BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2019 Tue vs. Heath High School - Scrimmage w/ Heath & Mifflin H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
11/20/2019 Wed @ Fairfield Union HS - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Fairfield Union HS -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Big Walnut High School - Scrimmage A 9:00 AM Big Walnut High School -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Grandview Heights High School - Alumni Game H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Pickerington North High School - All-Ohio vs. Bishop Hartley HS A 11:00 AM Pickertington North High School -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Independence High School H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Columbus Academy A 5:45 PM Columbus Academy -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Liberty Union High School A 7:30 PM Liberty Union High School -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Worthington Christian High School H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Buckeye Valley HS A 7:30 PM Buckeye Valley HS -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Southeastern High School A 7:30 PM Southeastern High School -
12/27/2019 Fri vs. Cristo Rey Columbus HS - Holiday Classic H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/28/2019 Sat vs. To Be Decided - Holiday Classic H 3:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 7:30 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Bexley HS H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. The Wellington School H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Westland High School H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Northmor JR/SR High School H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Columbus Academy - Green Dot - Green Out! H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Worthington Christian High School A 7:30 PM Grace Polaris Church -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Kipp Academy A 7:30 PM Kipp Academy -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Buckeye Valley HS H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Bexley HS A 7:30 PM Bexley HS -
02/11/2020 Tue @ The Wellington School A 7:30 PM Wellington School -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. River Valley High School - Senior Night H 7:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/20/2020* Thu vs. Danville HS - 1st Round IV Tournament H 7:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/25/2020* Tue vs. Fairfield Christian Academy - 2nd Round IV Tournament - TBD H 7:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/28/2020* Fri @ Shekinah Christian School A 6:00 PM Olentangy Berlin HS -
03/05/2020 Thu @ Fisher Catholic High School - District Final A 6:00 PM Ohio Dominican University -
03/10/2020 Tue @ Trimble High School - Regional Semi Final A 8:00 PM Ohio University - Convocation Ctr -
03/13/2020 Fri @ Berlin Hiland HS - CANCELLED - Regional Final TBA 7:00 PM Ohio University - Convocation Ctr -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Grandview Heights High School - Alumni Game H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Independence High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Columbus Academy A 4:15 PM Columbus Academy -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Liberty Union High School A 6:00 PM Liberty Union High School -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Worthington Christian High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Buckeye Valley HS A 6:00 PM Buckeye Valley HS -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Southeastern High School A 6:00 PM Southeastern High School -
12/27/2019 Fri vs. Cristo Rey Columbus HS - Holiday classic H 4:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/28/2019 Sat vs. To Be Decided - Holiday classic H 12:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 6:00 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Bexley HS H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. The Wellington School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Westland High School H 6:00 pm GHHS Gymnasium -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Northmor JR/SR High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Columbus Academy H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Worthington Christian High School A 6:00 PM Grace Polaris Church -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Kipp Academy A 6:00 PM Kipp Academy -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Buckeye Valley HS H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Bexley HS A 6:00 PM Bexley HS -
02/11/2020 Tue @ The Wellington School A 6:00 PM Wellington School -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. River Valley High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Independence High School H 4:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/07/2019* Sat @ Columbus Academy A 2:30 PM Columbus Academy -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Liberty Union High School A 4:45 PM Liberty Union High School -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Worthington Christian High School - CANCELLED H 4:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Buckeye Valley HS A 4:45 PM Buckeye Valley HS -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Madison Plains High School A 4:45 PM Madison Plains High School -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Southeastern High School A 4:45 pm Southeastern High School -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 4:45 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Bexley HS H 4:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. The Wellington School - CANCELLED H 4:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Westland High School H 4:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Northmor JR/SR High School - CANCELLED H 4:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Columbus Academy H 4:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Kipp Academy A 4:45 PM Kipp Academy -
01/30/2020* Thu vs. Johnstown-Monroe High School H 5:30 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Buckeye Valley HS H 4:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 4:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Bexley HS A 4:45 PM Bexley HS -
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019 Sat @ To Be Decided - IBTA - MS Preview vs. Finland A 1:00 PM Wellington School -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Gahanna West Middle School - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Hilliard Memorial Middle School - Flex Team H 5:15 PM MS Gymnasium -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Thomas Ewing Junior High School H 6:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Columbus Academy A 6:00 PM Columbus Academy -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Worthington Christian Middle School H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
12/11/2019 Wed @ JONES MIDDLE SCHOOL A 6:00 PM JONES MIDDLE SCHOOL -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Buckeye Valley MS A 6:00 PM Buckeye Valley MS -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Rosemore Middle School A 6:00 PM Rosemore Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Bexley MS H 6:15 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. The Wellington School H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Hastings Middle School H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Columbus Academy H 6:00 pm MS Gymnasium -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Worthington Christian Middle School A 6:00 pm Grace Polaris Church -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Buckeye Valley MS H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Rosemore Middle School H 6:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Bexley MS A 6:00 PM Bexley MS -
02/03/2020 Mon @ The Wellington School A 6:00 PM Wellington School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Rosemore Middle School - Tournament A 1:00 PM Buckeye Valley MS -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Gahanna West Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Thomas Ewing Junior High School H 5:30 PM MS Gymnasium -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Columbus Academy A 5:00 PM Columbus Academy -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Worthington Christian Middle School H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
12/11/2019 Wed @ JONES MIDDLE SCHOOL A 5:00 PM JONES MIDDLE SCHOOL -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Buckeye Valley MS A 5:00 PM Buckeye Valley MS -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Rosemore Middle School A 5:00 PM Rosemore Middle School -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Bexley MS H 5:15 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. The Wellington School H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Hastings Middle School H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/09/2020 Thu @ Hilliard Memorial Middle School - Flex Team A 5:00 PM Hilliard Memorial MS -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Columbus Academy H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Worthington Christian Middle School A 5:00 PM Grace Polaris Church -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Buckeye Valley MS H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Rosemore Middle School H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Bexley MS A 5:00 PM Bexley MS -
02/03/2020 Mon @ The Wellington School A 5:00 PM Wellington School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Worthington Christian Middle School - Tournament A 2:00 PM Wellington School -