BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2019 Sat @ Archbold/Anthony Wayne - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Archbold/Anthony Wayne - Scrimmage -
11/15/2019 Fri vs. Cincinnati Hughes - Scrimmage H 7:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
11/16/2019 Sat vs. Cardinal Stritch - Scrimmage H 11:00 AM Lappin Gymnasium -
11/20/2019 Wed @ Toledo Whitmer - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Toledo Whitmer - Scrimmage -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Trotwood Madison - Scrimmage - Cancelled A 6:00 PM Trotwood Madison - Scrimmage - Cancelled -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Tip Off vs. LCC A 6:30 PM Tip Off vs. LCC W 70 - 54
11/30/2019 Sat @ Tip Off vs. Elida A TBA Tip Off vs. Elida W 65 - 52
12/07/2019 Sat vs. St. Henry H 5:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 73 - 66
12/13/2019 Fri @ Celina A 6:00 PM Celina W 83 - 45
12/14/2019 Sat @ Upper Scioto Valley A 6:00 PM Upper Scioto Valley W 81 - 52
12/17/2019 Tue @ Perry A 6:00 PM Perry W 79 - 58
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Defiance H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 73 - 42
12/21/2019 Sat @ Marion Local A 6:00 PM Marion Local W 65 - 46
12/28/2019 Sat @ LCC A 4:00 PM LCC W 63 - 54
01/04/2020 Sat @ Coldwater A 6:00 PM Coldwater W 92 - 55
01/10/2020 Fri @ Wapakoneta A 6:00 PM Wapakoneta W 59 - 43
01/11/2020 Sat vs. St. John H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 70 - 51
01/17/2020 Fri vs. St. Marys H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 58 - 49
01/24/2020 Fri @ Van Wert A 6:00 PM Van Wert High School W 70 - 56
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Lima Senior H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 70 - 55
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Ottawa Glandorf - Red Out H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 65 - 53
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Findlay H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 64 - 52
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Kenton H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 67 - 41
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Ft. Recovery - Hall of Fame H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium W 73 - 43
02/14/2020 Fri @ Elida A 6:00 PM Elida -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Spencerville - Parent's Night H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Bath - Sr. Night/Combined Dance H 6:00 PM Lappin Gymnasium -
02/28/2020 Fri @ Sectionals@ Lima Senior vs. Celina A 6:15 PM Sectionals@ Lima Senior vs. Celina -
03/04/2020 Wed @ Districts @ ONU vs. Wauseon A 8:00 PM Districts @ ONU vs. Wauseon -
03/07/2020 Sat @ Districts @ ONU vs. Defiance A 7:00 PM Districts @ ONU vs. Defiance -
03/12/2020 Thu @ Regionals @ BG vs. Upper Sandusky A 6:15 PM Regionals @ BG vs. Upper Sandusky -