BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019* Sat @ Bishop Ready High School - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Bishop Ready High School -
11/19/2019* Tue @ Columbus International - Scrimmage A 6:15 PM Columbus International -
11/21/2019* Thu @ Grove City Christian - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Grove City Christian -
11/23/2019* Sat vs. Columbus Horizon - Scrimmage H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
11/29/2019* Fri vs. Urbana HS H 7:30 pm Main Gym L 38 - 72
12/06/2019* Fri @ West Liberty Salem HS A 7:30 PM West Liberty Salem HS L 50 - 73
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Triad HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 49 - 26
12/17/2019* Tue @ Fairbanks HS A 7:30 pm Fairbanks HS L 37 - 51
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Mechanicsburg HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 48 - 38
12/21/2019* Sat @ Yellow Springs HS A 7:00 PM Yellow Springs HS W 49 - 20
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Kenton Ridge HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 61 - 48
01/03/2020* Fri @ Southeastern HS A 7:30 pm Southeastern HS W 45 - 37
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Cedarville HS H 7:30 pm Main Gym L 35 - 51
01/10/2020* Fri @ Catholic Central HS A 7:30 pm Catholic Central HS W 48 - 37
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Madison Plains HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 34 - 44
01/17/2020* Fri @ Greenon HS A 7:30 PM Greenon HS L 63 - 89
01/18/2020* Sat vs. West Jefferson HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 56 - 46
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Greeneview HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 53 - 60
01/25/2020* Sat vs. Ridgemont H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 49 - 54
01/28/2020* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 55 - 54
01/31/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson HS A 7:30 PM West Jefferson HS W 48 - 39
02/04/2020* Tue @ Triad HS A 7:30 PM Triad HS L 52 - 56
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Fairbanks HS H 7:30 PM Main Gym L 38 - 58
02/08/2020* Sat @ Riverside High School A 7:30 PM Riverside High School L 55 - 64
02/11/2020* Tue @ Northwestern HS A 7:30 PM Northwestern HS L 44 - 74
02/14/2020* Fri @ Mechanicburg HS A 7:30 PM Mechanicburg HS L 40 - 46
02/25/2020* Tue @ SWDISTRICT Tournament - vs Stivers A 7:30 PM Butler HS -
02/29/2020* Sat @ Sectionals A 4:30 PM Butler HS -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2019* Sat vs. Columbus Horizon - Scrimmage H 9:00 AM Back Gym -
11/29/2019* Fri vs. Urbana HS H 6:00 pm Main Gym L 40 - 50
12/06/2019* Fri @ West Liberty Salem HS A 6:00 PM West Liberty Salem HS L 48 - 58
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Triad HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 32 - 31
12/17/2019* Tue @ Fairbanks HS A 6:00 PM Fairbanks HS L 21 - 35
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Mechanicsburg HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 46 - 40
12/21/2019* Sat @ Yellow Springs HS - Canceled A 5:30 PM Yellow Springs HS -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Kenton Ridge HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 16 - 57
01/03/2020* Fri @ Southeastern HS A 6:00 PM Southeastern HS L 21 - 33
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Cedarville HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 22 - 35
01/10/2020* Fri @ Catholic Central HS A 6:00 PM Catholic Central HS W 42 - 41
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Madison Plains HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 30 - 49
01/17/2020* Fri @ Greenon HS A 6:00 PM Greenon HS L 36 - 56
01/18/2020* Sat vs. West Jefferson HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 31 - 32
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Greeneview HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 40 - 66
01/25/2020* Sat vs. Ridgemont H 06:00 PM Main Gym W 58 - 29
01/28/2020* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 28 - 37
01/31/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson HS A 6:00 PM West Jefferson HS L 29 - 38
02/04/2020* Tue @ Triad HS A 6:00 PM Triad HS L 26 - 51
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Fairbanks HS H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 28 - 40
02/08/2020* Sat @ Riverside High School A 06:00 PM Riverside High School L 46 - 50
02/11/2020* Tue @ Northwestern HS A 6:00 PM Northwestern HS L 40 - 46
