CHILLICOTHE GIRLS TENNIS NETS TWO ON ALL-FAC TEAM!

Two members of the CHS undefeated FAC Champion Girls Tennis team were selected 1st team All-FAC.  Abbey Sims-Clark and Natalie Drotleff both made the 1st Team All-FAC Girls Tennis team, with Abbey Sims-Clark being also named as the FAC Tennis Player of the Year!  Congratulations ladies!  GO CAVS!  RISE TO THE CHALLENGE!!

10/28/2019 6:59 PM

GIRLS SOCCER TO PLAY DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS AGAINST VINCENT WARREN HS AT LOGAN HS THURSDAY AT 700PM!

The Lady Cavs Varsity Soccer team plays Vincent Warren HS at Logan HS in the District Semi-Final game this Thursday, October 24 at 700pm.  All tickets are $6.  Gates to the stadium will open at 600pm.  GO CAVS!  RISE TO THE CHALLENGE!!

10/24/2019 7:17 PM

BOYS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/14/2019* Thu @ Adena High School - King of Courts A 7:30 PM Adena High School -
03/20/2019* Wed @ Beavercreek HS - Scrimmage A TBA Beavercreek Hs -
03/26/2019* Tue vs. HUber Heights Wayne HS H 7:30 PM Hatton Gym W 3 - 1
03/27/2019 Wed @ New Albany High School A 6:30 PM Thomas Worthington Hs W 2 - 0
03/27/2019* Wed @ Thomas Worthington Hs A 7:30 PM Thomas Worthington Hs W 2 - 0
03/30/2019* Sat @ Olentangy Berlin High School A 12:30 PM Briggs High School W 2 - 0
03/30/2019* Sat @ Briggs High School A 2:00 PM Briggs High School L 1 - 2
04/02/2019* Tue @ TRenton Edgewood A 6:00 PM Trenton Edgewood W 3 - 1
04/04/2019* Thu @ Miamisburg High School A 7:00 PM Miamisburg High School W 3 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat @ Taylor High School - Purple Reign Invitational A 11:00 AM Middletown Hs W 2 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat @ Stephen T. Badin High School - Purple Reign Invitational A 12:00 PM Middletown Hs L 0 - 2
04/06/2019 Sat @ Royalmont Academy - Purple Reign Invitational A 1:00 PM Middletown Hs W 2 - 0
04/09/2019* Tue vs. Kettering Fairmont High School H 6:30 PM Hatton Gym L 0 - 3
04/10/2019* Wed @ Chaminade-julienne Hs A 7:00 PM Chaminade-julienne Hs W 3 - 0
04/13/2019 Sat @ Walnut Hills High School - Olentangy Orange Tournament A 1:00 PM Olentangy Orange HS L 1 - 2
04/13/2019 Sat @ HUber Heights Wayne HS - Olentangy Orange Tournament A 3:00 PM Olentangy Orange HS W 2 - 0
04/13/2019 Sat @ St. Francis Desales - Olentangy Orange Tournament A 5:00 PM Olentangy Orange HS W 2 - 0
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Westerville Central HS H 6:30 PM Hatton Gym W 3 - 2
04/23/2019 Tue vs. TRenton Edgewood H 6:30 PM Hatton Gym W 3 - 0
04/26/2019 Fri @ Beavercreek HS A 7:30 PM Beavercreek Hs L 0 - 3
04/30/2019 Tue @ HUber Heights Wayne HS A 7:30 PM Huber Heights Wayne Hs W 3 - 0
05/01/2019* Wed @ TRenton Edgewood A 6:30 PM Trenton Edgewood W 3 - 0
05/03/2019 Fri vs. Beavercreek HS H 6:30 PM Hatton Gym L 0 - 3
05/07/2019 Tue @ Westerville Central HS A 6:30 PM Westerville Central Hs W 3 - 1
05/09/2019 Thu vs. Miamisburg High School H 6:30 PM Hatton Gym W 3 - 0
05/21/2019 Tue @ Chaminade-julienne Hs - Districts A 6:30 PM Chaminade-julienne Hs L 1 - 3