FALL 2020 CHILLICOTHE CAVS ALL-FAC SELECTIONS

Congratulations to the following Cavs athletes on their All-FAC selection:

 

Football

 

Kam Smith - Player of the Year

Drew Seymour

Max Lee

Joel Barnes

Carter Boltenhouse

 

Girls Volleyball

 

Stephanie Hirsch

Katie Conner

 

Girls Soccer

 

Addie Erslan - Player of the Year

Gemma Maimone

Ali Mathis

 

Boys Soccer

 

Brady Wood

Danny Bentley

Michael Lapurga

Isaac Crawford

 

Girls Tennis

 

Abbey Sims-Clark - Player of the Year

Maddie Schafer

Sydney Wissler

Abby Pendell

 

Boys Cross Country

 

Evan Siberell

Jacob Littler

Caleb Barfield

 

Girls Cross Country

 

Danielle Fleurima

Katherine McCallum

Simone Fleurima

 

Girls Golf

 

Isabella Fischer

Julie Lemaster

 

Boys Golf

 

JT Kobel

11/6/2020 5:27 AM

FALL 2020 CHILLICOTHE CAVS ALL-DISTRICT ATHLETES

Congratulations to the following Cavs athletes on their All-District selection:

 

Girls Golf

 

Isabella Fischer

Julie Lemaster

 

Boys Golf

 

JT Kobel

Kaiden Koch

Luke Smith

 

Girls Volleyball

 

Stephanie Hirsch

Katie Conner

 

Boys Cross Country

 

Oscar Mikus

Evan Siberell

Jacob Littler

Coach of the Year - Rob Strong

 

Girls Cross Country

 

Katherine McCallum

Simone Fleurima

11/5/2020 5:58 AM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2020 Fri @ Wilmington High School - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Wilmington High School -
11/14/2020* Sat vs. Unioto High School - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Cox Gym -
11/18/2020 Wed @ Logan Elm High School - Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Logan Elm High School -
11/21/2020* Sat vs. Circleville High School - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Cox Gym -
11/28/2020* Sat vs. Wheelersburg High School - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Cox Gym -
12/04/2020* Fri vs. Hillsboro High School H 6:00 PM Hatton Gym -
12/08/2020* Tue vs. Miami Trace High School H 6:00 PM Hatton Gym -
12/11/2020* Fri @ Washington CH HS A 6:00 PM Washington Ch Hs -
12/12/2020* Sat vs. LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL H 6:00 PM Hatton Gym -
12/15/2020* Tue @ Mcclain High School A 6:00 PM Mcclain High School -
12/19/2020* Sat vs. Jackson High School - Rivalry Day H 4:00 PM Hatton Gym -
12/23/2020* Wed @ Adena High School A 6:00 PM Adena High School -
12/30/2020* Wed @ Hilliard Davidson A 6:00 PM Hilliard Davidson -
01/05/2021* Tue vs. Lancaster High School H 6:00 PM Hatton Gym -
01/08/2021* Fri @ Hillsboro High School A 6:00 PM Hillsboro High School -
01/12/2021* Tue vs. Vinton County High School H 6:00 PM Hatton Gym -
01/15/2021* Fri @ Miami Trace High School A 6:00 PM Miami Trace High School -
01/19/2021 Tue @ Fairfield Union High School A 6:00 PM Fairfield Union High School -
01/22/2021* Fri vs. Washington CH HS H 6:00 PM Hatton Gym -
01/23/2021* Sat @ Cambridge High School A 6:00 PM Cambridge High School -
01/29/2021* Fri vs. Mcclain High School H 6:00 PM Hatton Gym -
01/30/2021* Sat vs. St. Charles High School H 5:30 PM Hatton Gym -
02/06/2021* Sat @ Jackson High School - Rivalry Day A 4:30 PM Jackson High School -
02/09/2021* Tue vs. Eastern HS - Winchester, OH H 6:00 PM Hatton Gym -
02/13/2021 Sat @ Olentangy Orange High School A 6:00 PM Olentangy Orange High School -