GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/06/2019* Tue @ Northwestern HS - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Northwestern HS W 25 25 25 25 26 - 8 12 18 12 24
08/12/2019* Mon @ Covington HS - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Covington HS W 25 25 25 25 25 20 - 18 21 17 16 15 25
08/15/2019* Thu @ Urbana HS A 5:00 PM Urbana HS W 25 21 25 25 15 - 8 25 28 21 12
08/17/2019* Sat @ Emm. Christian A 11:30 AM Emm. Christian W 25 25 25 - 11 13 14
08/19/2019* Mon vs. Northwestern HS H 07:00 PM Main Gym W 25 25 25 - 10 20 15
08/20/2019* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem-HS H 7:00 pm Main Gym W 25 25 25 - 17 19 16
08/22/2019* Thu @ Triad HS A 07:00 pm Triad HS W 25 25 25 - 14 19 17
08/24/2019* Sat @ Urbana A 11:15 AM Urbana W 25 25 21 31 15 - 21 27 25 29 5
08/27/2019* Tue vs. West Jefferson HS H 07:00 pm Main Gym W 25 25 25 - 8 17 8
08/29/2019* Thu @ Fairbanks HS A 07:00 pm Fairbanks HS W 25 25 25 - 21 15 23
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Mechanicsburg HS H 07:00 PM Main Gym W 25 25 17 25 - 15 14 25 11
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Madison Plains HS H 07:00 pm Main Gym W 26 25 25 25 - 28 11 19 18
09/07/2019* Sat @ Yellow Springs HS A 11:30 AM Yellow Springs HS L 25 10 25 24 13 - 20 25 16 26 15
09/09/2019* Mon @ Legacy Christian A 6:30 PM Legacy Christian W 25 25 25 - 2 8 6
09/10/2019* Tue @ Greenon HS A 07:00 pm Greenon HS W 25, 25, 25 - 13 9 14
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Catholic Central HS H 07:00 pm Main Gym W 25, 25, 25, - 16 12 17
09/17/2019* Tue @ Greeneview HS A 07:00 pm Greeneview HS W 20, 23, 25, 25, 16 - 25 25 18 18 14
09/19/2019* Thu @ Southeastern HS A 07:00 pm Southeastern HS W 25 25, 25,. - 17 23 20
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Cedarville HS H 07:00 pm Main Gym W 25, 25, 24 - 11, 17, 18
09/26/2019* Thu @ West Liberty Salem HS A 07:00 pm West Liberty Salem HS W 25, 25, 28 - 22, 17, 26
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Triad HS H 07:00 pm Main Gym W 25, 25, 25 - 7, 11, 12
10/03/2019* Thu @ West Jefferson HS A 07:00 pm West Jefferson HS W 25, 25,25 - 17,13,14
10/07/2019* Mon @ Shawnee A 6:30 PM Shawnee W 25, 25, 25 - 22, 20, 22
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Fairbanks HS H 07:00 pm Main Gym L 22, 22 - 25, 25
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Fairbanks HS H 07:00 pm Main Gym W 25, 20, 25, 25 - 22, 25, 15, 23
10/10/2019* Thu @ Mechanicsburg HS A 07:00 PM Mechanicsburg HS W 25, 25, 25 - 15, 22, 19
10/15/2019* Tue @ Sectional Tournament AT Brookville H.S. - Vs Dayton Northridge A 8:00 PM Sectional Tournament AT Brookville H.S. W 25, 25, 25 - 8, 14, 15
10/19/2019* Sat @ Sectional Tournament AT Brookville H.S. - 2nd Round A 12:30 PM Sectional Tournament AT Brookville H.S. W 25, 25, 25 - 17, 21, 22
10/22/2019* Tue @ Sectional Tournament AT Brookville H.S. - vs Arcanum A 7:30 PM Sectional Tournament AT Brookville H.S. L 25. 25, 22, 21, 6 - 16, 19,25,25 15
10/26/2019* Sat @ District VB Finals-Northmont HS - District Finals A TBA District VB Finals-Northmont HS L 25, 25, 23, 21, 8 - 11. 13. 25. 25. 24
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2019* Sat @ Emm. Christian A 10:00 AM Emm. Christian -
08/19/2019* Mon vs. Northwestern HS H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
08/20/2019* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem-HS H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
08/22/2019* Thu @ Triad HS A 05:30 PM Triad HS W 25 25 - 19 15
08/24/2019* Sat @ Urbana A 10:00 AM Urbana L 23 23 - 25 25
08/27/2019* Tue vs. West Jefferson HS H 05:30 PM Main Gym L 21 21 - 25 25
08/29/2019* Thu @ Fairbanks HS A 05:30 PM Fairbanks HS L 10 8 - 25 25
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Mechanicsburg HS H 5:30 pm Main Gym W 23 25 25 - 25 21 22
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Madison Plains HS H 05:30 PM Main Gym W 25 25 - 21 22
09/07/2019* Sat @ Yellow Springs HS A 10:00 AM Yellow Springs HS L 25 23 21 - 19 25 25
09/09/2019* Mon @ Legacy Christian A 5:30 PM Legacy Christian W
09/10/2019* Tue @ Greenon HS A 05:30 PM Greenon HS W
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Catholic Central HS H 05:30 PM Main Gym L 21 23 - 25 25
