BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 VGR Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2021 Fri @ Northwood High School - Northwood Invitational A 4:00 PM Northwood High School -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Northwood High School - Northwood Invitational A 9:00 AM Northwood High School -
12/08/2021 Wed @ Port Clinton High School - Port Clinton Tri-meet A 6:00 PM Port Clinton High School -
2021-2022 VGO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2021 Fri @ Solon High School - Solon Invitational A 4:00 PM Solon High School -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Solon High School - Solon Invitational A 10:00 AM Solon High School -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. St. John's Jesuit - Senior Night H 5:00 PM Clay HS Potter Field House -
12/17/2021 Fri @ TBA - Frickers Duals A 12:00 PM Defiance College -
12/18/2021 Sat @ TBA - Frickers Duals A 10:00 AM Defiance College -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School - Brecksville Holiday Tournament A TBA Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School -
12/30/2021 Thu @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School - Brecksville Holiday Tournament A TBA Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School -
01/08/2022 Sat @ Dublin Scioto High School A 9:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. TBD - Maumee Bay Classic H 10:00 AM -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. TBD - Maumee Bay Classic H 9:00 AM Clay HS Potter Field House,Clay HS Spring Gym -
01/19/2022 Wed @ Tiffin Columbian A 7:00 PM Tiffin Columbian -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. Bedford High School - Clay Duals H 9:00 AM -
02/10/2022 Thu @ Wauseon High School A 6:00 PM Wauseon High School -
02/18/2022 Fri @ Findlay High School - TRAC Championships A 4:00 PM Findlay High School -
02/25/2022 Fri vs. TBD - Sectionals H 4:00 PM Clay HS Potter Field House -
02/26/2022 Sat vs. TBD - Sectionals H 9:00 AM Clay HS Potter Field House -
03/04/2022 Fri @ TBD - Districts A 4:00 PM TBD -
03/05/2022 Sat @ TBD - Districts A 9:00 AM TBD -
2021-2022 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2021 Fri @ Eastwood Middle School A 4:30 PM Eastwood Middle School -
12/08/2021 Wed @ Bellevue High School - Tri Meet A 5:00 PM Bellevue High School -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Liberty Center High School - Liberty Center Invite. A 9:00 AM Liberty Center High School -
12/18/2021 Sat @ Lake High School - Lake Duals (Millbury) A 9:00 AM Lake High School -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Wadsworth Senior High School - Wadsworth Tourney A 9:00 AM Wadsworth Senior High School -
01/20/2022 Thu @ Oak Harbor Middle School A 4:30 PM Oak Harbor Middle School -
01/22/2022 Sat @ Sandusky High School - Sandusky Pirate Tourney A 9:00 AM Sandusky High School -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Perrysburg Junior High School H 4:30 PM Fassett Junior HS Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Lakota High School - Lakota Tourney A 9:00 AM Lakota High School -
02/05/2022 Sat vs. Fremont Jr. High - Eagle (Barton) Invite H 10:00 AM Fassett Junior HS Gym -
02/12/2022 Sat vs. Fremont Jr. High - BMSC League Tourney H 10:00 AM Fassett Junior HS Gym -