BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/10/2018 Sat @ Eastmoor Academy - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Eastmoor Academy -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Big Walnut High School - Scrimmage A 5:45 PM Big Walnut HS -
11/17/2018 Sat @ London High School - Scrimmage - Chadwell Gym A 10:00 AM London High School -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Alumni Game - Alumni Game H 7:30 pm HS Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Fairfield Union HS - 3-way Scrimmage H 4:00 PM HS Gym -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Patriot Prepartory Academy A 07:30 PM Patriot Preparatory Academy -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Africentric School - All Ohio Classic A 1:00 PM Pickerington North HS -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Worthington Christian High School A 7:30 PM Grace Polaris Chruch -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Bexley HS H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Berlin Hiland HS A 07:30 PM Berlin Hiland HS -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Independence High School A 07:30 PM Independence HS -
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Jonathan Alder High School - BOBCAT HOLIDAY CLASSIC H 7:30 PM -
12/29/2018 Sat vs. Johnstown-Monroe High School - BOBCAT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - Championship Game H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Columbus Academy A 7:30 PM Columbus Academy -
01/09/2019 Wed vs. Horizon Science Acad.Columbus - Green Dot Night - Greenout! H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Washington Court House - RESCHEDULED - RESCHEDULED - Hall of Fame Night H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Westland High School A 7:30 PM Westland HS -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Worthington Christian High School H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ West Muskingham High School - CANCELLED - Route 40 Classic A 07:30 PM West Muskingum HS -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Bexley HS A 7:30 PM Bexley HS -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Whitehall-Yearling High School - RESCHEDULED A 7:30 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Northmor JR/SR High School A 7:30 PM Northmor JR/SR High School -
02/05/2019 Tue @ River Valley High School A 7:30 PM River Valley HS -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Columbus Academy H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Franklin Heights HS H 7:30 pm HS Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Washington Court House - Best Buddies Night H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Utica High School - Senior Night H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 7:30 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
02/25/2019 Mon vs. Heath High School - Tournament Game H 7:00 PM HS Gym -
03/02/2019 Sat vs. West Jefferson High School - Tournament - Round 2 H 1:00 PM HS Gym -
03/05/2019 Tue @ Worthington Christian High School - District Semi-Final A 7:30 PM Dublin Jerome HS -
03/08/2019 Fri @ Johnstown-Monroe High School - District Final A 6:00 AM Columbus Convention Center -
03/13/2019 Wed @ Cardinal Stritch Catholic HS - Regional Semi-Final A 6:15 PM BGSU Stroh Center -
12/03/2019* Tue vs. Independence High School H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Jonathan Alder High School - Holiday Classic H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/28/2019* Sat vs. Johnstown-Monroe High School - Holiday classic H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Washington Court House A 7:30 PM Washington Court House -