09/17/2019* Tue @ Greeneview HS A 05:30 PM Greeneview HS W
09/19/2019* Thu @ Southeastern HS A 05:30 PM Southeastern HS L
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Cedarville HS H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
09/26/2019* Thu @ West Liberty Salem HS A 05:30 PM West Liberty Salem HS L 22, 21, - 25 25
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Triad HS H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
10/03/2019* Thu @ West Jefferson HS A 05:30 PM West Jefferson HS W
10/07/2019* Mon @ Shawnee A 5:30 PM Shawnee L 26, 23 - 28, 25
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Fairbanks HS H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
10/10/2019* Thu @ Mechanicsburg HS A 05:30 PM Mechanicsburg HS -
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2019* Mon @ West Liberty Salem MS - Postponed to 10/1 A 6:30 PM West Liberty Salem MS -
08/21/2019* Wed vs. West Jefferson MS H 6:30 pm South Vienna L 3, 10 - 25, 25
08/26/2019* Mon @ Triad MS A 6:30 PM Triad MS L 12, 15 - 25, 25
08/28/2019* Wed vs. Mechancisburg MS H 6:30 pm South Vienna L 13, 21 - 25, 25
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 6:30 PM South Vienna L 5, 14 - 25, 25
09/04/2019* Wed vs. Indian Valley MS H 6:30 pm South Vienna L 17, 13 - 25, 25
09/09/2019* Mon @ Catholic Central MS A 6:30 PM Catholic Central MS W 25, 25 - 23, 20
09/11/2019* Wed vs. Miami View MS H 6:30 PM South Vienna L 11, 16 - 25, 25
09/16/2019* Mon @ Greeneview MS A 6:30 PM Greeneview MS L 18, 3 - 25, 25
09/18/2019* Wed @ Madison Plains A 6:30 pm Madison Plains L 15, 13 - 25, 25
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Cedarville MS H 6:30 PM South Vienna L 22, 25, 16 - 25, 12, 25
09/26/2019* Thu vs. West Liberty Salem MS H 6:30 PM South Vienna L 7, 8 - 25, 25
09/30/2019* Mon @ West Jefferson MS A 6:30 PM West Jefferson MS L 10, 14 - 25, 25
10/01/2019* Tue @ West Liberty Salem MS - Rescheduled form 8/19 A 6:30 PM West Liberty Salem MS L 14, 9 - 25, 25
10/02/2019* Wed vs. Triad MS H 6:30 PM South Vienna W 10, 25, 27 - 25, 23, 25
10/07/2019* Mon @ Mechancisburg MS A 6:30 pm Mechancisburg MS L 16, 20 - 25, 25
10/09/2019* Wed @ Fairbanks A 6:30 PM Fairbanks -
10/14/2019* Mon @ West Jefferson HS A 5:00 PM West Jefferson HS -
10/19/2019* Sat @ OHC Championship - Finals at WLS A TBA OHC Championship - Finals at WLS -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2019* Mon @ West Liberty Salem MS - Postponed to 10/1 A 5:00 PM West Liberty Salem MS -
08/21/2019* Wed vs. West Jefferson MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna L 13, 4 - 25, 25
08/26/2019* Mon @ Triad MS A 5:00 PM Triad MS L 21, 18 - 25, 25
08/28/2019* Wed vs. Mechancisburg MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna L 19, 23 - 25, 25
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Fairbanks H 01:15 PM South Vienna L 4, 16 - 25, 25
09/04/2019* Wed vs. Indian Valley MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna L 25, 20, 16 - 20, 25, 25
09/09/2019* Mon @ Catholic Central MS A 5:00 PM Catholic Central MS W 25, 25 - 16, 23
09/11/2019* Wed vs. Miami View MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna L 13, 5 - 25, 25
09/16/2019* Mon @ Greeneview MS A 5:00 PM Greeneview MS L 24, 23 - 25, 25
09/18/2019* Wed @ Madison Plains A 5:00 PM Madison Plains L 16, 15 - 25, 25
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Cedarville MS H 5:30 PM South Vienna L 7, 25, 21 - 25, 21, 25
09/26/2019* Thu vs. West Liberty Salem MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna L 25, 17, 22 - 23, 25, 25
09/30/2019* Mon @ West Jefferson MS A 5:00 PM West Jefferson MS L 23, 16 - 25, 25
10/01/2019* Tue @ West Liberty Salem MS - Rescheduled from 8/19 A 5:00 PM West Liberty Salem MS L 16, 25, 21 - 25, 23, 25
10/02/2019* Wed vs. Triad MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna L 25, 21, 18 - 19, 25, 18
10/07/2019* Mon @ Mechancisburg MS A 5:00 PM Mechancisburg MS L 19, 25, 22 - 25, 9, 25
10/09/2019* Wed @ Fairbanks A 5:00 PM Fairbanks -
10/14/2019* Mon @ Mechancisburg MS A 5:00 PM Mechancisburg MS -
10/19/2019* Sat @ OHC Championship - Finals at WLS A TBA OHC Championship - Finals at WLS -