BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 VGR Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/30/2021 Sat @ Elmwood High School - Elmwood Joe Szymczak Duals A 9:00 AM Elmwood High School -
2020-2021 VGO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/27/2021 Wed @ Otsego High School A 6:00 PM Otsego High School -
01/30/2021 Sat vs. Whitmer High School - Clay Duals I H 9:00 AM Clay HS Wrestling Room -
02/05/2021 Fri @ Findlay High School A 5:00 PM Findlay High School -
02/05/2021 Fri @ Columbian High School A 5:00 PM Findlay High School -
02/06/2021 Sat vs. Avon High School - Clay Duals II H 9:00 AM Clay HS Potter Field House,Clay HS Spring Gym -
02/10/2021 Wed vs. Central Catholic H.S. - TRAC Championships H 4:30 PM Clay HS Wrestling Room -
02/19/2021 Fri @ Coldwater High School - Coldwater Tri-meet A 5:00 PM Coldwater High School -
02/20/2021 Sat @ Triad High School - Triad Duals A 9:00 AM Triad High School -
02/26/2021 Fri vs. TBD - Sectional Championships - Wrestling H 4:00 PM Clay HS Potter Field House -
02/27/2021 Sat vs. TBD - Sectional Championships - Wrestling H 10:00 AM Clay HS Potter Field House -
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/10/2020 Thu @ Wauseon High School A 6:30 PM Wauseon High School -
01/09/2021 Sat @ Lake High School - Lake JV Tournament - John Hughes Memorial A 9:30 AM Lake High School -
2020-2021 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/02/2021* Sat vs. TBD - Barton Wrestling Tournament H 9:00 AM -
02/06/2021 Sat vs. TBD - Junior High League Championships H 9:00 AM Fassett Junior HS Gym -
2020-2021 7thGR Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/19/2020 Mon @ Donnell Middle School A 4:30 PM Donnell Middle School -
2020-2021 7-8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2020 Wed @ Perkins High School - scrimmage A 9:00 AM Perkins High School -
12/04/2020 Fri @ Eastwood High School - Conkle Duals A 4:00 PM Eastwood High School -
12/05/2020 Sat @ Fremont Jr. High A 9:00 AM Fremont Jr. High -
12/05/2020 Sat vs. Bellevue High School - Quad Meet H 4:30 PM Fassett Junior HS Gym -
12/09/2020 Wed vs. Bellevue High School - Quad Meet H 4:30 PM Fassett Junior HS Gym -
12/10/2020 Thu @ Wauseon Middle School - Dual Meet A 4:30 PM Wauseon Middle School -
12/10/2020 Thu @ Wauseon High School A 5:00 PM Wauseon High School -
12/12/2020 Sat @ Liberty Center High School - Liberty Center Invitational A 9:00 AM Liberty Center High School -
01/09/2021 Sat @ Clyde High School - Clyde Dual Team Tournament A 9:00 AM Clyde High School -
01/23/2021 Sat @ Delta High School A 10:00 AM Delta High School -
01/30/2021 Sat @ Lakota High School A 9:00 AM Lakota High School -