Spring Sports Participation Fees

Considering the Ohio High School Athletic Association’s decision to suspend ALL athletic activity until at least April 6th, Lebanon City Schools will suspend collection of Spring Sports participation fees.  In the event, that the Governor and/or the Ohio High School Athletic Association cancels the Spring Sports season altogether, LCS will offer those who have paid their fee one of two options:

  1.  A complete refund (the obvious choice for the Class of 2020). 
  2. The ability to apply the paid fee to another sport during the 2020-2021 school year.

We appreciate your continued support and understanding during these most challenging times.

4/6/2020 5:43 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/05/2019 Tue @ Loveland High School - SCRIMMAGE (LVL/PRINCETON) A 6:15 PM Loveland High School -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Walnut Hills/Sycamore - SCRIMMAGE H 9:00 AM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
11/12/2019 Tue @ Lakota East High School - Scrimmage (East/CCD) A 6:00 PM Lakota East High School -
11/15/2019 Fri vs. Turpin High School - SCRIMMAGE (TURPIN/BADIN) H 6:15 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Valley View High School - SCRIMMAGE H 6:15 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hamilton High School A 7:15 PM Hamilton High School W 56 - 37
12/04/2019 Wed @ Miamisburg High School A 7:30 PM Miamisburg High School W 51 - 41
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Trotwood-Madison High School H 11:30 AM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School W 44 - 42
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Kings High School - Jr. High Recognition Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School W 42 - 38
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Little Miami High School - YOUTH RECOGNITION NIGHT H 7:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School W 49 - 40
12/14/2019 Sat @ Northmont High School A 2:00 PM Northmont High School W 57 - 42
12/21/2019 Sat @ Mount Notre Dame High School A 1:00 PM MOUNT NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL L 32 - 68
12/28/2019 Sat vs. West Clermont High School H 1:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School L 35 - 45
12/30/2019 Mon @ Edgewood High School A 7:30 PM Edgewood High School L 46 - 53
01/04/2020 Sat @ Ursuline Academy A 1:00 PM URSULINE ACADEMY W 50 - 42
01/06/2020 Mon @ Beavercreek High School A 7:30 PM Beavercreek High School L 32 - 40
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Centerville High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School L 48 - 64
01/13/2020 Mon @ Kettering Fairmont High School A 7:30 PM Trent Arena (Kettering Fairmont H.S.) L 41 - 59
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Wayne High School - Military/1st Responders Appreciation Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School L 39 - 87
01/18/2020 Sat @ Springboro High School A 1:00 PM Springboro High School L 41 - 59
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Miamisburg High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School L 37 - 43
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Fairfield High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School W 59 - 54
01/29/2020 Wed @ Trotwood-Madison High School A 7:00 PM TROTWOOD-MADISON HIGH SCHOOL W 57 - 53
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Springfield High School H 1:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School W 63 - 26
02/03/2020 Mon @ St Ursula Academy A 7:00 PM ST URSULA ACADEMY W 58 - 41
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Northmont High School - GLORIA TAYLOR NIGHT/SR RECOGNITION H 7:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School W 68 - 60
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Springboro High School H 1:00 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Little Miami High School - SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT H 7:00 PM Lakota East High School -
02/19/2020 Wed vs. Loveland High School - SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT H 7:00 PM Lakota East High School -
02/24/2020 Mon @ Tbd - OHSAA District Semi-Finals A 7:30 PM Lakota East High School -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Loveland High School - SCRIMMAGE (LVL/PRINCETON) H 6:15 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Walnut Hills/Sycamore - SCRIMMAGE H 9:00 AM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
11/12/2019 Tue @ Lakota East High School - Scrimmage (East/CCD) A 6:00 PM Lakota East High School -
11/15/2019 Fri vs. Turpin High School - SCRIMMAGE (TURPIN/BADIN) H 6:15 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Valley View High School - SCRIMMAGE H 6:15 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hamilton High School A 5:45 PM Hamilton High School W 66 - 26
12/04/2019 Wed @ Miamisburg High School A 6:00 PM MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL W 48 - 29
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Trotwood-Madison High School H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL W 50 - 41
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Kings High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School W 48 - 28
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Little Miami High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School W 43 - 18
12/14/2019 Sat @ Northmont High School A 12:30 PM Northmont High School W 49 - 23
12/21/2019 Sat @ Mount Notre Dame High School A 11:30 AM MOUNT NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL -
12/28/2019 Sat vs. West Clermont High School H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Edgewood High School A 6:00 PM Edgewood High School -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Ursuline Academy A 11:30 AM URSULINE ACADEMY -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Beavercreek High School A 5:30 PM Beavercreek High School -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Centerville High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym @ Lebanon High School -
