BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/10/2018 Sat @ Eastmoor Academy - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Eastmoor Academy -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Big Walnut High School - Scrimmage A 5:45 PM Big Walnut HS -
11/17/2018 Sat @ London High School - Scrimmage - Chadwell Gym A 10:00 AM London High School -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Alumni Game - Alumni Game H 7:30 pm HS Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Fairfield Union HS - 3-way Scrimmage H 4:00 PM HS Gym -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Patriot Preparatory Academy A 07:30 PM Patriot Preparatory Academy -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Africentric School - All Ohio Classic A 1:00 PM Pickerington North HS -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Worthington Christian High School A 7:30 PM Grace Polaris Chruch -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Bexley HS H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Berlin Hiland HS A 07:30 PM Berlin Hiland HS -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Independence High School A 07:30 PM Independence HS -
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Jonathan Alder High School - BOBCAT HOLIDAY CLASSIC H 7:30 PM -
12/29/2018 Sat vs. Johnstown-Monroe High School - BOBCAT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - Championship Game H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Columbus Academy A 7:30 PM Columbus Academy -
01/09/2019 Wed vs. Horizon Science Acad.Columbus - Green Dot Night - Greenout! H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Washington Court House - RESCHEDULED - RESCHEDULED - Hall of Fame Night H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Westland High School A 7:30 PM Westland HS -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Worthington Christian High School H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ West Muskingham High School - CANCELLED - Route 40 Classic A 07:30 PM West Muskingum HS -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Bexley HS A 7:30 PM Bexley HS -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Whitehall-Yearling High School - RESCHEDULED A 7:30 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Northmor JR/SR High School A 7:30 PM Northmor JR/SR High School -
02/05/2019 Tue @ River Valley High School A 7:30 PM River Valley HS -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Columbus Academy H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Franklin Heights HS H 7:30 pm HS Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Washington Court House - Best Buddies Night H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Utica High School - Senior Night H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 7:30 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
02/25/2019 Mon vs. Heath High School - Tournament Game H 7:00 PM HS Gym -
03/02/2019 Sat vs. West Jefferson High School - Tournament - Round 2 H 1:00 PM HS Gym -
03/05/2019 Tue @ Worthington Christian High School - District Semi-Final A 7:30 PM Dublin Jerome HS -
03/08/2019 Fri @ Johnstown-Monroe High School - District Final A 6:00 AM Columbus Convention Center -
03/13/2019 Wed @ Cardinal Stritch Catholic HS - Regional Semi-Final A 6:15 PM BGSU Stroh Center -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat @ London High School - Scrimmage - Blue Gym A 10:00 AM London High School -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Alumni Game - Alumni Game H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Fairfield Union HS A 4:00 PM Fairfield Union HS -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Patriot Preparatory Academy A 06:00 PM Patriot Preparatory -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Worthington Christian High School A 6:00 PM Grace Polaris Church -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Bexley High School H 6:00 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Berlin Hiland HS A 06:00 PM Berlin Hiland HS -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Independence High School A 05:30 PM Independence HS -
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Jonathan Alder High School - BOBCAT HOLIDAY CLASSIC H 3:00 PM -
12/29/2018 Sat vs. Johnstown-Monroe High School - BOBCAT HOLIDAY CLASSIC - Consolation Game H 3:00 PM HS Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Columbus Academy A 6:00 PM Columbus Academy -
01/09/2019 Wed vs. Horizon Science Acad.Columbus - Green Dot Night - Green out! H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Washington Court House - RESCHEDULED H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Westland High School A 6:00 PM Westland HS -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Worthington Christian High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ West Muskingham High School - CANCELLED A 04:00 PM West Muskingham High School -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Bexley High School A 6:00 PM Bexley HS -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Whitehall-Yearling High School - RESCHEDULED A 6:00 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Northmor JR/SR High School A 6:00 PM Northmor JR/SR High School -
