MADDY GILBERT EARNS 1ST TEAM ALL-FAC IN GIRLS BOWLING!

Maddy Gilbert rolled the third highest score at the FAC Bowling Championships and was named to the 1st Team All-FAC team.  The Lady Cavs bowlers finished in 4th place.  The next match is the Sectionals on February 28.  Congratulations to Maddy!  GO CAVS!  RISE TO THE CHALLENGE!!

2/21/2020 10:47 PM

JADEN MCNISH EARNS 2ND TEAM ALL-FAC IN BOYS BOWLING!

Jaden McNish rolled at 180 at the FAC Bowling Championships and was selected to the 2nd Team All-FAC in boys bowling.  The Cavalier boys bowlers finished in 5th place.  The next match is the Sectionals on February 28.  Congratulations Jaden!  GO CAVS!  RISE TO THE CHALLENGE!!

2/21/2020 10:52 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL TROUNCES JACKSON AND MCCLAIN TO COMPLETE SECOND STRAIGHT UNDEFEATED FAC SEASON

The Boys Varsity Basketball team defeated Jackson 68-49 on Thursday and McClain 84-47 on Friday to finish a second consecutive 10-0 FAC season and repeat as the FAC Basketball Champions.  GO CAVS!  

2/21/2020 8:30 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL SWEEPS JACKSON TO COMPLETE 2019-20 SEASON

The Girls JV won 47-3 and the Varsity defeated Jackson 53-22 to finish the season.  GO CAVS!

2/21/2020 8:33 PM

LADY CAVS JULIA HALL NAMED 1ST TEAM ALL-FAC

Julia Hall was selected 1st Team All-FAC by the FAC Coaches in an announcement released this past weekend.  Congratulations Julia!  GO CAVS!

2/21/2020 8:35 PM

BOYS Swimming

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon vs. Teays Valley High School - Teays Valley, Zane Trace Invitational H 5:00 PM Ross County Ymca W 109 - Teays Valley 77 Zane Trace 13
12/07/2019 Sat @ Athens High School - Athens Invitational A 12:00 PM Ohio University -Athens Aquatic Center n/a 4th Place -
12/12/2019* Thu vs. Hillsboro High School H 6:00 PM Ross County Ymca W 38 - 10
12/14/2019* Sat @ Colonel Crawford High School - Colonel Crawford Relays A 10:00 AM Colonel Crawford HS Swim Pool n/a 3rd Place -
12/19/2019* Thu vs. Washington & Miami Trace HS H 6:00 PM Ross County Ymca W 43 - Washington CH 21 Miami Trace 11
12/20/2019 Fri @ Alumni Fundraiser Meet TBA TBA Ross County YMCA, Chillicothe n/a
12/27/2019* Fri vs. lakewood - Lakewood, Ironton, Adena, Zane Trace and East Clinton Invitational H 6:00 PM Ross County Ymca W 128 - Lakewood 28 Adena 25
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Zane Trace High School - Wendy Arth Memorial Meet H 5:00 PM Ross County Ymca -
01/09/2020* Thu vs. Circleville High School - Circleville, Logan Elm, And Westfall Meet H 5:00 PM Ross County Ymca W 190 - Adena 31 Westfall 10
01/11/2020* Sat @ Teays Valley Invite A 12:00 PM Pickaway County YMCA n/a 2nd Place -
01/13/2020* Mon @ Mcclain High School A 5:00 PM Mcclain High School n/a PPD -
01/17/2020* Fri @ Columbus Academy - Columbus Academy Invitational A 5:30 PM Columbus Academy n/a 2nd Place -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Washington & Miami Trace HS A 5:00 PM Fayette County YMCA W 492 - Washington CH 370 Miami Trace 184 Zane Trace 222 Adena 89
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Mcclain High School - Senior Night H 6:00 PM Ross County Ymca -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Hillsboro High School and Marietta High School A 6:00 PM Ohio University -Athens Aquatic Center -
01/29/2020* Wed @ Fac Championship A 5:00 PM Fac Championship W 1st Place -