Spectator Attendance

Spring Sports Spectator Attendance

All spectators should complete a self-assessment check before arriving at an event to make sure you have no symptoms of Covid. If you are feeling ill or have any symptoms you should stay home. 

Baseball / Softball / Tennis

  • Spectators are required to wear a mask at all times and social distance 6 feet apart from non-family members.  At the current time, our portable bleachers will not be used.  Please bring your own lawn chairs. 

Track

  • There are decals on the seats at the stadium to show the seats that should be used.  Spectators are required to wear a mask at all times and social distance 6 feet apart from non-family members. 
  • If standing along the fence use the painted white areas to stand in as a family.   The areas are social distanced between them.   
  • Spectator capacity limit is 325. 

Tickets will be sold at the gate.  MS events = $5   HS events = $7 

6/1/2021 11:00 PM

Rams Update

Event Details

  • May 8th, 2021

  • 10:00 AM

  • Track Field MS

  • MS

  • Coed

  • Game

  • OHC MS Finals Tour at WLS

  • Away

  • OHC Meet

  • West Liberty Salem

  • 8:15 AM

  • Middle School

Spread the word:

Game Summary

RAMS

W

Vs.

OHC MEET

Boys OHC Champs

Boys Team Results =   Greeneview 178,  Greenon 78,  Cedarville  76,  Catholic Central  46,  Southeastern  42,  Madison Plains 4

Girls Team Results =  Southeastern 117, Greeneview 102.5,  Madison Plains 99,  Greenon 76.5,  Cedarville  47,  Catholic Central 15.   

1st =  Temperance Hoke 800 and 1600

Jordan Thacker   Discus

Josiah Knoerr    800 and 1600

Kampbell Newman   110 and 200 Hurdles

Jamarius Vinson   400

Sean Leonard   Long Jump

Kyan Hendricks   Pole Vault

1600 Relay -  NEW SCHOOL RECORD  3:58.52

(Kampbell Newman, Archer Holston, Jamarius Vinson, Josiah Knoerr)

2nd =  Eve Matt   100 Hurdles

          Nyesha Vinson   100 ,  200 Hurdles

          Whitney Boggs  200 and 400

Archer Holston   800 and 1600

Landon Erisman   High Jump

Garrett Hook   Shot Put

Jimmy Church   Discus

400 and 800 Relay  (Kyan Hendricks,Xander Esau,Sean Leonard,Braidy Bishop)

400 Relay (Jordan Thacker,Eliza Seevers,Nyesha Vinson,Gwen Matt)

1600 Relay (Temperance Hoke,Ana Clark,Eve Matt,Whitney Boggs)

400 Relay (Jordan Thacker,Eliza Seevers,Nyesha Vinson,Gwen Matt)

3rd =  Jamarius Vinson   100

          Peyton Applegate   400

          Landon Erisman   110 and 200 Hurdles

          Braidy Bishop  200

4th =  Ana Clark  200

5th =  Xander Esau   200

          Gwen Matt   Long Jump

          Ana Clark   100

          Eliza Seevers   200 Hurdles

          Jordan Thacker   Shot Put

Eve Matt    Pole Vault

6th =  Eliza Seevers   100 Hurdles

          Michael Reeder   Long Jump

          Garrett Hook   Discus