BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Wayne High School - Wrestling Premier H 06:30 PM Northmont High School -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Edgewood Trenton High School A 06:30 PM Edgewood Trenton High School -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Carroll High School - JV only A 5:30 PM Carroll High School -
12/07/2018 Fri @ Cleveland Independence A 05:00 PM Cleveland Independence -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Cleveland Independence A 09:00 AM Cleveland Independence -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Xenia High School - Xenia Invite A 09:00 AM Xenia High School -
12/20/2018* Thu @ Kettering Fairmont High School - Fairmont Duals A 06:30 PM Fairmont High School -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Butler GMVWA - GMVWA A 11:00 AM Butler GMVWA -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Butler GMVWA - GMVWA A 11:00 AM Butler GMVWA -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Troy High School - Troy Invite A 10:00 AM Troy High School -
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Eaton Community Schools - Eaton/Monroe H 06:30 PM Northmont High School -
01/13/2019 Sun @ Middletown High School - Middletown Invite - CANCELLED A 11:30 AM Middletown High School -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Springfield High School A 06:30 PM Springfield High School -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Beavercreek High School A 06:30 PM Beavercreek High School -
01/23/2019 Wed @ Brookville High School A 06:30 PM Brookville High School -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Troy High School H 06:30 PM Northmont High School -
01/31/2019 Thu @ Lebanon High School A 06:30 PM Lebanon High School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Beavercreek High School - Team Duals A 9:00 AM Beavercreek High School -
02/08/2019 Fri @ Butler - GWOC A 06:30 PM Butler High School -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Butler - GWOC A 09:00 AM Butler High School -
02/22/2019 Fri @ GWOC - Sectional Day 1 A 6:00 PM Centerville High School -
02/23/2019 Sat @ Sectional Wrestling - Sectional Day 2 A 10:00 AM Centerville High School -
03/01/2019 Fri @ Districts - District Wrestling A 6:00 PM Kettering Fairmont High School -
2018-2019 MS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2018* Fri vs. Weisenborn Middle School Wrestling Premier - Premier H 05:30 PM Northmont High School -
12/01/2018* Sat @ Lakota East High School - Lakota East Jr. High Duals A 9:00 AM Lakota East High School -
12/13/2018* Thu vs. Sidney MS - Nothmont Tri (Sidney and Beavercreek) H 05:30 PM Northmont Middle School -
12/22/2018* Sat @ Morton Middle School - Butler Team Duals A 9:00 AM Morton Middle School -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Miamisburg Middle School - Miamisburg Duals A 9:00 AM Miamisburg HS -
01/08/2019* Tue @ Morton Middle School - Butler Dual A 05:30 PM Morton Middle School -
01/12/2019* Sat @ Wapakoneta Middle School - Wapakoneta - CANCELLED A 9:00 AM Wapakoneta Middle School Wapak. Invite -
01/18/2019* Fri @ GWOC - GWOC A 05:30 PM Wayne High School -
01/19/2019* Sat @ GWOC - GWOC A 9:00 AM Wayne High School -
01/25/2019* Fri @ Ankeney MS - Beavercreek MS Wrestling Classic A 05:30 PM Ankeney MS -
01/26/2019* Sat @ Ankeney MS - Beavercreek MS Wrestling Classic A 9:00 AM Ankeney MS,Beavercreek High School -
01/31/2019* Thu @ Lebanon High School - Lebanon Dual A 05:30 PM Lebanon High School -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Lima Shawnee - Midwest Wrestling Championship A 9:00 AM Lima Shawnee -