Congratulations to Mason Witt - STATE CHAMPION

Mason won the OHSAA Division 2 State Golf Tournament at Northstar Golf Course.  

11/1/2019 1:00 PM

Congrats to Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer finished 8-1 in OHC play to win the OHC Title 

11/1/2019 1:00 PM

Congrats to Volleyball

HS Girls Volleyball won the OHC South for the 2nd year in row with a 10-6 overall OHC record.  

11/1/2019 1:00 PM

Congratulations Mason Witt

Mason finished with the low round in District Golf Tournament with a 73 to become District Champion and move onto State Tournament Oct 11-12.  Good Luck Mason. 

11/1/2019 6:00 PM

Boys Golf advances to Districts

Congratulations to the Boys Golf Team for advancing to Districts next week at Beavercreek Golf Course.  Mason Witt was the medalist with low score of 73 for the entire tournament field.  Go Rams

10/31/2019 6:38 PM

Rachel Strickle to Districts in Golf

Congratulations to Rachel Strickle on Qualifying to District Girls Golf Tournament after she finished 6th overall out of 61 girls in the Sectional at WGC shooting an 89.  

10/31/2019 3:00 AM

Congratulations Boys Golf

Boys Golf OHC South Champions.  Mason Witt South Player of Year and Medalist at OHC Tournament with a 72.  The team broke the 9 hole team scoring record this year -  149 .  Congrats to all players and Coach Thompson and Coach Fulk. 

11/1/2019 11:53 PM

GIRLS Softball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/15/2019 Fri @ SWD Shootout - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM West Carrollton Hs -
03/19/2019 Tue vs. Fairborn - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM GHS Softball Field -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Tecumseh - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Tecumseh -
03/21/2019 Thu vs. Alter - Scrimmage- CANCELLED H 5:00 PM GHS Softball Field -
03/25/2019 Mon vs. Shawnee - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM GHS Softball Field n/a
03/26/2019 Tue @ Xenia A 5:00 PM Xenia HS L 3 - 15
03/27/2019 Wed @ Chaminade Julienne Hs - 825 Jessie Street A 5:00 PM Patterson Park L 9 - 14
03/28/2019 Thu vs. Cedarville H 05:00 PM GHS Softball Field W 20 - 5
04/02/2019 Tue vs. Greenon H 05:00 PM GHS Softball Field L 5 - 10
04/05/2019 Fri vs. Madison Plains H 05:00 PM GHS Softball Field W 13 - 1
04/08/2019 Mon @ Southeastern A 05:00 PM Southeastern L 5 - 15
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Mechanicsburg H 05:00 PM GHS Softball Field L 0 - 20
04/10/2019 Wed @ Catholic Central - 2055 Bird Road A 05:00 PM Catholic Central L 6 - 7
04/12/2019 Fri @ Northeastern A 05:00 PM Northeastern W 10 - 6
04/13/2019 Sat @ Washington Court House - Doubleheader A 11:00 AM Washington Court House W
04/16/2019 Tue @ Triad A 05:00 PM Triad L 0 - 11
04/18/2019 Thu vs. West Liberty Salem H 05:00 PM GHS Softball Field L 1 - 17
04/19/2019 Fri vs. Fairbanks - POSTPONED TO TBA - weather H 05:00 PM GHS Softball Field -
04/22/2019 Mon @ West Jefferson A 05:00 PM West Jefferson L 2 - 9
04/23/2019 Tue @ Cedarville A 05:00 PM Cedarville W 10 - 0
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Waynesville H 5:00 PM GHS Softball Field W 4 - 1
04/25/2019 Thu @ Northridge - RAINED OUT A 5:00 PM Northridge -
04/27/2019 Sat @ Franklin Monroe A 11:00 AM Franklin Monroe L 1 - 11
04/29/2019 Mon @ Greenon A 05:00 PM Greenon L 9 - 10
04/30/2019 Tue @ Madison Plains A 05:00 PM Madison Plains L 4 - 14
05/02/2019 Thu vs. Fairbanks - Cancelled - Weather H 5:00 PM GHS Softball Field -
05/04/2019 Sat @ Catholic Central - St Bernard Church 910 Lagonda Ave A 12:00 PM Catholic Central W 11 - 3
05/06/2019 Mon @ Versailles - Sectional Tourney vs # 8 Versailles A 5:00 PM Versailles L 4 - 6