Spectator Attendance

Spring Sports Spectator Attendance

All spectators should complete a self-assessment check before arriving at an event to make sure you have no symptoms of Covid. If you are feeling ill or have any symptoms you should stay home. 

Baseball / Softball / Tennis

  • Spectators are required to wear a mask at all times and social distance 6 feet apart from non-family members.  At the current time, our portable bleachers will not be used.  Please bring your own lawn chairs. 

Track

  • There are decals on the seats at the stadium to show the seats that should be used.  Spectators are required to wear a mask at all times and social distance 6 feet apart from non-family members. 
  • If standing along the fence use the painted white areas to stand in as a family.   The areas are social distanced between them.   
  • Spectator capacity limit is 325. 

Tickets will be sold at the gate.  MS events = $5   HS events = $7 

6/1/2021 11:00 PM

Rams Update

Event Details

  • April 8th, 2021

  • 5:00 PM

  • Track Field MS

  • MS

  • Coed

  • Game

  • Away

  • Northeastern

  • Northeastern

  • 3:30 PM

  • Middle School

Spread the word:

Game Summary

RAMS

n/a

Vs.

NORTHEASTERN

Girls Win Tri

Girls 1st and Boys 2nd out of the three teams.

1st Place

Temperance Hoke        1600 and 800

Jordan Thacker              Discus and Shot Put

Eve Matt                        Pole Vault

Gwen Matt                    Long Jump

Whitney Boggs              200 and 400

Nyesha Vinson              200 Hurdles

Kampbell Newman       110 Hurdles, 200 Hurdles, and 100

Josiah Knoerr                 1600 and 800

2nd Place

Whitney Boggs              100

Nyesha Vinson              100 Hurdles

Eliza Seevers                  200 Hurdles

1600 Relay (Braidy Bishop, Kyan Hendricks, Jamarius Vinson, Josiah Knoerr)

400 Relay (Michael Reeder, James Church, Karter Newman, Xander Esau)

Landon Erisman            110 Hurdles and 200 Hurdles

Archer Holston             1600 and 800

3rd Place

Ana Clark                       100 and 400

Gwen Matt                    Pole Vault

Eliza Seevers                  100 Hurdles

Jamarius Vinson            1600 and 800

Sean Leonard                Long Jump

Avery Baker                   High Jump and 200

Karter Newman             110 Hurdles and 200 Hurdles

4th Place

Peyton McCaslin           800 and Pole Vault

Sean Leonard                200

Kyan Hendricks             Pole Vault

Landon Erisman            1600