GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/13/2020 Thu vs. Whetstone High School - CANCELLED - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
08/18/2020 Tue vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
08/22/2020 Sat vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS H 10:15 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/24/2020 Mon @ Centennial HS - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM Centennial HS -
08/26/2020 Wed vs. Berne Union High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/29/2020 Sat vs. Shekinah Christian School H 11:15 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/31/2020 Mon @ West Jefferson High School A 6:30 PM West Jefferson High School -
09/01/2020 Tue @ Columbus Academy A 6:00 PM Columbus Academy -
09/03/2020 Thu vs. Worthington Christian High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/05/2020 Sat vs. Amanda Clearcreek HS H 11:00 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/08/2020 Tue @ Buckeye Valley HS A 7:00 PM Buckeye Valley HS -
09/10/2020 Thu @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 6:00 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
09/12/2020 Sat @ Madison Plains High School A 12:30 PM Madison Plains High School -
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Bexley HS H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Licking Heights High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
09/19/2020 Sat vs. Millersport High School H 11:00 AM HS Gym -
09/22/2020 Tue @ Columbus School for Girls A 6:00 PM Columbus School for Girls -
09/24/2020 Thu vs. Columbus Academy - Senior Night H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
09/29/2020 Tue @ Worthington Christian High School A 6:00 PM WC Athletic Complex -
10/01/2020 Thu vs. Buckeye Valley HS H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
10/03/2020 Sat @ Harvest Preparatory Academy A 12:30 PM Harvest Preparatory Academy -
10/06/2020 Tue vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
10/08/2020 Thu @ Bexley HS A 6:00 PM Bexley HS -
10/13/2020 Tue vs. Bishop Ready HS H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
10/15/2020 Thu vs. Columbus School for Girls H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/13/2020 Thu vs. Whetstone High School - CANCELLED - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
08/18/2020 Tue vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
08/22/2020 Sat vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS H 9:00 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/24/2020 Mon @ Centennial HS - CANCELLED A 5:30 PM Centennial HS -
08/26/2020 Wed vs. Berne Union High School H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/29/2020 Sat vs. Shekinah Christian School H 10:00 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/31/2020 Mon @ West Jefferson High School A 5:30 PM West Jefferson High School -
09/01/2020 Tue @ Columbus Academy A 5:00 PM Columbus Academy -
09/03/2020 Thu vs. Worthington Christian High School H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/05/2020 Sat vs. Amanda Clearcreek HS H 10:00 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/08/2020 Tue @ Buckeye Valley HS A 6:00 PM Buckeye Valley HS -
09/10/2020 Thu @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 5:00 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
09/12/2020 Sat @ Madison Plains High School A 11:00 AM Madison Plains High School -
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Bexley HS H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Licking Heights High School H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
09/19/2020 Sat vs. Millersport High School H 10:00 AM HS Gym -
09/22/2020 Tue @ Columbus School for Girls A 5:00 PM Columbus School for Girls -
09/24/2020 Thu vs. Columbus Academy H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
09/29/2020 Tue @ Worthington Christian High School A 5:00 PM WC Athletic Complex -
10/01/2020 Thu vs. Buckeye Valley HS H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
10/03/2020 Sat @ Harvest Preparatory Academy A 11:00 AM Harvest Preparatory Academy -
10/06/2020 Tue vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
10/08/2020 Thu @ Bexley HS A 5:00 PM Bexley HS -
10/13/2020 Tue vs. Bishop Ready HS H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
10/15/2020 Thu vs. Columbus School for Girls H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
2020-2021 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2020 Mon @ Columbus Academy A 5:00 PM Columbus Academy -
08/27/2020 Thu vs. Worthington Christian Middle School H 5:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
08/31/2020 Mon @ Buckeye Valley MS A 5:30 PM Buckeye Valley MS -
09/03/2020 Thu @ Rosemore Middle School A 5:00 PM Rosemore Middle School -
09/08/2020 Tue vs. Bexley MS H 5:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/10/2020 Thu @ Gahanna South Middle School A 5:00 PM Gahanna South Middle School -
09/14/2020 Mon @ Columbus School for Girls A 5:00 PM Columbus School for Girls -
09/16/2020 Wed vs. Columbus Academy H 5:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/17/2020 Thu @ Thomas Ewing Junior High School A 5:30 PM Lancaster Thomas Ewing Jr High -
09/21/2020 Mon @ Worthington Christian Middle School A 5:00 PM Worthington Christian Middle School -
09/24/2020 Thu vs. Buckeye Valley MS H 5:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/28/2020 Mon vs. Rosemore Middle School H 5:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/30/2020 Wed @ Hilliard Memorial Middle School A 5:00 PM Hilliard Memorial Middle School -
10/01/2020 Thu @ Bexley MS A 6:00 PM Bexley MS -
10/05/2020 Mon @ West Jefferson Middle School A 6:30 PM West Jefferson Middle School -
10/08/2020 Thu vs. Columbus School for Girls H 5:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
10/10/2020 Sat @ MSL Teams - 8th Grade Tournament A 10:00 AM Buckeye Valley MS -
10/14/2020 Wed @ Bexley MS - 8th Grade Semi-Finals A 5:00 PM Buckeye Valley MS -
10/17/2020 Sat @ MSL Teams - 8th Grade Tournament Finals A 11:00 AM Buckeye Valley MS -
2020-2021 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2020 Mon @ Columbus Academy - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Columbus Academy -
08/27/2020 Thu vs. Worthington Christian Middle School - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
08/31/2020 Mon @ Buckeye Valley MS - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Buckeye Valley MS -