02/05/2019 Tue @ River Valley High School A 6:00 PM River Valley HS -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Columbus Academy H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Franklin Heights HS H 06:00 PM HS Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Washington Court House H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Utica High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 6:00 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/08/2018 Sat @ Worthington Christian High School - CANCELLED A 04:45 PM Grace Polaris Church -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Bexley High School H 04:45 PM GHHS Gymnasium -
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School H 04:45 PM HS Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri @ Columbus Academy A 04:45 PM Columbus Academy -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Worthington Christian High School H 7:30 PM HS Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Washington Court House - CANCELLED H 04:45 PM HS Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Westland High School A 04:45 PM Westland HS -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Worthington Christian High School - CANCELLED H 04:45 PM HS Gym -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Bexley High School A 04:45 PM Bexley HS -
01/29/2019 Tue @ Worthington Christian High School A 4:30 PM Worthington Christian High School -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Whitehall-Yearling High School - RESCHEDULED A 04:45 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Northmor JR/SR High School A 4:30 PM Northmor JR/SR High School -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Columbus Academy H 4:45 PM HS Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Franklin Heights HS H 04:45 pm HS Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Utica High School H 04:45 PM HS Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue @ Whitehall-Yearling High School A 04:45 PM Whitehall-Yearling High School -
2018-2019 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Hastings Middle School - Scrimmage H 06:15 PM Larson MS Gym -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS - Scrimmage H 6:30 pm Larson MS Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon vs. Marysville Bunsold MS H 6:00 pm Larson MS Gym -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Lancaster Ewing MS A 6:00 PM Lancaster Ewing MS -
12/06/2018 Thu @ Worthington Christian Middle School A 7:00 PM Grace Polaris Church -
12/10/2018 Mon @ Hastings Middle School A 6:00 PM Hastings MS -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Bexley MS H 6:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Rosemore Middle School H 6:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. St. Andrew's H 7:15 PM Larson MS Gym -
01/07/2019 Mon @ Columbus Academy A 6:00 PM Columbus Academy -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Teays Valley West Middle School A 6:00 PM Teays Valley West Middle School -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Hilliard Memorial Middle School A 5:30 PM Hilliard Memorial Middle School -
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Worthington Christian Middle School H 6:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Bexley MS A 6:00 PM Bexley MS -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. Hilliard Heritage Middle School H 06:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
01/31/2019 Thu @ Rosemore Middle School - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM Rosemore Middle School -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. Columbus Academy H 6:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
02/07/2019 Thu vs. Teays Valley West Middle School H 6:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Teays Valley West Middle School - Tournament A 10:00 AM Rosemore MS -
02/14/2019 Thu @ Worthington Christian Middle School A 6:00 PM Rosemore MS -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Bexley MS - Tournament Championship A 10:00 AM Rosemore MS -
2018-2019 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Hastings Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN HS - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon vs. Marysville Bunsold MS H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Lancaster Ewing MS A 5:00 PM Lancaster Ewing MS -
12/06/2018 Thu @ Worthington Christian Middle School A 5:45 PM Grace Polaris Church -
12/10/2018 Mon @ Hastings Middle School A 5:00 PM Hastings MS -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Bexley MS H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Hilliard Memorial Middle School H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Rosemore Middle School H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. St. Andrew's H 6:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
01/07/2019 Mon @ Columbus Academy A 5:00 PM Columbus Academy -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Teays Valley West Middle School A 5:00 PM Teays Valley West Middle School -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Hilliard Weaver Middle School H 06:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Worthington Christian Middle School H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Bexley MS A 5:00 PM Bexley MS -
01/31/2019 Thu @ Rosemore Middle School - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Rosemore MS -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. Columbus Academy H 5:00 PM MS Gymnasium -
02/07/2019 Thu vs. Teays Valley West Middle School H 5:00 PM Larson MS Gym -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Columbus Academy - Tournament A 11:30 AM Grace Polaris Church -