GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/07/2017 Tue Cedarville High School - SCRIMMAGE H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
11/11/2017 Sat Riverside/Legacy Christian - SCRIMMAGE H 10:00 AM Newton HS Gym -
11/17/2017 Fri Carlisle High School - SCRIMMAGE A 6:00 PM Carlisle -
11/30/2017 Thu @ Miss. Valley A 7:00 PM Miss. Valley W 63 - 27
12/04/2017 Mon vs. Russia H 7:00 PM Newton HS Gym L 35 - 38
12/07/2017 Thu @ Milton A 7:30 PM Milton -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Bradford A 2:30 PM Bradford -
12/12/2017 Tue vs. Covington - Varsity Only H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym -
12/14/2017 Thu vs. Tri-Village H 7:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Ansonia High School A 1:30 PM Ansonia -
12/21/2017 Thu vs. Bethel H 7:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
12/28/2017 Thu vs. Fairlawn H 7:30 PM Newton HS Gym -
12/30/2017 Sat @ Dixie A 7:30 PM Dixie -
01/04/2018 Thu @ Miami East High School A 7:00 PM Miami East -
01/11/2018 Thu vs. National Trail High School - 3rd & 4th Grade Girls' BKB Night H 7:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
01/18/2018 Thu vs. Twin Valley South - 5th & 6th Grade Girls' BKB Night H 7:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
01/20/2018 Sat @ Covington A 1:30 PM Covington -
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Northwestern High School H 7:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
01/25/2018 Thu @ Arcanum A 7:00 PM Arcanum -
01/27/2018 Sat @ Tri-County North - Varsity Only A 3:00 PM Tri-County North -
01/29/2018 Mon vs. Houston H 7:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
02/01/2018 Thu vs. Bradford H 7:00 PM Newton HS Gym -
02/03/2018 Sat @ Marion Local High School A 1:30 PM Marion Local -
02/08/2018 Thu @ Franklin-Monroe A 7:00 PM Franklin-Monroe -
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Graham High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 1:30 PM Newton HS Gym -
02/21/2018 Wed @ Troy Christian/Tri-County North - 2nd Rd Sectional Tournament A 6:00 PM Brookville HS -
02/27/2018 Tue @ Tri-Village - District Semifinal A 7:30 PM Brookville HS -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2017 Sat Riverside/Legacy Christian - SCRIMMAGE H 10:00 AM Newton JH Gym -
11/17/2017 Fri Carlisle High School - SCRIMMAGE A 6:00 PM Carlisle -
11/30/2017 Thu @ Miss. Valley A 5:30 PM Miss. Valley L 28 - 42
12/04/2017 Mon vs. Russia H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym L 15 - 39
12/07/2017 Thu @ Milton A 6:00 PM Milton L 17 - 25
12/09/2017 Sat @ Bradford - ONLY 2 JV QUARTERS A 1:00 PM Bradford W 9 - 8
12/14/2017 Thu vs. Tri-Village H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym L 32 - 35
12/16/2017 Sat @ Ansonia High School A 12:00 PM Ansonia W 39 - 37
12/21/2017 Thu vs. Bethel H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym W 31 - 28
12/28/2017 Thu vs. Fairlawn H 6:00 PM Newton HS Gym W 58 - 8
12/30/2017 Sat @ Dixie A 6:00 PM Dixie W 16 - 12
01/04/2018 Thu @ Miami East High School A 5:30 PM Miami East L 24 - 34
01/11/2018 Thu vs. National Trail High School - 3rd & 4th Grade Girls' BKB Night H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym W 31 - 21
01/18/2018 Thu vs. Twin Valley South - 5th & 6th Grade Girls' BKB Night H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym W 27 - 15
01/20/2018 Sat @ Covington A 12:00 PM Covington W 34 - 25
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Northwestern High School H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym L 24 - 27
01/25/2018 Thu @ Arcanum A 5:30 PM Arcanum L 26 - 29
01/29/2018 Mon vs. Houston H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym W 33 - 21
02/01/2018 Thu vs. Bradford - ONLY 2 JV QUARTERS H 5:30 PM Newton HS Gym W 12 - 4
02/03/2018 Sat @ Marion Local High School A 12:00 PM Marion Local L 31 - 38
02/08/2018 Thu @ Franklin-Monroe - ONLY 2 JV QUARTERS A 5:30 PM Franklin-Monroe L 8 - 30
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Graham High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 12:00 PM Newton HS Gym W 33 - 16
2017-2018 8 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2017 Thu Piqua - SCRIMMAGE A 6:00 PM Piqua -
11/25/2017 Sat @ Russia A 9:00 AM Russia W 35 - 28
11/28/2017 Tue vs. National Trail High School H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 24 - 33
12/02/2017 Sat @ Tri-County North - 8th GRADE ONLY - START TIME 10AM A 10:00 AM Tri-County North W 39 - 20
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Twin Valley South H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 16 - 27
12/09/2017 Sat @ Arcanum A 10:00 AM Arcanum L 11 - 47
12/18/2017 Mon @ Franklin-Monroe A 5:30 PM Franklin-Monroe W 45 - 17
12/21/2017 Thu vs. Fairlawn H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 29 - 32
01/02/2018 Tue @ Miss Valley A 5:30 PM Miss Valley L 29 - 33
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Houston H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym W 38 - 37
01/18/2018 Thu vs. Bradford H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 12 - 60
01/20/2018 Sat vs. Bethel H 10:00 AM Newton JH Gym L 23 - 38
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Covington H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 18 - 48
01/25/2018 Thu @ Ansonia High School A 5:30 PM Ansonia L 20 - 29
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Milton - 8th Grade Only H 10:00 AM Newton JH Gym W 44 - 15
01/29/2018 Mon @ Miami East High School A 5:30 PM Miami East L 23 - 28
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Tri-Village H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 13 - 44
2017-2018 7 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2017 Thu Piqua - SCRIMMAGE A 6:00 PM Piqua -
11/25/2017 Sat @ Russia A 9:00 AM Russia L 10 - 24
11/28/2017 Tue vs. National Trail High School H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 10 - 20
12/07/2017 Thu vs. Twin Valley South H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 15 - 20
12/09/2017 Sat @ Arcanum A 10:00 AM Arcanum L 23 - 26
12/18/2017 Mon @ Franklin-Monroe A 5:30 PM Franklin-Monroe W 29 - 11
12/21/2017 Thu vs. Fairlawn H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym W 14 - 10
01/02/2018 Tue @ Miss Valley A 5:30 PM Miss Valley W 16 - 10
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Houston H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym W 27 - 3
01/18/2018 Thu vs. Bradford H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 16 - 25
01/20/2018 Sat vs. Bethel H 10:00 AM Newton JH Gym L 16 - 28
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Covington H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym W 25 - 16
01/25/2018 Thu @ Ansonia High School A 5:30 PM Ansonia W 26 - 9
01/29/2018 Mon @ Miami East High School A 5:30 PM Miami East L 17 - 37
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Tri-Village H 5:30 PM Newton JH Gym L 13 - 52
02/03/2018 Sat vs. TBD - 1st Rd CCC Tournament Game H 10:00 AM Newton JH Gym W 31 - 9