01/13/2020 Mon @ Kettering Fairmont High School A 6:00 PM TRENT ARENA (KETTERING FAIRMONT H.S.) -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Wayne High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Springboro High School A 11:30 AM SPRINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Miamisburg High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Fairfield High School H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Springfield High School H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
02/03/2020 Mon @ St Ursula Academy A 5:30 PM ST URSULA ACADEMY -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Northmont High School - Gloria Taylor Night H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Springboro High School H 11:30 AM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
2019-2020 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Kettering Fairmont High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Loveland High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
12/02/2019 Mon @ Bellbrook High School - JV-B A 4:30 PM Bellbrook High School -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Centerville High School A 4:30 PM Centerville High School -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Beavercreek High School H 10:00 AM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. W 35 - 24
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Little Miami High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. W 43 - 27
12/14/2019 Sat @ Northmont High School A 11:00 AM Northmont High School W 27 - 17
12/21/2019 Sat @ Mount Notre Dame High School A 10:00 AM MOUNT NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Edgewood High School A 4:30 PM Edgewood High School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Bellbrook High School H 10:30 AM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Beavercreek High School A 5:30 PM Beavercreek Auxiliary Gym -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Centerville High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
01/13/2020 Mon @ Kettering Fairmont High School A 4:30 PM TRENT ARENA (KETTERING FAIRMONT H.S.) -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Wayne High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Springboro High School A 10:00 M SPRINGBORO HIGH SCHOOL -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Oakwood High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Little Miami High School A 11:30 AM Little Miami High School -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Fairfield High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Princeton High School A 11:00 AM Princeton High School -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Loveland High School A 5:00 PM Loveland High School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Northmont High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym at Lebanon H. S. -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Springboro High School H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM @ LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
2019-2020 8W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Parent/Athlete meeting H 7:00 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/14/2019 Thu @ Mason Scrimmage - BUS 3:35 PM A 4:30 PM MASON COMMUNITY CENTER -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Edgewood/Dayton Christian/Centerville H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. participation fee due by 5 pm H 5:00 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. MILFORD "B" H 5:45 PM Lebanon Jr High W 32 - 11
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Jr. High Recognition Night at Varsity game H 6:00 PM LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. West Clermont H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 62 - 5
12/11/2019 Wed vs. PICTURE DAY H 2:40 PM Lebanon Jr High -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Kings B - BUS 3:40 PM A 4:30 PM Kings Jr. High School W 34 - 18
12/16/2019 Mon vs. MASON WHITE H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH L
12/18/2019 Wed vs. Kings B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 33 - 5
12/19/2019 Thu @ Kettering Silver - BUS 4:15 PM A 6:30 PM Van Buren Middle School W 34 - 24
01/06/2020 Mon @ Loveland B - BUS 3:25 PM A 4:30 PM Loveland Intermediate School W
01/07/2020 Tue @ West Clermont - BUS 3 PM A 5:30 PM WEST CLERMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL W
01/08/2020 Wed @ MILFORD "B" - BUS 5:15 PM A 6:30 PM Milford Jr. High School W 39 - 12
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Loveland B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W
01/22/2020 Wed vs. MILFORD "B" H 4:30 PM DEC/former LJHS gym W 33 - 22
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Milford Black H 6:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 29 - 14
02/05/2020 Wed vs. West Clermont Gray H 5:30 PM DEC/former LJHS gym W 48 - 8
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Little Miami B H 6:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 42 - 18
02/27/2020 Thu vs. Winter Sports Awards H 7:00 PM Lebanon Jr High -
2019-2020 8M Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Parent/Athlete meeting H 7:00 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/14/2019 Thu @ Mason Scrimmage - BUS 3:35 PM A 4:30 PM Mason Community Center -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Edgewood/Dayton Christian/Centerville H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. participation fee due by 5 pm H 5:00 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Centervile Black H 6:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH W 38 - 15
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Kettering Silver H 6:30 PM DEC/former LJHS gym W 49 - 20
