GIRLS Track and Field

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/23/2019* Sat @ Troy Up and Running Inv'l A 10:00 AM No Relays 4000M steeplechase-Varsity -
04/03/2019* Wed @ Sidney HS and JrH Group 1 and 2 A 4:30 PM Sidney High School -
04/05/2019* Fri @ MIAMI EAST INVITIATIONAL A 4:30 PM TBA -
04/10/2019* Wed vs. Greenville HS and JrHGroup 1 and 2 triple jump H 4:30 PM Piqua Schools -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Butler Invitational Varsity A 9:00 AM TBA -
04/16/2019* Tue @ Miami County Invitational-Varsity A 5:00 PM TBA -
04/19/2019* Fri @ Greenville Salzman Relays triple jump A 5:00 PM TBA -
04/20/2019* Sat @ Milton-Union Group 2 weight man relay A 9:30 AM Milton-Union -
04/25/2019* Thu @ Wayne Invi. Day 1 Group A 4:30 PM 1 triple jump and hammer -
04/26/2019* Fri @ Wayne Invitational Day 2 Group 1 A 4:30 PM TBA -
04/26/2019* Fri @ Newton Twilight - Varsity A 6:15 PM TBA -
05/03/2019* Fri @ Northeastern Group 2 A 5:00 PM Northeastern -
05/08/2019* Wed @ GWOC Divisional Meet A 5:00 PM TBA -
05/10/2019* Fri @ GWOC CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS A 5:00 PM TBA -
05/15/2019* Wed vs. at Districts Prelims H 4:00 PM Piqua Schools -
05/17/2019* Fri vs. OHSAA District Finals - JV Works H 5:00 PM Piqua Schools -
05/22/2019* Wed @ OHSAA DIV. I REGIONAL PRELIMS JV A 5:00 PM Non-qualifiers work -
05/24/2019* Fri @ OHSAA DIV. I REGIONAL FINALS A 5:00 PM Non-qualifiers work -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/23/2019* Sat @ Troy Up and Running Inv'l A 10:00 AM No Relays 4000M steeplechase-Varsity -
04/03/2019* Wed @ Sidney HS and JrH Group 1 and 2 A 4:30 PM Sidney High School -
04/05/2019* Fri @ MIAMI EAST INVITIATIONAL A 4:30 PM TBA -
04/10/2019* Wed vs. Greenville HS and JrHGroup 1 and 2 triple jump H 4:30 PM Piqua Schools -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Butler Invitational Varsity A 9:00 AM TBA -
04/16/2019* Tue @ Miami County Invitational-Varsity A 5:00 PM TBA -
04/19/2019* Fri @ Greenville Salzman Relays triple jump A 5:00 PM TBA -
04/20/2019* Sat @ Milton-Union Group 2 weight man relay A 9:30 AM Milton-Union -
04/25/2019* Thu @ Wayne Invi. Day 1 Group A 4:30 PM 1 triple jump and hammer -
04/26/2019* Fri @ Wayne Invitational Day 2 Group 1 A 4:30 PM TBA -
04/26/2019* Fri @ Newton Twilight - Varsity A 6:15 PM TBA -
05/03/2019* Fri @ Northeastern Group 2 A 5:00 PM Northeastern -
05/08/2019* Wed @ GWOC Divisional Meet A 5:00 PM TBA -
05/10/2019* Fri @ GWOC CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS A 5:00 PM TBA -
05/15/2019* Wed vs. at Districts Prelims H 4:00 PM Piqua Schools -
05/17/2019* Fri vs. OHSAA District Finals - JV Works H 5:00 PM Piqua Schools -
05/22/2019* Wed @ OHSAA DIV. I REGIONAL PRELIMS JV A 5:00 PM Non-qualifiers work -
05/24/2019* Fri @ OHSAA DIV. I REGIONAL FINALS A 5:00 PM Non-qualifiers work -
2018-2019 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/01/2019* Mon vs. Tippecanoe Tipp Dual H 4:30 PM Alexander Stadium -
04/03/2019* Wed @ Sidney HS-JH Dual at Sidney A 4:30 PM Sidney High School -
04/04/2019* Thu @ Troy Troy Invite A 4:30 PM Troy -
04/08/2019* Mon @ Newton Newton Quad A 4:30 PM Newton -
04/10/2019* Wed vs. Greenville JH-HS Quad Greenville H 4:30 PM Alexander Stadium -
04/11/2019* Thu @ Troy JH County Meet at Troy A 4:30 PM Troy -
04/15/2019* Mon @ West Carrollton West Carrollton Relay A 4:30 PM West Carrollton -
04/18/2019* Thu @ Troy Troy Invite A 4:30 PM Troy -
04/22/2019* Mon @ Sidney JH Sidney invitational A 4:30 PM Sidney High School -
04/24/2019* Wed @ Tippecanoe JH GWOC B Team at Tipp A 4:30 PM Tippecanoe -
04/29/2019* Mon vs. Minster JH Meet H 4:30 PM Alexander Stadium -
05/01/2019* Wed @ Butler JH GWOC TBA A 4:30 PM Butler High School -