02/14/2020* Fri @ Mechanicburg HS A 6:00 PM Mechanicburg HS L 35 - 54
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019* Fri @ West Liberty Salem HS - Canceled A 5:00 PM West Liberty Salem HS -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Triad HS - Canceled H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/17/2019* Tue @ Fairbanks HS - Canceled A 5:00 PM Fairbanks HS -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Mechanicburg MS - Canceled H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/03/2020* Fri @ Southeastern HS - Canceled A 5:00 PM Southeastern HS -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Cedarville HS - Canceled H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Catholic Central HS - Canceled A 5:00 PM Catholic Central HS -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Madison Plains HS - Canceled H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/17/2020* Fri @ Greenon HS - Canceled A 5:00 PM Greenon HS -
01/28/2020* Tue vs. West Liberty Salem HS - Canceled H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020* Fri @ West Jefferson HS - Canceled A 5:00 PM West Jefferson HS -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Northwestern HS - Canceled A 4:30 PM Northwestern HS -
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019* Thu @ Northwestern HS / MS A 5:00 PM Northwestern HS / MS -
11/26/2019* Tue @ Northridge MS - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Northridge MS -
12/02/2019* Mon vs. Mechancisburg MS H 6:00 PM South Vienna L 39 - 53
12/04/2019* Wed @ Triad MS A 6:00 PM Triad MS L 17 - 39
12/09/2019* Mon vs. Fairbanks H 6:00 PM South Vienna L 19 - 28
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Greeneview MS H 6:00 PM South Vienna L 33 - 47
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Cedarville MS H 6:30 PM South Vienna L 20 - 62
12/19/2019* Thu @ Greenon MS A 6:00 PM Indian Valley MS L 24 - 26
01/06/2020* Mon @ Madison Plains A 6:00 PM Madison Plains L 23 - 48
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Miami View MS H 6:00 PM South Vienna L 15 - 43
01/11/2020* Sat vs. West Liberty Salem MS H 11:00 AM South Vienna L 26 - 35
01/13/2020* Mon @ Catholic Central MS A 6:00 PM Catholic Central L 32 - 36
01/21/2020* Tue vs. West Jefferson MS H 6:00 PM South Vienna L 20 - 58
01/22/2020* Wed @ Mechanicsburg MS A 6:00 PM Mechanicsburg MS L 17 - 36
01/27/2020* Mon vs. Triad MS H 6:00 PM South Vienna L 24 - 42
01/29/2020* Wed @ Fairbanks A 6:00 PM Fairbanks L 19 - 52
02/03/2020* Mon @ West Liberty Salem MS A 6:00 PM West Liberty Salem MS L 30 - 44
02/05/2020* Wed @ West Jefferson MS A 6:00 PM West Jefferson MS L 21 - 48
02/10/2020* Mon @ West Liberty Salem MS - OHC Tournament 1st round A 5:00 PM West Liberty Salem MS W 40 - 37
02/12/2020* Wed @ TBA - OHC Tournament TBA TBA -
02/15/2020* Sat @ TBA - OHC Tournament Finals TBA TBA West Jefferson MS -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019* Thu @ Northwestern HS / MS A 5:00 PM Northwestern HS / MS -
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Northridge MS - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM South Vienna -
12/02/2019* Mon vs. Mechancisburg MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna W 37 - 34
12/04/2019* Wed @ Triad MS A 5:00 PM Triad MS W 27 - 26
12/09/2019* Mon vs. Fairbanks H 5:00 PM South Vienna L 34 - 47
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Greeneview MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna L 23 - 30
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Cedarville MS H 5:30 PM South Vienna W 50 - 40
12/19/2019* Thu @ Greenon MS A 5:00 PM Indian Valley MS W 34 - 29
01/06/2020* Mon @ Madison Plains A 5:00 PM Madison Plains W 37 - 25
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Miami View MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna W 32 - 15
01/11/2020* Sat vs. West Liberty Salem MS H 10:00 AM South Vienna W 36 - 34
01/13/2020* Mon @ Catholic Central MS A 5:00 PM Catholic Central MS W 36 - 29
01/21/2020* Tue vs. West Jefferson MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna W 42 - 15
01/22/2020* Wed @ Mechanicsburg MS A 5:00 PM Mechanicsburg MS W 23 - 17
01/27/2020* Mon vs. Triad MS H 5:00 PM South Vienna W 40 - 22
01/29/2020* Wed @ Fairbanks A 5:00 PM Fairbanks L 24 - 40
02/03/2020* Mon @ West Liberty Salem MS A 5:00 PM West Liberty Salem MS L 36 - 45
02/05/2020* Wed @ West Jefferson MS A 5:00 PM West Jefferson MS W 23 - 17
02/12/2020* Wed vs. TBA - OHC Tournament H 5:00 PM South Vienna -
02/15/2020* Sat @ West Jefferson MS - OHC Tournament Finals A 11:00 AM West Jefferson MS -