12/05/2019 Thu @ Northmont - BUS 4 PM A 6:30 PM NORTHMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL W 36 - 22
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Jr. High Recognition Night at Varsity game H 6:00 PM LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Loveland - BUS 3:25 PM A 5:30 PM Loveland Middle School W 37 - 28
12/11/2019 Wed vs. PICTURE DAY H 2:20 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Springboro Blue H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High L 32 - 37
12/19/2019 Thu @ Beavercreek Orange - BUS 4:15 PM A 6:30 PM Jacob Coy Middle School L 21 - 32
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Wayne H 6:30 PM Lebanon Jr High L 23 - 36
01/09/2020 Thu @ Kettering Navy - BUS 4:15 PM A 6:30 PM KETTERING MIDDLE SCHOOL W 39 - 21
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Trotwood H 6:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 48 - 37
01/16/2020 Thu @ Centerville Gold - BUS 4:30 PM A 6:30 PM Cline Elementary W 44 - 21
01/21/2020 Tue @ MIAMISBURG - BUS 4:25 PM A 6:30 PM Miamisburg Middle School L 46 - 49
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Springboro White H 6:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH W 20 - 19
01/28/2020 Tue @ Beavercreek Black - BUS 4:15 PM A 6:30 PM Ankeney Middle School W 50 - 38
01/30/2020 Thu @ SPRINGFIELD - BUS 3:45 PM A 6:30 PM ROOSEVELT MIDDLE SCHOOL W
02/01/2020 Sat @ Trotwood--GWOC TOURNAMENT - BUS 11:30 AM A 12:45 PM Watts Middle School L 36 - 37
02/27/2020 Thu vs. Winter Sports Awards H 7:00 PM Lebanon Jr High -
2019-2020 7W Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Parent/Athlete meeting H 7:00 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Mason Scrimmage H 4:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Edgewood/Dayton Christian/Centerville H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. participation fee due by 5 pm H 5:00 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Sycamore B - BUS 3:30 PM A 4:30 PM Sycamore Jr. High School W 29 - 18
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Kings B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High L 8 - 26
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Jr. High Recognition Night at Varsity game H 6:00 PM LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. West Clermont H 5:30 PM LEBANON JR HIGH W 45 - 12
12/11/2019 Wed vs. PICTURE DAY H 5:00 PM Lebanon Jr High -
12/11/2019 Wed @ MILFORD "B" - BUS 5:15 PM A 6:30 PM Milford Jr. High School L 12 - 21
12/16/2019 Mon vs. MASON WHITE H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High L
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Loveland B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W
12/19/2019 Thu @ Kettering Silver - BUS 4:15 PM A 5:30 PM Van Buren Middle School L 21 - 30
01/07/2020 Tue @ West Clermont - BUS 3 PM A 4:30 PM West Clermont Middle School W 32 - 10
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Sycamore B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High L 16 - 25
01/21/2020 Tue vs. West Clermont B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 34 - 15
01/22/2020 Wed @ Kings B - BUS 3:40 PM A 4:30 PM Kings Jr. High School L
01/29/2020 Wed @ Loveland B - BUS 3:25 PM A 4:30 PM Loveland Intermediate School W
02/04/2020 Tue vs. West Clermont Gray H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Sycamore B H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 38 - 32
02/27/2020 Thu vs. Winter Sports Awards H 7:00 PM Lebanon Jr High -
2019-2020 7M Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Parent/Athlete meeting H 7:00 PM LEBANON JR HIGH -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Mason Scrimmage H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Edgewood/Dayton Christian/Centerville H 4:30 PM Lebanon Jr High -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. participation fee due by 5 pm H 5:00 PM Lebanon Jr High -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Centervile Black H 5:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 45 - 35
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Kettering Silver H 5:30 PM DEC/former LJHS gym W 47 - 12
12/05/2019 Thu @ Northmont - BUS 4 PM A 5:30 PM Northmont Middle School W 54 - 10
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Jr. High Recognition Night at Varsity game H 6:00 PM Lebanon High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Loveland - BUS 3:25 PM A 4:30 PM Loveland Middle School W 44 - 10
12/11/2019 Wed vs. PICTURE DAY H 2:20 PM Lebanon Jr High -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Springboro Blue H 5:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 37 - 34
12/19/2019 Thu @ Beavercreek Orange - BUS 4:15 PM A 5:30 PM Jacob Coy Middle School W
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Wayne H 5:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 33 - 28
01/09/2020 Thu @ Kettering Navy - BUS 4:15 PM A 5:30 PM Kettering Middle School W 43 - 6
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Trotwood H 5:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 33 - 14
01/16/2020 Thu @ Centerville Gold - BUS 4:30 PM A 5:30 PM Cline Elementary W 42 - 16
01/21/2020 Tue @ MIAMISBURG - BUS 4:25 PM A 5:30 PM Miamisburg Middle School W 39 - 23
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Springboro White H 5:30 PM Lebanon Jr High W 38 - 22
01/28/2020 Tue @ Beavercreek Black - BUS 4:15 PM A 5:30 PM Ankeney Middle School W 30 - 21
01/30/2020 Thu @ SPRINGFIELD - BUS 3:45 PM A 5:30 PM Roosevelt Middle School W
02/03/2020 Mon @ CENTERVILLE BLACK GWOC TOURNAMENT - BUS 4 PM A 5:00 PM Watts Middle School W 31 - 26
02/06/2020 Thu @ Springfield GWOC TOURNAMENT - BUS 4:15 PM A 5:30 PM Kettering Middle School W 31 - 24
02/08/2020 Sat @ Wayne GWOC TOURNAMENT - BUS 8:45 AM A 10:00 AM Watts Middle School W 34 - 17
02/27/2020 Thu vs. Winter Sports Awards H 7:00 PM Lebanon Jr High -