ LCC A 12:00 PM LCC W 34 - 26
12/23/2019 Mon vs. Lima Senior H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 42 - 32
12/27/2019 Fri @ Perry A 6:00 PM Perry W 28 - 9
01/03/2020 Fri @ Jefferson A 6:00 PM Jefferson -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Wapakoneta H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium L 17 - 19
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Spencerville - Playing 1/2 game H 1:15 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 18 - 8
01/16/2020 Thu @ St. Marys A 6:00 PM St. Marys L 9 - 17
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Waynesfield H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 26 - 16
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Van Wert H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 15 - 12
01/30/2020 Thu @ Ottawa Glandorf A 6:00 PM Ottawa Glandorf L 18 - 19
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Coldwater H 11:00 AM Lappin Gymnasium W 23 - 15
02/08/2020 Sat @ Bellefontaine A 12:00 PM Bellefontaine -
02/10/2020 Mon @ Kenton A 6:00 PM Kenton L 25 - 42
02/11/2020 Tue @ Upper Scioto Valley - Cancelled A 6:00 PM Upper Scioto Valley - Cancelled -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Elida H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Allen East - 1/2 Game H 1:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
2019-2020 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/14/2019 Thu @ Coldwater - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Coldwater - Scrimmage -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Waynesfield - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Waynesfield - Scrimmage -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Lima City Schools A 5:00 PM South W 7th Grade - 38 - 6
12/03/2019 Tue @ Lima City Schools A 5:00 PM South W 8th Grade - 62 - 16
12/05/2019 Thu @ Kenton A 5:00 PM Kenton L 7th Grade - 12 - 34
12/05/2019 Thu @ Kenton A 5:00 PM Kenton W 8th Grade - 35 - 17
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Delphos St. John H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym L 7th Grade - 27 - 31
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Delphos St. John H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 8th Grade - 50 - 23
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Van Wert H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 7th Grade - 18 - 13
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Van Wert H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 8th Grade - 42 - 13
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Elida - Cancelled H 2:30 PM Elmwood Gym -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. St. Marys H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym L 7th Grade - 12 - 34
12/19/2019 Thu vs. St. Marys H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 8th Grade - 33 - 31
01/02/2020 Thu @ Perry - Cancelled A 5:00 PM Perry - Cancelled -
01/02/2020 Thu vs. Elida H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 7th Grade - 29 - 22
01/02/2020 Thu vs. Elida H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 8th Grade - 45 - 14
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Defiance H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 7th Grade - 29 - 21
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Defiance H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 8th Grade - 45 - 9
01/09/2020 Thu @ Allen East A 5:00 PM Allen East L 7th Grade - 27 - 30
01/09/2020 Thu @ Allen East A 5:00 PM Allen East W 8th Grade - 43 - 28
01/16/2020 Thu @ Glandorf Elem A 5:00 PM Glandorf L 7th Grade - 12 - 26
01/16/2020 Thu @ Glandorf Elem A 5:00 PM Glandorf W 8th Grade - 38 - 28
01/21/2020 Tue @ Wapak A 5:00 PM Wapak M.S. L 7th Grade - 8 - 21
01/21/2020 Tue @ Wapak A 5:00 PM Wapak M.S. W 8th Grade - 33 - 27
01/22/2020 Wed vs. LCC H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym L 7th Grade - 24 - 27
01/22/2020 Wed vs. LCC H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 8th Grade - 45 - 18
01/28/2020 Tue @ Bath A 5:00 PM Bath W 7th Grade - 26 - 21
01/28/2020 Tue @ Bath A 5:00 PM Bath W 8th Grade - 39 - 31
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Spencerville H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 7th Grade - 20 - 16
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Spencerville H 5:00 PM Elmwood Gym W 8th Grade - 53 - 8
02/01/2020 Sat @ Elida Tourn. 7th grade vs. Celina A 1:00 PM Elida Tourn. 7th grade vs. Celina W 23 - 20
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Ottawa Elem - Cancelled H 2:30 PM Elmwood Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Elida Tourn - 8th Grade vs. Elida/Celina Winner A 5:00 PM Elida Tourn - 8th Grade vs. Elida/Celina Winner W 51 - 10
02/04/2020 Tue @ Elida Tourn. - 7th Grade vs. Glandorf A 6:30 PM Elida Tourn. - 7th Grade vs. Glandorf L 5 - 25
02/06/2020 Thu @ Celina A 5:00 PM Celina Middle School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Elida Tourn. - 8th Grade vs. St. Marys A 1:00 PM Elida Tourn. - 8th Grade vs. St. Marys -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Elida Tourn - 8th Grade vs. Glandorf A 6:30 PM Elida Tourn - 8th Grade vs. Glandorf W 35 - 31