GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/15/2019 Thu @ Worthington Christian High School - Scrimmage A 4:30 PM Grace Polaris Church -
08/17/2019 Sat vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS H 9:00 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/17/2019 Sat vs. Whetstone High School H 11:00 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/20/2019 Tue vs. Briggs High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/22/2019 Thu @ Amanda Clearcreek HS A 7:30 PM Amanda Clearcreek HS -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Columbus Academy H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/28/2019 Wed @ Worthington Christian High School A 6:00 PM Grace Polaris Church -
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Westland High School H 11:00 am GHHS Gymnasium -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Buckeye Valley HS H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Harvest Preparatory Academy H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Bexley HS A 6:00 PM Bexley HS -
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Cristo Rey Columbus HS H 3:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Columbus School for Girls H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Columbus Academy A 6:00 PM Columbus Academy -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Millersport High School A 10:30 AM Millersport High School -
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Centenial HS H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Worthington Christian High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Buckeye Valley HS A 7:00 PM Buckeye Valley HS -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. South High School - Senior Night H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 6:00 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Bexley HS - Volley 4 the Cure! H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Columbus School for Girls A 6:00 PM Columbus School for Girls -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Northridge High School - 1st Round Tournament A 6:00 PM Northridge High School -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/15/2019 Thu @ Worthington Christian High School - Scrimmage A 4:30 PM Grace Polaris Church -
08/17/2019 Sat @ GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS A 9:00 AM GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS -
08/17/2019 Sat @ Whetstone High School A 10:00 AM GROVE CITY CHRISTAN HS -
08/20/2019 Tue vs. Briggs High School H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/22/2019 Thu @ Amanda Clearcreek HS A 6:00 PM Amanda Clearcreek HS -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Columbus Academy H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
08/28/2019 Wed @ Worthington Christian High School A 5:00 PM Grace Polaris Church -
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Westland High School H 10:00 AM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Buckeye Valley HS H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Harvest Preparatory Academy H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Bexley HS A 5:00 PM Bexley HS -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Columbus School for Girls H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Columbus Academy A 5:00 PM Columbus Academy -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Millersport High School A 9:00 AM Millersport High School -
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Centenial HS H 5:00 pm GHHS Gymnasium -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Worthington Christian High School H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Buckeye Valley HS A 6:00 PM Buckeye Valley HS -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. South High School H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 5:00 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Bexley HS - Volley 4 the Cure! H 5:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Columbus School for Girls A 5:00 PM Columbus School for Girls -
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2019 Tue vs. Columbus Academy H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
08/22/2019 Thu @ Worthington Christian Middle School A 6:00 PM Worthington Christian Middle School -
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Buckeye Valley MS H 6:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Thomas Ewing Junior High School H 6:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Rosemore Middle School H 6:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
09/03/2019 Tue @ Bexley MS A 6:00 PM Bexley MS -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Patriot Preparatory Academy - CANCELLED H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Columbus School for Girls H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Columbus Academy A 6:15 PM Columbus Academy -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Worthington Christian Middle School H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Buckeye Valley MS A 6:00 PM Buckeye Valley MS -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Delaware Christian School - CANCELLED A 12:00 PM Delaware Christian School -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Rosemore Middle School - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM Rosemore Middle School -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Bexley MS H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Hilliard Memorial Middle School - Flex Team H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Columbus School for Girls A 6:00 PM Columbus School for Girls -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Columbus Academy - 8th Grade Tournament - Quarter Finals A 10:00 AM Bexley HS -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2019 Tue vs. Columbus Academy H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
08/22/2019 Thu @ Worthington Christian Middle School A 5:00 PM Grace Polaris Church -
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Buckeye Valley MS H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Thomas Ewing Junior High School H 5:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Rosemore Middle School H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
09/03/2019 Tue @ Bexley MS A 5:00 PM Bexley MS -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Hilliard Memorial Middle School - CANCELLED - Flex Team A 5:00 PM Hilliard Memorial Middle School -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Columbus School for Girls H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Columbus Academy A 5:00 PM Columbus Academy -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Worthington Christian Middle School H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Buckeye Valley MS A 5:00 PM Buckeye Valley MS -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Patriot Preparatory Academy A 1:00 PM Patriot Prepartory Academy -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Rosemore Middle School - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Rosemore Middle School -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Bexley MS H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Delaware Christian School H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Columbus School for Girls A 5:00 PM Columbus School for Girls -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Buckeye Valley MS - 7th Grade Tournament - Quarter Finals A 11:30 AM Grace Polaris Church -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Worthington Christian Middle School - 7th Grade Tournament - Semi Finals A 1:00 PM Grace Polaris Church -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Bexley MS - 7th Grade Tournament - Finals A 5:00 PM Bexley MS -